TVsportguide.com TVsportguide.com

Premier League

  • 2 Sun
  • 3 today
  • 4 Tue
  • 5 Wed
  • 6 Thu
  • 7 Fri
  • 8 Sat
  • 9 Sun
  • 10 Mon
  • 11 Tue
  • 12 Wed
  • 13 Thu
  • 14 Fri
  • 15 Sat

Rugby on TV and Stream

Tag: Rugby

2 Aug

Yesterday, Sunday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Gundagai, Muswellbrook and Sunshine Coast)

06:00

Consadole Sapporo v Vissel Kobe

J. League

  • Freesports TV
07:05

Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights

NRL

09:10

Fremantle v Collingwood

Australian Football League

09:35

British GP F3: Race 2

Formula 3

09:45

Qualifying 2 in Spa

DTM (from 10:30 also on Freesports TV)

10:00

Day 3 - Robertson v Liang

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
10:00

Superpole

WSBK (Jerez)

  • Eurosport 2
10:30

Newcastle Jets v Western United FC

Hyundai A-league

10:35

Donington Park

British Touring Cup

  • ITV 4
11:00

Shanghai SIPG FC v Hebei CFFC

Chinese Super League

  • Premier Sports 1
11:00

British GP F2: Race 2

Formula 2

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sandown, Leicester, Cork and Galway)

  • Racing UK
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Newcastle, Deauville and Group 1 Prix Rothschild)

12:00

English Open

European Tour

12:15

Race 2 in Spa

DTM

12:20

Porsche Supercup: GP Britain

Porsche Supercup

13:00

Race 2

WSBK (Jerez)

  • Eurosport 2
13:45

Fedex St Jude - Featured Groups

PGA (from 16:30 also on Sky Sports Golf)

14:10

British Grand Prix v Race

Formula 1

14:30

Day 3 - OSullivan v Un-Nooh

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
15:00

Harrogate v Notts County

National League

15:30

Grudziadz v Czestochowa

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 2
16:00

Day 3 - Higgins v Stevens

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
16:15

St Helens v Catalans Dragons

Betfred Super League

16:30

Battle of the Brits

Battle of the Brits

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
16:30

Celtic v Hamilton Academical

Scottish Premiership

17:00

SPAL v Fiorentina

Serie A

18:00

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Woodbine, Golden Gate and Del Mar.)

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sandown, Leicester, Cork and Galway)

  • Racing UK
18:00

St. Jude Invitational

PGA

18:10

Atlanta Braves v New York Mets

MLB

18:15

Day 3 - Robertson v Liang

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
18:30

Huddersfield Giants v Leeds Rhinos

Betfred Super League

19:00

Zaragoza v Elche

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:00

Almeria v Girona

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:00

Day 3 - Gilbert v Maflin

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
19:00

Nashville Predators v Arizona Coyotes

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
19:30

Foxwoods Resort Casino 301

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 2
19:45

Bologna v Torino

Serie A

19:45

Genoa v Hellas Verona

Serie A

19:45

Lecce v Parma

Serie A

19:45

Sassuolo v Udinese

Serie A

20:00

Boston Bruins v Philadelphia Flyers

NHL

20:30

Boston Celtics v Portland Trail Blazers

NBA

21:00

Memphis Grizzlies v San Antonio Spurs

NBA

21:10

Los Angeles Angels v Houston Astros

MLB

00:08

New York Yankees v Boston Red Sox

MLB

01:00

Toronto Maple Leafs v Columbus Blue Jackets

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
01:30

Houston Rockets v Milwaukee Bucks

NBA

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Forbes, Lismore and Warwick)

3 Aug

Today, Monday

Today’s earlier broadcasts
06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Forbes, Lismore and Warwick)

10:00

Day Four: Morning Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
10:10

Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs

Australian Football League

10:30

Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners

Hyundai A-league

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Yarmouth, Windsor, Clairefontaine and Vichy)

13:00

Day Four: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on Eurosport 1 & 2)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
13:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Haydock, Roscommon and Naas)

  • Racing UK
13:45

Trittico Lombardo

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 2
17:00

Carolina Hurricanes v New York Rangers

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
18:30

Miami Heat v Toronto Raptors

NBA

19:30

Calgary Flames v Winnipeg Jets

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
19:45

Ross County v Motherwell

Scottish Premiership

20:30

US Racing

Horse Racing (Thistledown, Finger Lakes, Delaware Park and Lone Star Park)

