Events
Presented by
19 May
Today, Sunday
05:00
New Zealand Warriors v Penrith Panthers
NRL
06:20
Port Adelaide v Hawthorn
Australian Football League
07:00
Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels
NRL
08:45
V8 Supercars
Supercars Championship
(TBC)
09:00
Giro d’Italia Stage 15
Giro d'Italia
09:20
West Coast Eagles v Melbourne
Australian Football League
09:30
Wests Tigers v Dolphins
NRL
09:45
FIM JuniorGP World Championship
MotoGP
(Extra)
10:33
Emilia Romagna
Porsche Supercup
10:45
FIM JuniorGP World Championship
MotoGP
(Extra)
11:00
German Masters
LET
11:00
Sunrisers Hyderabad V Punjab Kings
Indian Premier League
11:30
Sassuolo v Cagliari
Serie A
11:45
Bielsko v Biala Womens Downhill
Mountain Bike World Cup
11:45
FIM JuniorGP World Championship
MotoGP
(Extra)
12:30
Wigan Warriors Women v Leeds Rhinos Women
Women's Challenge Cup
12:30
England W V Pakistan W
Women's T20 Challenge
12:45
FIM JuniorGP World Championship
MotoGP
(Extra)
13:00
Raceday Live
Horse Racing
13:00
MSC Cruises Emilia-Romagna GP – Grand Prix Sunday
Formula 1
13:00
Donington Park Day 2
British Superbikes
13:00
Crawley Town v Crewe Alexandra
League 1
13:00
Eibar v Cartagena
Segunda Division
13:00
OB Odense v Randers
Danish Superliga
13:00
London Lions v Eagles Newcastle
WBBL
13:30
Live racing from Stratford, Newmarket and Naas
Horse Racing
13:30
AZ Alkmaar v FC Utrecht
Eredivisie
13:30
Feyenoord v SBV Excelsior
Eredivisie
13:30
PSV Eindhoven v RKC Waalwijk
Eredivisie
13:30
Vitesse v Ajax
Eredivisie
13:45
FIM JuniorGP World Championship
MotoGP
(Extra)
14:00
Italian Grand Prix
Formula 1
14:00
MSC Cruises Emilia-Romagna GP – Race
Formula 1
14:00
PGA Championship
PGA
14:00
Monza v Frosinone
Serie A
14:00
Udinese v Empoli
Serie A
14:10
TBC v TBC
Scottish Women's Premier League
14:45
FIM JuniorGP World Championship
MotoGP
(Extra)
15:00
Exeter Chiefs Women v Saracens Women
Premiership Women's Rugby
15:00
Rajasthan Royals v Kolkata Knight Riders
Indian Premier League
15:15
Huddersfield Giants v Warrington Wolves
Challenge Cup
15:15
Alcorcon v Valladolid
Segunda Division
16:00
Arsenal v Everton
Premier League
16:00
Manchester City v West Ham United
Premier League
16:00
Chelsea v AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
16:00
Liverpool v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
16:30
London Lions v Cheshire Phoenix
BBL
17:00
Inter v Lazio
Serie A
18:00
Live Olympic Basketball 3×3 Qualifiers: Debrecen
Olympic Basketball
18:00
Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla
La Liga
18:00
Villarreal v Real Madrid
La Liga
18:00
Mallorca v Almeria
La Liga
18:00
Real Betis v Real Sociedad
La Liga
18:00
Cadiz v Las Palmas
La Liga
18:00
Real Madrid v Osasuna
La Liga
18:00
Valencia v Girona
La Liga
18:00
Granada v Celta Vigo
La Liga
18:00
Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
19:15
Switzerland v Canada
Ice Hockey World Championship
19:30
PGA Championship
PGA
19:45
Roma v Genoa
Serie A
20:00
Indy 500 qualifying
Indycar
20:00
Zaragoza v Racing de Ferrol
Segunda Division
20:00
Alaves v Getafe
La Liga
20:00
TBC v TBC
Ligue 1
(Extra)
20:00
TBC v TBC
Ligue 1
(Extra)
20:00
TBC v TBC
Ligue 1
(Extra)
20:00
TBC v TBC
Ligue 1
(Extra)
22:00
Nascar All-Star Open & Race
Nascar
20 May
Tomorrow, Monday
13:00
Raceday Live
Horse Racing
14:00
Tour Of Limburg – Men
