TVsportguide.com TVsportguide.com

Sport

  • 18 Sat
  • 19 today
  • 20 Mon
  • 21 Tue
  • 22 Wed
  • 23 Thu
  • 24 Fri
  • 25 Sat
  • 26 Sun
  • 27 Mon
  • 28 Tue
  • 29 Wed
  • 30 Thu
  • Yesterday
  • Today
  • Tomorrow
  • Tu 21
  • We 22
  • Th 23
  • Fr 24
  • Sa 25
  • Su 26
  • Mo 27
  • Tu 28
  • We 29
  • Th 30
18 Sep

Yesterday, Saturday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

08:00

GP San Marino

MotoGP (FP3)

08:05

Australia v South Africa

Rugby Championship

08:30

Round 9: Catalunya

World Superbikes (Day 1)

  • Eurosport 2
10:00

International Raceday

Horse Racing

10:50

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels

NRL

11:00

GP San Marino

MotoGP (Qualifying)

11:00

Hampshire v Somerset

T20 Blast

11:05

Argentina v New Zealand

Rugby Championship

11:45

Quarter Finals

Nordic Darts Masters

  • ITV 4
12:00

Ultimate Pool Pro Series

Pool

  • Freesports TV
12:00
12:30

Wolverhampton Wanderers v Brentford

Premier League

12:30

Hull City v Sheffield United

1-3

Championship

12:45

Racing

Horse Racing (Newmarket, Newbury, Ayr, Catterick, Navan and Gowran)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Luxemburg - Luxemburg Open (WTA 250)

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
13:00

Rayo Vallecano v Getafe

3-0

La Liga

  • LaLiga TV
13:30

ITV Racing

Horse Racing (Newbury)

  • ITV
14:00

2021 Final from Mossfield

Camanachd Cup

  • BBC Sport Online
14:00

Portoroz - Zavarovalnica Sava [WTA 250]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
14:00

Castres Olympique v Bordeaux-Begles

French Top 14

  • Premier Sports 2
14:30

Kent v Sussex

T20 Blast

15:00

Lincoln City v Ipswich Town

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Portsmouth v Cambridge United

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Sheffield Wednesday v Shrewsbury Town

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Wycombe Wanderers v Charlton Athletic

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

US Open Pool Championship

Pool (Day 6)

15:00

AFC Wimbledon v Plymouth Argyle

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Accrington Stanley v Wigan Athletic

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Bolton Wanderers v Rotherham United

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Cheltenham Town v Oxford United

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Crewe Alexandra v Burton Albion

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Doncaster Rovers v Morecambe

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Fleetwood Town v Sunderland

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Gillingham v Milton Keynes Dons

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Leicester Tigers v Exeter Chiefs

Gallagher Premiership

15:00

Doncaster Rovers v Morecambe

League 1

  • iFollow
15:15

Primus Classic

UCI World Tour (Brakel v Haacht (197.7km))

  • Eurosport 2
15:15

Atletico Madrid v Athletic Bilbao

0-0

La Liga

  • LaLiga TV
16:00

Montpellier v Toulouse

French Top 14

  • Premier Sports 2
17:00
17:00

Inter v Bologna

6-1

Serie A

17:15

The New Saints v Barry Town

3-1

Welsh Premier League

  • S4C
17:20

Weymouth v Dover

1-1

National League

17:30

FC Cologne v RB Leipzig

1-1

1. Bundesliga

17:30

Aston Villa v Everton

3-0

Premier League

17:30

Elche v Levante

1-1

La Liga

  • LaLiga TV
18:15

Women's Sprint

World Triathlon Championship Series (Hamburg )

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:00

Semi Finals and Finals

Nordic Darts Masters

  • ITV 4
19:45

Salernitana v Atalanta

0-1

Serie A

20:00

Cambia Portland Classic

LPGA

20:00

Alaves v Osasuna

0-2

La Liga

  • LaLiga TV
20:00

Saint-Etienne – Bordeaux

1-2

Ligue 1

20:05

ASM Clermont Auvergne v La Rochelle

French Top 14

  • Premier Sports 1
20:30

US Open Pool Championship

Pool (Day 6)

20:45
23:00

Fortinet Championship

PGA

00:00

UFC Fight Night

MMA (Smith vs Spann)

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

19 Sep

Today, Sunday

06:00

Hong Kong Racing

Horse Racing

09:15

GP San Marino

MotoGP (Moto3, Moto2 & Moto Race)