21:00

Oklahoma City Thunder v Denver Nuggets

NBA

21:00

Tampa Bay Lightning v Washington Capitals

NHL

23:30

New Orleans Pelicans v Memphis Grizzlies

NBA

23:40

Cincinnati Reds v Cleveland Indians

MLB

00:10

Atlanta Braves v New York Mets

MLB

01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

01:00

Pittsburgh Penguins v Montreal Canadiens

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Moruya, Scone and Townsville)

4 Aug

Tomorrow, Tuesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Moruya, Scone and Townsville)

10:00

Day Five: Morning Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
10:10

Richmond v Brisbane Lions

Australian Football League

10:30

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Perth Glory

Hyundai A-league

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Deauville, Dax and Lingfield)

13:00

Day Five: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on Eurosport 1 & 2)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
13:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Beverley and Catterick)

  • Racing UK
14:00

England v Rep. Ireland

One Day International

17:00

New York Islanders v Florida Panthers

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
18:30

Milwaukee Bucks v Brooklyn Nets

NBA

19:00

Day Five: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
19:10

Minnesota Twins v Pittsburgh Pirates

MLB

19:30

Sacramento Kings v Dallas Mavericks

NBA

20:30

US Racing

Horse Racing (Thistledown, Finger Lakes and Lone Star Park)

21:00

Toronto Maple Leafs v Columbus Blue Jackets

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
23:00

Indiana Pacers v Orlando Magic

NBA

23:45

Winnipeg Jets v Calgary Flames

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
00:05

Washington Nationals v New York Mets

MLB

01:00

New York Rangers v Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

02:00

Portland Trail Blazers v Houston Rockets

NBA (Due to Coronavirus)

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Canterbury, Sunshine Coast and Belmont)

03:10

Seattle Mariners v Los Angeles Angels

MLB

5 Aug

Wednesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Canterbury, Sunshine Coast and Belmont)

08:40

Geelong Cats v North Melbourne

Australian Football League

09:00

Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar FC

Hyundai A-league

11:00

Shandong Luneng v Shanghai Shenhua

Chinese Super League

  • Premier Sports 1
11:00

England v Pakistan

One Day International

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ayr and Wexford)

  • Racing UK
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Newton Abbot and La Teste Buch)

13:00

Day Six: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
16:00

Milan - Turin

UCI World Tour (Milano-Torino (198km))

  • Eurosport 1
16:18

Tour of Poland: Stage 1

UCI World Tour (Stadion Slaski - Spodek Katowice (196km))

  • Eurosport 2
17:00

Florida Panthers v New York Islanders

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
17:55

FC Koebenhavn v Istanbul Basaksehir

Europa League

17:55

Shakhtar Donetsk v Wolfsburg

Europa League

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sligo)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Berlin ePrix I: Race One

Formula E

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
19:00

Day Six: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
19:30

Utah Jazz v Memphis Grizzlies

NBA

20:00

Inter v Getafe

Europa League

20:00

Manchester United v LASK

Europa League (Extra 1)

20:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Delaware Park and Finger Lakes)

21:00

San Antonio Spurs v Denver Nuggets

NBA

21:00

Boston Bruins v Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
23:30

L. A. Lakers v Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA

00:10

Miami Marlins v Philadelphia Phillies

MLB

00:10

Cleveland Indians v Cincinnati Reds

MLB

01:00

Philadelphia Union v Portland Timbers

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
01:00

Montreal Canadiens v Pittsburgh Penguins

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Coffs Harbour, Kembla Grange and Gatton)

02:40

Seattle Mariners v Los Angeles Angels

MLB

6 Aug

Thursday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Coffs Harbour, Kembla Grange and Gatton)

10:00

Day Seven: Morning Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
10:30

Adelaide United v Sydney FC

Hyundai A-league

11:00

Tianjin Teda v Beijing Guoan

Chinese Super League

  • Premier Sports 1
11:00

England v Pakistan

One Day International

11:10

Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda

Australian Football League

11:30

English Championship

European Tour

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Leopardstown)

  • Racing UK
12:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ripon, Bath and Deauville)

13:00

Day Seven: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on BBC Red Button & Eurosport 2)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
13:00

Denivele Challenge - 179km

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

English Championship

European Tour

17:55

Sevilla v Roma

Europa League

17:55

Bayer Leverkusen v Rangers

Europa League

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Stratford)

  • Racing UK
18:00

PGA Championship

PGA (from 19:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

18:00

Berlin ePrix I: Race Two

Formula E

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
18:30

Sacramento Kings v New Orleans Pelicans

NBA

19:00

Nürburgring Nordschleife

W-Series (Esports League)