UCI World Tour
14:30
Hoffenheim Women v Bayern Munich Womens
Bundesliga women
14:30
Bayer Leverkusen Women v Werder Bremen Women
Bundesliga women
14:30
Koln Women v Eintracht Frankfurt Women
Bundesliga women
14:30
Wolfsburg Womens v SGS Essen
Bundesliga women
15:15
Great Britain v Norway
Ice Hockey World Championship
16:00
Denmark U17 v Wales U17
UEFA European U-17
16:00
Serbia U17 v Ukraine U17
UEFA European U-17
18:00
Indy 500 practice
Indycar
18:30
Croatia U17 v Austria U17
UEFA European U-17
18:30
Cyprus U17 v Czech Republic U17
UEFA European U-17
19:30
Espanyol v Real Oviedo
Segunda Division
19:30
Villarreal v Albacete
Segunda Division
19:45
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shelbourne
League of Ireland Premier Division
19:45
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City
League of Ireland Premier Division
19:45
Bologna v Juventus
Serie A
01:00
Live WWE Late Night Raw
WWE
21 May
Tuesday
10:00
Giro d’Italia Stage 16
Giro d'Italia
11:10
Austria v Great Britain
Ice Hockey World Championship
13:00
Raceday Live
Horse Racing
15:00
Qualifier 1
Indian Premier League
15:15
Canada v Czech Republic
Ice Hockey World Championship
16:00
Slovakia U17 v Sweden U17
UEFA European U-17
16:00
Spain U17 v Portugal U17
UEFA European U-17
18:30
France U17 v England U17
UEFA European U-17
18:30
Italy U17 v Poland U17
UEFA European U-17
19:00
ATP Geneva, ATP Lyon, WTA Strasbourg, WTA Rabat
WTA
01:30
TBC v TBC
NBA
(TBC)
22 May
Wednesday
10:45
Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
Club Friendlies
11:00
Giro d’Italia Stage 17
Giro d'Italia
13:00
Raceday Live
Horse Racing
15:00
Eliminator
Indian Premier League
18:00
England v Pakistan
International T20 series
20:00
Atalanta v Bayer Leverkusen
Europa League
23 May
Thursday
10:30
Western Bulldogs v Sydney Sixers
Australian Football League
11:30
Giro d’Italia Stage 18
Giro d'Italia
12:00
Soudal Open
DP World Tour
12:30
England W V Pakistan W
One Day International
13:00
Raceday Live
Horse Racing
16:00
Ukraine U17 v Czech Republic U17
UEFA European U-17
16:00
Ukraine U17 v Czech Republic U17
UEFA European U-17
17:00
Charles Schwab Challenge
PGA
18:00
Austria U17 v Wales U17
UEFA European U-17
18:30
Cyprus U17 v Serbia U17
UEFA European U-17
19:00
Al Ittihad v Damac
Saudi Pro League
19:00
Al Riyadh v Al Nassr
Saudi Pro League
19:00
Al Hilal v Al Tai
Saudi Pro League
19:00
Premier League Darts: Finals Night
Premier League Darts
19:00
Charles Schwab Challenge
PGA
19:45
Waterford FC v Drogheda United
League of Ireland Premier Division
19:45
TBC v TBC
Scottish Women's Premier League
20:00
Play-Off Final 1st Leg
Scottish Premiership
22:00
Charles Schwab Challenge
PGA
24 May
Friday
08:00
Chiefs v Hurricanes
Super Rugby AU
10:30
Brumbies v Melbourne Rebels
Super Rugby AU
11:00
British Women’s Open Snooker Day 1
British Women's Open
11:10
Fremantle v Collingwood
Australian Football League
11:30
Giro d’Italia Stage 19
Giro d'Italia
12:00
Soudal Open
DP World Tour
12:00
Dutch Darts Championship
PDC Darts
12:30
Monaco Grand Prix – Practice 1
Formula 1
13:00
Raceday Live
Horse Racing
15:00
Qualifier 2
Indian Premier League
16:00
Italy U17 v Slovakia U17
UEFA European U-17
16:00
Sweden U17 v Poland U17
UEFA European U-17
16:00
Monaco Grand Prix – Practice 2
Formula 1
17:00