09:45

Round 9: Catalunya

World Superbikes (Day 2)

  • Eurosport 2
10:30

Ultimate Pool Pro Series

Pool

  • Freesports TV
11:00

England Women v New Zealand Women

Women's ODI

11:00

Luxemburg - Luxemburg Open (WTA 250)

WTA (Final)

  • Amazon Prime
11:35

2021 Croft

British Touring Car Championship

  • ITV 4
12:00
12:00

Men's Sprint

World Triathlon Championship Series (Hamburg)

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
12:00
13:30

Heriots v Ayr

Super6

  • Freesports TV
13:30

Mixed Relay

World Triathlon Championship Series (Hamburg )

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
13:30

Road World Championships

UCI World Tour (Men's Time Trial)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
13:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Hamilton and Listowel)

  • Racing UK
14:00

Portoroz - Zavarovalnica Sava [WTA 250]

WTA (Final)

  • Amazon Prime
14:00
14:00

GP of San Marino

MotoE (Extra 3)

14:15

Road World Championships

UCI World Tour (Men's ITT)

  • Eurosport 1
15:00

West Indies (W) v South Africa (W)

Women's ODI (Extra 4)

15:00

Chennai Super Kings v Mumbai Indians

Indian Premier League

15:00

West Indies (W) v South Africa (W)

Women's ODI (4th) (Extra 6)

15:15
17:00

Spain v Scotland

Women's World Cup Qualification

  • BBC Sport Online
18:00

Philadelphia Eagles v San Francisco 49ers

NFL

18:00

Connecticut Sun v Atlanta Dream

WNBA

18:30
19:45
20:00
20:00

Washington Mystics v Minnesota Lynx

WNBA

20:00

Cambia Portland Classic

LPGA

20:05

Toulon v Stade Francais

French Top 14

  • Premier Sports 2
21:25

Los Angeles Chargers v Dallas Cowboys

NFL

22:00

Dallas Wings v Los Angeles Sparks

WNBA

23:00

Fortinet Championship

PGA

01:20

Kansas City Chiefs v Baltimore Ravens

NFL

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

20 Sep

Tomorrow, Monday

06:00

Seoul - Korea Open [WTA 250]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
10:00

Ostrava - J&T Banka Ostrava Open [WTA 500]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
12:00

Metz - Moselle Open [ATP 250]

ATP

  • Amazon Prime
12:30
12:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Warwick, Leicester, Hamilton, Fairyhouse and Listowel)

  • Racing UK
13:30

Road World Championships

UCI World Tour (Women's Time Trial)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
15:00

Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore

Indian Premier League

18:45

Berwick Rangers v Gretna FC 2008

Scottish Cup

  • BBC Sport Online
  • BBC Sport Scotland
20:45
00:45

Australia Women v India Women

Women's ODI

01:15

Detroit Lions v Green Bay Packers

NFL

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

21 Sep

Tuesday

06:00

Seoul - Korea Open [WTA 250]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
10:00

Ostrava - J&T Banka Ostrava Open [WTA 500]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
10:30

International Racing

Horse Racing

12:30
12:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Beverley, Warwick and Listowel)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Metz - Moselle Open [ATP 250]

ATP

  • Amazon Prime
13:00

England Women v New Zealand Women

Women's ODI

15:00

Kings XI Punjab v Rajasthan Royals

Indian Premier League

18:00

Estonia v Wales

Women's World Cup Qualification

  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
18:30
19:15

Luxembourg v England

Women's World Cup Qualification

  • ITV 4
19:35

Scotland v Faroe Islands

Women's World Cup Qualification

  • BBC One Scotland
  • BBC Sport Online
20:45
21:00

Athletic Bilbao v Rayo Vallecano

La Liga · Bet365 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 Bet365

  • LaLiga TV
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

22 Sep

Wednesday

06:00

Seoul - Korea Open [WTA 250]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
10:00

Ostrava - J&T Banka Ostrava Open [WTA 500]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
12:00
12:45

Racing

Horse Racing (Redcar, Goodwood, Perth and Listowel)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Metz - Moselle Open [ATP 250]

ATP

  • Amazon Prime
13:30

Road World Championships

UCI World Tour (Mixed Team Time Trial)

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
15:00

Delhi Capitals v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Indian Premier League

17:30
17:30
17:45

Racing

Horse Racing (Kempton)