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:00

Day Seven: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
20:00

Wolverhampton Wanderers v Olympiacos

Europa League (Extra 1)

20:00

Basel v Eintracht Frankfurt

Europa League

21:00

Milwaukee Bucks v Miami Heat

NBA

21:00

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Laurel Park, Woodbine and Golden Gate)

21:10

Seattle Mariners v Los Angeles Angels

MLB

00:07

Kansas City Royals v Chicago Cubs

MLB

01:00

Denver Nuggets v Portland Trail Blazers

NBA

01:00

Orlando City v Minnesota United

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
02:00

Houston Rockets v L. A. Lakers

NBA

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Canberra, Tamworth and Ipswich)

7 Aug

Friday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Canberra, Tamworth and Ipswich)

08:00

MotoGP Czech: FP1

MotoGP

09:30

70th Anniversary: F3 Practice

Formula 3

10:00

Melbourne Rebels v Brumbies

Super Rugby AU

10:00

Day Eight: Morning Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
10:30

Western United FC v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Hyundai A-league

10:30

Western United FC v Sydney FC

Hyundai A-league

10:50

Essendon v GWS Giants

Australian Football League

10:55

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos

NRL

11:00

England v Pakistan

One Day International

11:00

70th Anniversary GP - Practice 1

Formula 1

11:30

English Championship

European Tour

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Cartmel, Sandown and Sligo)

  • Racing UK
12:00

MotoGP Czech: FP2

MotoGP

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Clairefontaine and Yarmouth)

12:45

70th Anniversary: F2 Practice

Formula 2

13:00

Day Eight: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on Eurosport 1)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:03

Tour de l'Ain: Stage 1

UCI World Tour (Montreal-la-Cluse - Ceyzeriat (141.5km))

  • Eurosport 2
14:00

70th Anniversary: F3 Qualifying

Formula 3

14:33

Tour of Poland: Stage 3

UCI World Tour (Wadowice - Bielsko-Biala (203.1km))

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

English Championship

European Tour

15:00

70th Anniversary GP - Practice 2

Formula 1

17:00

70th Anniversary: F2 Qualifying

Formula 2

17:00
18:00

San Antonio Spurs v Utah Jazz

NBA

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Hamilton and Tipperary)

  • Racing UK
18:00

PGA Championship

PGA (from 23:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

19:00

Terri Harper v Natasha Jonas

Boxing

19:00

Day Eight: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
19:30
20:00

Manchester City v Real Madrid

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:00

Juventus v Lyon

Champions League

20:30

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Woodbine, Laurel Park, Del Mar and Golden Gate)

22:00

Brooklyn Nets v Sacramento Kings

NBA

23:40

Tampa Bay Rays v New York Yankees

MLB

01:00

New Orleans Pelicans v Washington Wizards

NBA

01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

02:00

Toronto Raptors v Boston Celtics

NBA

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Newcastle, Rosehill and Doomben)

02:10

Oakland Athletics v Houston Astros

MLB

02:40

Seattle Mariners v Colorado Rockies

MLB

8 Aug

Saturday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Newcastle, Rosehill and Doomben)

06:45

V8 Supercars - Winton Race 13

Supercars Championship

07:30

Hurricanes v Chiefs

Super Rugby Aotearoa

07:35

Port Adelaide v Richmond

Australian Football League

08:00

MotoGP Czech: FP3

MotoGP

08:00

Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory

Hyundai A-league

10:00

Day Nine: Morning Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 1
10:15

Waratahs v Reds

Super Rugby AU

10:20

70th Anniversary: F3 Race 1

Formula 3

10:35

Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders

NRL

10:40

Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs

Australian Football League

10:45

Superpole

WSBK (Portugal)

  • Eurosport 2
11:00

England v Pakistan

One Day International

11:00

MotoGP Czech: Qualifying

MotoGP

11:00

70th Anniversary GP - Practice 3

Formula 1

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Haydock, Newmarket and Cork)

  • Racing UK
12:00

TBC v TBC

China League

  • Freesports TV
12:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ascot, Deauville and Uttoexeter | from 13:30 also on ITV 4)

12:30

St. Johnstone v Aberdeen

Scottish Premiership

13:00

Donington Park - Qualifying

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
13:00

Tour de l'Ain: Stage 2

UCI World Tour (La Plaine Tonique - Saint-Vulbas (158.5km))

  • Eurosport 1
13:15

Day Nine: Afternoon Session - 1

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC One
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
13:30