Charles Schwab Challenge
PGA
17:00
St Helens Women v Leeds Rhinos Women
RFL Women's Super League
18:00
Dutch Darts Championship
PDC Darts
18:30
France U17 v Spain U17
UEFA European U-17
18:30
Portugal U17 v England U17
UEFA European U-17
18:30
Indy 500 practice
Indycar
19:30
St Helens v Leeds Rhinos
Betfred Super League
19:35
Ayrshire Bulls v Glasgow Warriors A
FOSROC Super6
19:45
Bohemian FC v St. Patrick’s Athletic
League of Ireland Premier Division
19:45
Derry City v Sligo Rovers
League of Ireland Premier Division
19:45
Galway United FC v Dundalk
League of Ireland Premier Division
20:00
Gloucester v Sharks
European Rugby Challenge Cup
(TBC)
20:00
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne
League of Ireland Premier Division
20:00
Castleford Tigers v Hull FC
Betfred Super League
20:00
Huddersfield Giants v Leigh Leopards
Betfred Super League
21:00
Charles Schwab Challenge
PGA
22:00
Lukasz Rozanski v Lawrence Okolie : WBC Bridgerweight Title
Boxing
01:00
WWE Friday Night SmackDown
WWE
04:45
North Melbourne v Port Adelaide
Australian Football League
04:45
Carlton v Gold Coast Suns
Australian Football League
25 May
Saturday
05:30
Moana Pasifika v Waratahs
Super Rugby AU
07:35
Geelong Cats v GWS Giants
Australian Football League
08:00
Crusaders v Blues
Super Rugby AU
08:30
Cronulla Sharks v Penrith Panthers
NRL
10:30
Giro d’Italia Stage 20
Giro d'Italia
10:30
Reds v Western Force
Super Rugby AU
10:40
Richmond v Essendon
Australian Football League
11:30
Monaco Grand Prix – Practice 3
Formula 1
12:00
Saracens Women v Gloucester Hartpury Womens
Premiership Women's Rugby
12:00
Soudal Open
DP World Tour
13:00
Raceday Live
Horse Racing
14:00
England v Pakistan
International T20 series
14:45
Leinster v Toulouse
Investec Champions Cup
14:45
Leinster v Toulouse
Investec Champions Cup
15:00
Manchester City v Manchester United
FA Cup
15:00
Celtic v Rangers
Scottish Cup
15:00
Monaco Grand Prix – Qualifying 1
Formula 1
15:22
Monaco Grand Prix – Qualifying 2
Formula 1
15:45
Monaco Grand Prix – Qualifying 3
Formula 1
16:30
England v Pakistan
International T20 series
16:30
Charles Schwab Challenge
PGA
17:00
Al Ain v Yokohama F Marinos
AFC Champions League
17:00
Barcelona Women v Lyon Womens
Womens UEFA Champions League
17:30
Catalans Dragons v Warrington Wolves
Betfred Super League
19:00
Josh Taylor vs Jack Catterall II
Boxing
00:30
Atlanta United v Los Angeles FC
Major League Soccer
00:30
Charlotte Eagles v Philadelphia Union
Major League Soccer
00:30
DC United v Chicago Fire
Major League Soccer
00:30
Montreal Impact v Nashville SC
Major League Soccer
00:30
New England Rev. v New York City FC
Major League Soccer
00:30
Orlando City v Columbus Crew
Major League Soccer
00:30
Toronto FC v FC Cincinnati
Major League Soccer
01:30
FC Dallas v Real Salt Lake
Major League Soccer
01:30
St Louis City SC v Seattle Sounders FC
Major League Soccer
02:30
Colorado Rapids v Minnesota United
Major League Soccer
03:30
LA Galaxy v Houston Dynamo
Major League Soccer
03:30
Portland Timbers v Sporting Kansas City
Major League Soccer
03:30
San Jose Earthquakes v Austin FC
Major League Soccer
03:30
Vancouver Whitecaps v Inter Miami CF
Major League Soccer
04:10
Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions
Australian Football League
There are no events for the current selection