  • Racing UK
18:00
19:45

Manchester United v West Ham United

League Cup · Bet365 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 Bet365

20:00
20:00
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

23 Sep

Thursday

06:00

Seoul - Korea Open [WTA 250]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
10:00

Ostrava - J&T Banka Ostrava Open [WTA 500]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
11:00

International Racing

Horse Racing

12:00

Metz - Moselle Open [ATP 250]

ATP

  • Amazon Prime
12:45

Racing

Horse Racing (Pontefract, Newmarket, Perth and Listowel)

  • Racing UK
13:00

England Women v New Zealand Women

Women's ODI

15:00

Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders

Indian Premier League

17:00
20:45
22:00

Ryder Cup - Opening Ceremony

Ryder Cup

01:20

Houston Texans v Carolina Panthers

NFL

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

24 Sep

Friday

05:00

Australia Women v India Women

Women's ODI

06:00

Seoul - Korea Open [WTA 250]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
09:30

VTB Russian Grand Prix

Formula 1 (Practice 1)

10:00

Ostrava - J&T Banka Ostrava Open [WTA 500]

WTA

  • Amazon Prime
12:00

Metz - Moselle Open [ATP 250]

ATP

  • Amazon Prime
12:30
12:45

Racing

Horse Racing (Haydock, Newmarket, York and Listowel)

  • Racing UK
13:00
13:00

VTB Russian Grand Prix

Formula 1 (Practice 2)

13:30

ITV Racing

Horse Racing (Newmarket)

  • ITV 4
15:00

Royal Challengers Bangalore v Chennai Super Kings

Indian Premier League

17:35

Zebre v Golden Lions

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 1
18:00

Laver Cup

ATP

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
18:00

Racing

Horse Racing (Dundalk)

  • Racing UK
19:35

Ulster v Glasgow Warriors

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 1
19:35

Cardiff Blues v Connacht

Guinness Pro14

  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Premier Sports 2
  • TG4
19:45

Arbroath v Kilmarnock

Scottish Championship

  • BBC Sport Online
  • BBC Sport Scotland
19:45

Gloucester v Leicester Tigers

Gallagher Premiership

20:00

West Bromwich Albion v Queens Park Rangers

Championship

20:45
21:15

Gil Vicente v FC Porto

Primeira Liga

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

25 Sep

Saturday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

08:05

New Zealand v South Africa

Rugby Championship

09:00

New Zealand v Pakistan

International T20 series

09:45

International Racing

Horse Racing

10:00

VTB Russian Grand Prix

Formula 1 (Practice 3)

11:00

Delhi Capitals v Rajasthan Royals

Indian Premier League

11:05

Australia v Argentina

Rugby Championship

11:30

Everton v Birmingham City

Women's Super League

12:30

Reading v Middlesbrough

Championship

13:00

VTB Russian Grand Prix

Formula 1 (Qualifying)

13:00
13:30
13:30

ITV Racing

Horse Racing (Newmarket)

  • ITV 4
14:00

Road World Championships

UCI World Tour (Women's Road Race)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
15:00

Ipswich Town v Sheffield Wednesday

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab

Indian Premier League

15:00

Milton Keynes Dons v Wycombe Wanderers

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Morecambe v Accrington Stanley

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Oxford United v Gillingham

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Plymouth Argyle v Doncaster Rovers

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Rotherham United v Crewe Alexandra

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Shrewsbury Town v AFC Wimbledon

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Sunderland v Bolton Wanderers

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Wigan Athletic v Cheltenham Town

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Wasps v Bristol Bears

Gallagher Premiership

15:00

Burton Albion v Lincoln City

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Cambridge United v Fleetwood Town

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Charlton Athletic v Portsmouth

League 1

  • iFollow
17:00

Ireland v Scotland

Rugby World Cup (Europe Qualification)

  • BBC Sport Online
17:00

Inter v Atalanta

Serie A

17:15

Edinburgh v Scarlets

Guinness Pro14

  • S4C
17:15

Leinster v Bulls

Guinness Pro14

  • TG4
17:20

Chesterfield v Torquay United

National League

17:30

Borussia Moenchengladbach v Borussia Dortmund

1. Bundesliga · Bet365 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.90 Bet365

18:00
19:00

Anthony Joshua Vs Oleksandr Usyk | Lawrence Okolie Vs Dilan Prasovic

Boxing (IBF, WBA & WBO World Heavyweight Titles | WBO Cruiserweight Title)