English Championship

European Tour

14:00

Race 1

WSBK (Portugal)

  • Eurosport 2
14:00

70th Anniversary GP - Qualifying

Formula 1

15:00

Donington Park - Race 1

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

Milan - San Remo

UCI World Tour (Milan - San Remo (291 km))

  • Eurosport 1
16:15

Castleford Tigers v Catalans Dragons

Betfred Super League

16:30

Day Nine: Afternoon Session - 2

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
16:30

70th Anniversary: F2 Race 1

Formula 2

17:30

Berlin ePrix II: Race One

Formula E

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 2
  • Quest
18:00

Portland Trail Blazers v L. A. Clippers

NBA

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Kilbeggan)

  • Racing UK
18:00

PGA Championship

PGA (from 19:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

18:30

Warrington Wolves v Hull Kingston Rovers

Betfred Super League

19:00

Day Nine: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
20:00

Barcelona v SSC Napoli

Champions League

20:00

Bayern Munich v Chelsea

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:30

Denver Nuggets v Utah Jazz

NBA

20:30

Mid-Ohio Qualifying

Indycar

20:30

Michigan International Speedway

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 1
20:45

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Woodbine, Gulfstream, Thistledown and Del Mar)

21:10

Oakland Athletics v Houston Astros

MLB

23:00

Indiana Pacers v L. A. Lakers

NBA

23:40

Tampa Bay Rays v New York Yankees

MLB

00:00

UFC Fight Night: Prelims

MMA

00:30

Miami Heat v Phoenix Suns

NBA

01:15

St. Louis Cardinals v Chicago Cubs

MLB

01:30

Dallas Mavericks v Milwaukee Bucks

NBA (Due to Coronavirus)

02:00

UFC Fight Night: Lewis v Oleinik

MMA

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Dubbo, Wagga and Sunshine Coast)

04:00

Crusaders v Highlanders

Super Rugby Aotearoa

04:30
9 Aug

Sunday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Dubbo, Wagga and Sunshine Coast)

06:35

West Coast Eagles v Carlton

Australian Football League

06:45
07:05

Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels

NRL

09:15

Moto3: Grand Prix of Czech Republic

MotoGP

09:30

70th Anniversary: F3 Race 2

Formula 3

10:20

Brands Hatch

British Touring Cup

  • ITV 4
11:00

Guangzhou Evergrande v Shandong Luneng

Chinese Super League

  • Freesports TV
11:00

England v Pakistan

One Day International

11:00

70th Anniversary: F2 Race 2

Formula 2

11:00

Moto2: Grand Prix of Czech Republic

MotoGP

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Salisbury, Thirsk, Curragh, Downpatrick | from 13:30 also on ITV 3)

  • ITV 3
  • Racing UK
12:00

TBC v TBC

China League

  • Freesports TV
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Deauville, Prix Maurice de Gheest and Windsor)

12:15

Porsche Supercup: 70th Anniversary

Porsche Supercup

12:15

Round 3: Portugal - Race 2

WSBK (Motul Portuguese Round)

  • Eurosport 2
12:30

MotoGP: Grand Prix of Czech Republic

MotoGP

13:00

Salford Red Devils v Hull FC

Betfred Super League

13:00

Day Ten: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:30

English Championship

European Tour

13:30

Round 1: Donington Park - Race 2

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
14:10

70th Anniversary GP - Race

Formula 1

15:15

Wakefield Trinity Wildcats v Wigan Warriors

Betfred Super League

15:30

Round 1: Donington Park - Race 3

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
15:30
16:30

Kilmarnock v Celtic

Scottish Premiership

17:00

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

Airtricity League

  • eir Sport 1
17:30

Berlin ePrix II: Race Two

Formula E (from 19:00 also on Eurosport 2)

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 2
  • Quest
17:45

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Woodbine, Del Mar and Golden Gate)

18:00

PGA Championship

PGA (from 19:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

18:05

Philadelphia Phillies v San Francisco Giants

MLB

18:15
18:30

Leeds Rhinos v St Helens

Betfred Super League

18:30

Mid-Ohio

Indycar

19:00

Toronto Raptors v Memphis Grizzlies

NBA

19:00

Day Ten: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship (also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
21:00

Consumers Energy 400

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 1
21:10

Los Angeles Dodgers v New York Mets

MLB

22:00

Boston Celtics v Orlando Magic

NBA

23:30

Portland Trail Blazers v Philadelphia 76ers

NBA

00:08

St. Louis Cardinals v Chicago Cubs

MLB

10 Aug

Monday

09:10

Geelong Cats v St Kilda

Australian Football League

10:00

Day Eleven: Morning Session

Betfred World Championship (also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
10:30