19:45

Genoa v Hellas Verona

Serie A

20:00

Paris Saint Germain v Montpellier

Ligue 1

01:00

Australia Women v India Women

Women's ODI

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

26 Sep

Sunday

06:00

Hong Kong Racing

Horse Racing

08:00

BWF Sudirman Cup

BWF World Tour (Day 1)

09:00

New Zealand v Pakistan

International T20 series

11:00

Great Manchester Run 2021

Great Manchester Run

  • BBC One
  • BBC Sport Online
  • BBC iPlayer
11:00

Chennai Super Kings v Kolkata Knight Riders

Indian Premier League

11:00

England Women v New Zealand Women

Women's ODI

11:00

British Touring Car Championship

British Touring Car Championship (Silverstone)

  • ITV 4
11:30

Juventus v Sampdoria

Serie A

12:00

Bordeaux v Rennes

Ligue 1

12:00
12:00

St. Mirren v Aberdeen

Scottish Premiership

12:30

Manchester United v Chelsea Ladies

Women's Super League

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
13:00

VTB Russian Grand Prix

Formula 1 (Race)

14:00

Udinese v Fiorentina

Serie A

14:00

Reims v Nantes

Ligue 1

14:00

Sassuolo v Salernitana

Serie A

14:00
14:45

Road World Championships

UCI World Tour (Men's Road Race)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
15:00

London Irish v Sale Sharks

Gallagher Premiership

15:00

Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians

Indian Premier League

16:00

Clermont Foot v Monaco

Ligue 1

17:00

Lazio v Roma

Serie A

17:00
17:45
18:30
18:45

Arsenal v Manchester City Ladies

Women's Super League

19:45

Marseille v Lens

Ligue 1

19:45

SSC Napoli v Cagliari

Serie A

27 Sep

Monday

08:00

BWF Sudirman Cup

BWF World Tour (Day 2)

14:00

BWF Sudirman Cup

BWF World Tour (Day 2)

19:45

Venezia v Torino

Serie A

28 Sep

Tuesday

08:00

BWF Sudirman Cup

BWF World Tour (Day 3)

14:00

BWF Sudirman Cup

BWF World Tour (Day 3 | Extra 5)

15:00

Paris Saint Germain U19 v Manchester City U19

UEFA Youth League

17:45
19:45

Wigan Athletic v Sheffield Wednesday

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Sunderland v Cheltenham Town

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Shrewsbury Town v Wycombe Wanderers

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Rotherham United v AFC Wimbledon

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Plymouth Argyle v Crewe Alexandra

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Oxford United v Accrington Stanley

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Morecambe v Lincoln City

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Milton Keynes Dons v Fleetwood Town

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Ipswich Town v Doncaster Rovers

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Charlton Athletic v Bolton Wanderers

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Cambridge United v Gillingham

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Burton Albion v Portsmouth

League 1

  • iFollow
20:00

AC Milan v Atletico Madrid

Champions League (Group B) · Bet365 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 Bet365

20:00
20:00

Paris Saint Germain v Manchester City

Champions League (Group A) · Bet365 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.37 Bet365

29 Sep

Wednesday

08:00

BWF Sudirman Cup

BWF World Tour (Day 4)

13:00

Manchester United U18 v Villarreal U19

UEFA Youth League

14:00

BWF Sudirman Cup

BWF World Tour (Day 4 | Extra 5)

15:00

Juventus U19 v Chelsea U19

UEFA Youth League

17:45

Zenit St. Petersburg v Malmoe FF

Champions League (Group H) · Bet365 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 Bet365

17:45
20:00

Manchester United v Villarreal

Champions League (Group F) · Bet365 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.50 Bet365

30 Sep

Thursday

05:15

Australia Women v India Women

Women's ODI

08:00

BWF Sudirman Cup

BWF World Tour (Day 5)

14:00

BWF Sudirman Cup

BWF World Tour (Day 5 | Extra 3)

17:45

Zorya v Roma

Conference League (Group C)

17:45
17:45

Legia Warszawa v Leicester City

Europa League (Group C) · Bet365 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 Bet365

20:00

Celtic v Bayer Leverkusen

Europa League (Group G) · Bet365 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 Bet365

20:00
20:00

Tottenham Hotspur v Mura

Conference League (Group G)

20:00

West Ham United v Rapid Wien

Europa League (Group H) · Bet365 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 Bet365

There are no events for the current selection