Brisbane Roar FC v Sydney FC

Hyundai A-league

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sandown, Leicester, Cork and Galway)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Day Eleven: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on BBC Red Button, Eurosport 1 & 2)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ballinrobe)

  • Racing UK
19:00

Day Eleven: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship (also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
20:00
20:00
23:05

Philadelphia Phillies v Atlanta Braves

MLB

01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

02:10

Houston Astros v San Francisco Giants

MLB

02:40

Los Angeles Angels v Oakland Athletics

MLB

11 Aug

Tuesday

10:00

Day Twelve: Morning Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
10:30

Melbourne City FC v Adelaide United

Hyundai A-league

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Haydock)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Day Twelve: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sandown and Perth)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Dundee United v Hibernian

Scottish Premiership

19:00

Day Twelve: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
20:00
20:00
00:10

Cleveland Indians v Chicago Cubs

MLB

02:40

Los Angeles Dodgers v San Diego Padres

MLB

12 Aug

Wednesday

08:35

Perth Glory v Western United FC

Hyundai A-league

10:00

Motocross

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
10:10

Gold Coast Suns v Essendon

Australian Football League

11:10

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Melbourne Victory

Hyundai A-league

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Beverley, Kempton and Gowran)

  • Racing UK
13:00

First Semi v Final: Session One

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
18:00

St. Mirren v Celtic

Scottish Premiership

18:00

Berlin ePrix III: Race One

Formula E

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
18:10

Detroit Tigers v Chicago White Sox

MLB

19:00

Second Semi v Final: Session One

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
20:00

Atalanta v Paris Saint Germain

Champions League (Extra 1)

21:10

Los Angeles Angels v Oakland Athletics

MLB

00:10

Milwaukee Brewers v Minnesota Twins

MLB

01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

13 Aug

Thursday

10:00

First Semi v Final: Second Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
10:30

Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix

Hyundai A-league

11:10

Sydney Swans v GWS Giants

Australian Football League

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Hamilton, Salisbury and Leopardstown)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Second Semi v Final: Second Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Tramore)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Berlin ePrix III: Race Two

Formula E

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
18:10

New York Mets v Washington Nationals

MLB

18:10

New York Mets v Washington Nationals

MLB

19:00

First Semi v Final: Session Three

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:00

Silverstone Grand Prix Circuit

W-Series (Esports League)

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
20:00

RB Leipzig v Atletico Madrid

Champions League (Extra 1)

21:05

Chicago Cubs v Milwaukee Brewers

MLB

00:15

Chicago White Sox v St. Louis Cardinals

MLB

14 Aug

Friday

08:00

MotoGP Austria: FP1

MotoGP

10:00

Second Semi-Final: Session Three

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
10:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Practice 1

Formula 1

10:50

Geelong Cats v Port Adelaide

Australian Football League

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Pontefract and Curragh)

  • Racing UK
12:00

MotoGP Austria: FP2

MotoGP

13:00

First Semi-Final: Session Four

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
13:30

No Surrender

MMA

  • BoxNation
14:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Practice 2

Formula 1

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Tramore)

  • Racing UK
19:00

Second Semi-Final: Session Four

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
19:00

Felix Cash v Jason Welborn

Boxing

19:00
23:37

Toronto Blue Jays v Tampa Bay Rays

MLB

01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

02:40

Los Angeles Angels v Los Angeles Dodgers

MLB

15 Aug

Saturday

08:00

Sydney FC v Western United FC

Hyundai A-league

08:00

MotoGP Austria: FP3

MotoGP

09:45

DTM: Qualifying

DTM

11:00

MotoGP Austria: Qualifying

MotoGP

11:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Practice 3

Formula 1

11:10
12:15

DTM: Race 1

DTM

13:15

Final: Session One

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC One
  • BBC Sport Online
14:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Qualifying

Formula 1

15:15

Red Bull Motogp Rookies Cup

MotoGP

16:30

Final: Session One - 2

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
17:30

Hibernian v Motherwell

Scottish Premiership

19:00
19:10

Chicago White Sox v St. Louis Cardinals

MLB

19:30

Final: Second Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
00:07

New York Yankees v Boston Red Sox

MLB

01:00

UFC 252: Prelims

MMA

03:00

UFC 252: Miocic v Cormier 3

MMA

    Ad:
    Ad:
    Ad: