TVsportguide.com TVsportguide.com

Premier League

  • 19 Sat
  • 20 today
  • 21 Mon
  • 22 Tue
  • 23 Wed
  • 24 Thu
  • 25 Fri
  • 26 Sat
  • 27 Sun
  • 28 Mon
  • 29 Tue
  • 30 Wed
  • 1 Thu

Football on TV and Stream

Football is a sport which needs no introduction. Played all over the world, it is commonly the first sport which children are exposed to. These children then grow up to either become football players who continue the sport's legacy or football fans who watch football on tv or in stadiums. Matches and championships are organized throughout the year in different regions, and these culminate in the World Cup held every four years. In fact, during the 2018 final, over half the world watched the live sport on tv.

19 Sep

Yesterday, Saturday

06:00

Consadole Sapporo v Gamba Osaka

J. League

  • Freesports TV
08:00

Sagan Tosu v Yokohama F.Marinos

J. League

  • Freesports TV
10:30

Manchester United U18 v Blackburn U18

U18 Premier League

  • MUTV
11:00

Liverpool U18 v Stoke U18

U18 Premier League

  • Liverpool FC TV
11:30

Genclerbirligi v Konyaspor

Superlig Turkey

12:00

Hannover 96 v Karlsruher SC

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Sandhausen v Darmstadt

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Wuerzburger Kickers v Erzgebirge Aue

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Everton v West Bromwich Albion

Premier League (Extra 1)

12:30

Nottingham Forest v Cardiff City

Championship

14:00

Denizlispor v Trabzonspor

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Lechia Gdansk v Stal Mielec

Ekstraklasa

14:30

FC Midtjylland v Lyngby

Danish Superliga

14:30

Union Berlin v Augsburg

1. Bundesliga

15:00

Mirandes v Real Oviedo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
15:00

Villarreal v Eibar

La Liga

15:00

Leeds United v Fulham

Premier League (Extra 1)

16:00

Nacional v Boavista

Primeira Liga

16:30

Pogon Szczecin v Slask Wroclaw

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Alanyaspor v Kayserispor

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Besiktas v Antalyaspor

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Fiorentina v Torino

Serie A

17:15

Alcorcon v Tenerife

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:15

Castellon v Malaga

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:30

Getafe v Osasuna

La Liga

17:30

Borussia Dortmund v Borussia Moenchengladbach

1. Bundesliga

17:30

Manchester United v Crystal Palace

Premier League

17:45

Haverfordwest v Newtown

Welsh Premier League (On S4C Facebook/YouTube)

  • S4C
  • Youtube
18:30

Sporting CP v Gil Vicente

Primeira Liga

19:00

PSV Eindhoven v FC Emmen

Eredivisie

  • Premier Sports 2
19:00

Legia Warszawa v Gornik Zabrze

Ekstraklasa

19:45

Hellas Verona v Roma

Serie A

20:00

Rayo Vallecano v Sabadell

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Rennes v Monaco

Ligue 1

20:00

Celta Vigo v Valencia

La Liga

20:00

Arsenal v West Ham United

Premier League

20:30

Sporting Kansas City v FC Dallas

Major League Soccer

21:00

FC Porto v Braga

Primeira Liga

00:00

Atlanta United v Inter Miami CF

Major League Soccer

20 Sep

Today, Sunday

Today’s earlier broadcasts
11:00

Lugo v Leganes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
11:30

Erzurum BB v Sivasspor

Superlig Turkey

11:30

Parma v SSC Napoli

Serie A

12:00

Hibernian v Rangers

Scottish Premiership

12:00

Nice v Paris Saint Germain

Ligue 1

12:00

Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur

Premier League (Extra 1)

12:30

FC Heidenheim v Eintracht Braunschweig

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Greuther Fuerth v Osnabrueck

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Holstein Kiel v Paderborn

2. Bundesliga

13:00

OB v FC Nordsjaelland

Danish Superliga

13:00

FC Koebenhavn v Broendby IF

Danish Superliga

13:30

Feyenoord v FC Twente

Eredivisie

  • Premier Sports 2
14:00

Kasimpasa v Rizespor

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Zaglebie Lubin v Cracovia

Ekstraklasa

14:00

Montpellier v Angers

Ligue 1

14:00

Genoa v Crotone

Serie A

14:00

Newcastle United v Brighton & Hove Albion

Premier League

14:30

RB Leipzig v Mainz 05

1. Bundesliga

15:00

Huesca v Cadiz

La Liga

15:00

Rochdale v Portsmouth

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Espanyol v Mallorca

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
15:00

Randers FC v AGF

Danish Superliga

15:45

Ajax v RKC Waalwijk

Eredivisie

  • Premier Sports 2
16:00

Santa Clara v Maritimo

Primeira Liga

16:00

Nantes v Saint-Etienne

Ligue 1

16:00

Girona v Logrones

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Levante v Atletico Madrid

La Liga

16:00

Sevilla v Elche

La Liga

16:30

Chelsea v Liverpool

Premier League

16:30

Lech Poznan v Warta Poznan

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Istanbul Basaksehir v Galatasaray

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Gazisehir Gaziantep FK v Fatih Karagumruk

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Vejle Boldklub v SoenderjyskE

Danish Superliga

17:00

Wolfsburg v Bayer Leverkusen

1. Bundesliga

17:00

Sassuolo v Cagliari

Serie A

17:15

Albacete v Ponferradina

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:15

Cartagena v Sporting Gijon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:30

Granada v Alaves

La Liga

17:30

Real Betis v Valladolid

La Liga

18:30

Moreirense v Farense

Primeira Liga

19:00

Leicester City v Burnley

Premier League (Available in ROI only (Premier Sports 1))

  • BBC One
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Premier Sports 1
19:30

Las Palmas v Fuenlabrada

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:45

Juventus v Sampdoria

Serie A

20:00

Real Sociedad v Real Madrid

La Liga

20:00

Marseille v Lille

Ligue 1

21:00

Tondela v Rio Ave

Primeira Liga

21 Sep

Tomorrow, Monday

12:35

Shanghai Shenhua v Jiangsu Suning FC

Chinese Super League

  • Freesports TV
17:00

Piast Gliwice v Jagiellonia Bialystok

Ekstraklasa

18:00

Fenerbahce v Hatayspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

AaB v AC Horsens

Danish Superliga

18:00

Aston Villa v Sheffield United

Premier League

19:30

Bochum v St. Pauli

2. Bundesliga

19:45

AC Milan v Bologna

Serie A

19:45

Hashtag United v Soham Town Rangers

FA Cup

  • BBC Sport Online
19:45

Portimonense v Pacos de Ferreira

Primeira Liga

20:00

Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester City

Premier League

22 Sep

Tuesday

13:00

Shijiazhuang Ever Bright v Shanghai SIPG FC

Chinese Super League

  • Freesports TV
17:00

Norway v Wales

European Championships (Qualifier)

  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
18:00

Leyton Orient v Tottenham Hotspur

League Cup

20:00

Slavia Prague v FC Midtjylland

Champions League

20:00

FC Krasnodar v PAOK Thessaloniki FC

Champions League

20:00

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Salzburg

Champions League

20:15

Luton Town v Manchester United

League Cup

23 Sep

Wednesday

11:30

Shimizu S-Pulse v Urawa Red Diamonds

J. League

  • Freesports TV
19:45

Fleetwood Town v Everton

League Cup

20:00

Molde v Ferencvaros

Champions League

20:00

Olympiacos v Omonia Nicosia

Champions League

20:00

Gent v Dynamo Kyiv

Champions League

00:00

New York City FC v Toronto FC

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
01:00

Inter Miami CF v New York Red Bulls

Major League Soccer (Due to Coronavirus)

02:30

Real Salt Lake v LA Galaxy

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
03:00

Portland Timbers v Seattle Sounders FC

Major League Soccer

24 Sep

Thursday

11:00

Jiangsu Suning FC v Guangzhou Evergrande

Chinese Super League

  • Freesports TV
19:45

Lincoln City v Liverpool

League Cup

20:00

Bayern Munich v Sevilla

UEFA Supercup

25 Sep

Friday

13:00

Shanghai SIPG FC v Beijing Guoan

Chinese Super League

  • Freesports TV
17:00

Wisla Plock v Warta Poznan

Ekstraklasa

17:30

Erzgebirge Aue v Greuther Fuerth

2. Bundesliga

17:30

Osnabrueck v Hannover 96

2. Bundesliga

18:00

Fatih Karagumruk v Istanbul Basaksehir

Superlig Turkey

19:00

Manchester United U23 v Liverpool U23

Premier Reserve League

  • MUTV
19:00

Huddersfield Town v Nottingham Forest

Championship

19:30

Hertha Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt

1. Bundesliga

19:30

Gornik Zabrze v Wisla Krakow

Ekstraklasa

19:45

AFC Bournemouth v Norwich City

Championship

  • iFollow
20:00

Malaga v Alcorcon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Lille v Nantes

Ligue 1

20:00

Eibar v Athletic Bilbao

La Liga

20:30

Braga v Santa Clara

Primeira Liga

26 Sep

Saturday

06:00

Nagoya Grampus Eight v Shimizu S-Pulse

J. League

  • Freesports TV
06:30

V8 Supercars - Sandown Race 28

Championship

11:00

Vissel Kobe v Consadole Sapporo

J. League

  • Freesports TV
11:30

Kayserispor v Erzurum BB

Superlig Turkey

12:00

Darmstadt v Jahn Regensburg

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Eintracht Braunschweig v Holstein Kiel

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Fortuna Duesseldorf v Wuerzburger Kickers

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Alaves v Getafe

La Liga

12:30

Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester United

Premier League (Extra 1)

12:30

Wycombe Wanderers v Swansea City

Championship

14:00

Goztepe v Gazisehir Gaziantep FK

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Hatayspor v Kasimpasa

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Torino v Atalanta

Serie A

14:00

Cracovia v Rakow Czestochowa

Ekstraklasa

14:30

Augsburg v Borussia Dortmund

1. Bundesliga

15:00

Zaragoza v Las Palmas

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
15:00

Valencia v Huesca

La Liga

15:30

Maritimo v Tondela

Primeira Liga

16:00

FC Midtjylland v Randers FC

Danish Superliga

16:00

Saint-Etienne – Rennes

Ligue 1

16:30

Lechia Gdansk v Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Trabzonspor v Yeni Malatyaspor

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur

Womens FA Cup

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
17:00

Cagliari v Lazio

Serie A

17:00

Sampdoria v Benevento

Serie A

17:15

Sporting Gijon v Girona

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:15

Logrones v Castellon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:30

Schalke 04 v Werder Bremen

1. Bundesliga

17:30

West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea

Premier League

17:30

Elche v Real Sociedad

La Liga

17:45

Flint Town United v Barry Town

Welsh Premier League (On S4C Facebook/YouTube)

  • S4C
  • Youtube
18:30

Benfica v Moreirense

Primeira Liga

19:00

Jagiellonia Bialystok v Zaglebie Lubin

Ekstraklasa

19:30

Fuenlabrada v Albacete

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:45

Inter v Fiorentina

Serie A

20:00

Real Betis v Real Madrid

La Liga

20:00

Ajax v Vitesse

Eredivisie

  • Premier Sports 2
20:00

Marseille v Metz

Ligue 1

20:00

Burnley v Southampton

Premier League

20:30

Nashville SC v Houston Dynamo

Major League Soccer

21:00

Boavista v FC Porto

Primeira Liga

00:00

New York City FC v FC Cincinnati

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
27 Sep

Sunday

11:00

Lugo v Almeria

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
11:00

Osasuna v Levante

La Liga

11:30

Rizespor v Alanyaspor

Superlig Turkey

11:30

Spezia v Sassuolo

Serie A

12:00

Sheffield United v Leeds United

Premier League (Extra 1)

12:00

Motherwell v Rangers

Scottish Premiership

12:00

Bordeaux v Nice

Ligue 1

12:30

St. Pauli v FC Heidenheim

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Nuernberg v Sandhausen

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Karlsruher SC v Bochum

2. Bundesliga

13:00

SoenderjyskE v AaB

Danish Superliga

13:00
14:00

Konyaspor v Besiktas

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Sivasspor v Ankaragucu

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Hellas Verona v Udinese

Serie A

14:00

SSC Napoli v Genoa

Serie A

14:00

Tottenham Hotspur v Newcastle United

Premier League

14:00

Monaco v Strasbourg

Ligue 1

14:00

Lech Poznan v Pogon Szczecin

Ekstraklasa

14:30

Hoffenheim v Bayern Munich

1. Bundesliga

15:00

Mallorca v Sabadell

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
15:00

Atletico Madrid v Granada

La Liga

15:00

Broendby IF v AC Horsens

Danish Superliga

15:30

Farense v Nacional

Primeira Liga

16:00

Gil Vicente v Portimonense

Primeira Liga

16:00

Lorient v Lyon

Ligue 1

16:00

Cardiff City v Swansea City

Welsh Premier Womens League

  • S4C
16:30

Manchester City v Leicester City

Premier League

16:30

Legia Warszawa v Slask Wroclaw

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Crotone v AC Milan

Serie A

17:00

Galatasaray v Fenerbahce

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Freiburg v Wolfsburg

1. Bundesliga

17:00

Vejle Boldklub v FC Koebenhavn

Danish Superliga

17:15

Ponferradina v Rayo Vallecano

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:15

Tenerife v Mirandes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:30

Valladolid v Celta Vigo

La Liga

18:30

Pacos de Ferreira v Sporting CP

Primeira Liga

19:00

West Ham United v Wolverhampton Wanderers

Premier League

19:30

Leganes v Cartagena

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:45

Roma v Juventus

Serie A

20:00

Reims v Paris Saint Germain

Ligue 1

20:00

Barcelona v Villarreal

La Liga

21:00

Rio Ave v Vitoria de Guimaraes

Primeira Liga

00:00

New York Red Bulls v Montreal Impact

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
00:30

Philadelphia Union v Inter Miami CF

Major League Soccer

28 Sep

Monday

17:00

Stal Mielec v Piast Gliwice

Ekstraklasa

18:00

Antalyaspor v Denizlispor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

FC Nordsjaelland v Lyngby

Danish Superliga

18:00

Fulham v Aston Villa

Premier League

19:30

Paderborn v Hamburger SV

2. Bundesliga

19:45

Bologna v Parma

Serie A

19:45

Belenenses v Famalicao

Primeira Liga

20:00

Real Oviedo v Espanyol

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Cadiz v Sevilla

La Liga

20:15

Liverpool v Arsenal

Premier League

29 Sep

Tuesday

20:00

Ferencvaros v Molde

Champions League

20:00
20:00
30 Sep

Wednesday

16:00

Getafe v Real Betis

La Liga

16:00

Real Madrid v Valladolid

La Liga

16:00

Real Sociedad v Valencia

La Liga

16:00

Huesca v Atletico Madrid

La Liga

16:00

Sevilla v Levante

La Liga

16:00

Villarreal v Alaves

La Liga

16:00

Athletic Bilbao v Cadiz

La Liga

16:00

Celta Vigo v Barcelona

La Liga

16:00

Eibar v Elche

La Liga

17:00

Benevento v Inter

Serie A

17:00

Udinese v Spezia

Serie A

19:30

Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich

German Super Cup

19:45

Lazio v Atalanta

Serie A

20:00
20:00
20:00
2 Oct

Friday

17:00

Rakow Czestochowa v Wisla Plock

Ekstraklasa

17:30

Bochum v Osnabrueck

2. Bundesliga

17:30

Sandhausen v St. Pauli

2. Bundesliga

18:00

Gazisehir Gaziantep FK v Trabzonspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Ankaragucu v Kayserispor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Randers FC v Broendby IF

Danish Superliga

18:00

Coventry City v AFC Bournemouth

Championship

19:00

Moreirense v Boavista

Primeira Liga

19:30

Union Berlin v Mainz 05

1. Bundesliga

19:30

Slask Wroclaw v Cracovia

Ekstraklasa

19:45

Fiorentina v Sampdoria

Serie A

19:45

St. Johnstone v Celtic

Scottish Premiership

20:00

Paris Saint Germain v Angers

Ligue 1

21:15

Vitoria de Guimaraes v Pacos de Ferreira

Primeira Liga

3 Oct

Saturday

11:30

Yeni Malatyaspor v Antalyaspor

Superlig Turkey

12:00

FC Heidenheim v Paderborn

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Hannover 96 v Eintracht Braunschweig

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Jahn Regensburg v Karlsruher SC

2. Bundesliga

14:00

Istanbul Basaksehir v Goztepe

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Sassuolo v Crotone

Serie A

14:00

Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala v Stal Mielec

Ekstraklasa

14:00

Erzurum BB v Rizespor

Superlig Turkey

15:00

Norwich City v Derby County

Championship

15:00

Leeds United v Manchester City

Premier League

  • Not determined
16:00

Santa Clara v Gil Vicente

Primeira Liga

16:30

Pogon Szczecin v Jagiellonia Bialystok

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Genoa v Torino

Serie A

17:00

Fenerbahce v Fatih Karagumruk

Superlig Turkey

18:30

FC Porto v Maritimo

Primeira Liga

19:00

Zaglebie Lubin v Gornik Zabrze

Ekstraklasa

19:45

Udinese v Roma

Serie A

21:00

Tondela v Braga

Primeira Liga

4 Oct

Sunday

11:15

FC Groningen v Ajax

Eredivisie

  • Premier Sports 2
11:30

Atalanta v Cagliari

Serie A

11:30

Denizlispor v Konyaspor

Superlig Turkey

11:30

Wisla Krakow v Lechia Gdansk

Ekstraklasa

12:30

Hamburger SV v Erzgebirge Aue

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Holstein Kiel v Fortuna Duesseldorf

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Wuerzburger Kickers v Greuther Fuerth

2. Bundesliga

13:00

Lyngby v SoenderjyskE

Danish Superliga

13:00

OB v Vejle Boldklub

Danish Superliga

14:00

Benevento v Bologna

Serie A

14:00

Lazio v Inter

Serie A

14:00

Parma v Hellas Verona

Serie A

14:00

Besiktas v Genclerbirligi

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Warta Poznan v Legia Warszawa

Ekstraklasa

14:00

Alanyaspor v Hatayspor

Superlig Turkey

15:00
15:30

Nacional v Belenenses

Primeira Liga

15:45

PSV Eindhoven v Fortuna Sittard

Eredivisie

  • Premier Sports 2
16:00

Girona v Fuenlabrada

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Levante v Real Madrid

La Liga

16:00

Mallorca v Tenerife

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Mirandes v Ponferradina

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Osasuna v Celta Vigo

La Liga

16:00

Rayo Vallecano v Malaga

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Real Sociedad v Getafe

La Liga

16:00

Valladolid v Eibar

La Liga

16:00

Valencia v Real Betis

La Liga

16:00

Albacete v Real Oviedo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Alcorcon v Zaragoza

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Almeria v Sporting Gijon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Atletico Madrid v Villarreal

La Liga

16:00

Barcelona v Sevilla

La Liga

16:00

Cadiz v Granada

La Liga

16:00

Alaves v Athletic Bilbao

La Liga

16:00

Elche v Huesca

La Liga

16:00

Sabadell v Espanyol

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Las Palmas v Logrones

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Castellon v Leganes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Cartagena v Lugo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:30

Piast Gliwice v Lech Poznan

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Kasimpasa v Galatasaray

Superlig Turkey

17:00

AC Horsens v FC Midtjylland

Danish Superliga

17:00

AC Milan v Spezia

Serie A

18:30

Benfica v Farense

Primeira Liga

18:30

Famalicao v Rio Ave

Primeira Liga

19:00

FC Koebenhavn v FC Nordsjaelland

Danish Superliga

19:45

Juventus v SSC Napoli

Serie A

21:00

Portimonense v Sporting CP

Primeira Liga

5 Oct

Monday

19:30

Nuernberg v Darmstadt

2. Bundesliga

8 Oct

Thursday

17:00
17:00
17:30

Sweden v Russia

Friendlies

19:45

Belgium v New Zealand

Friendlies

19:45

Bosnia and Herzegovina v N.Ireland

UEFA Nations League B

19:45

Bulgaria v Hungary

UEFA Nations League A

19:45
19:45

North Macedonia v Kosovo

UEFA Nations League D

19:45
19:45

Slovakia v Ireland

UEFA Nations League B

9 Oct

Friday

19:45

Fleetwood Town v Hull City

League 1

10 Oct

Saturday

14:00

Luxembourg v Cyprus

UEFA Nations League C

14:00

Montenegro v Azerbaijan

UEFA Nations League C

17:00

Faroe Islands v Latvia

UEFA Nations League D

17:00

Liechtenstein v Gibraltar

UEFA Nations League D

19:45
19:45

Spain v Switzerland

UEFA Nations League A

19:45
11 Oct

Sunday

14:00

Kazakhstan v Albania

UEFA Nations League C

14:00
16:00

Leganes v Girona

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Lugo v Mallorca

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Malaga v Las Palmas

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Real Oviedo v Sporting Gijon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Zaragoza v Albacete

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Tenerife v Rayo Vallecano

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Espanyol v Alcorcon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Fuenlabrada v Castellon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Sabadell v Mirandes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Ponferradina v Cartagena

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Logrones v Almeria

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:00
17:00

Bosnia and Herzegovina v Netherlands

UEFA Nations League A

17:00
17:00
17:00

Estonia v North Macedonia

UEFA Nations League C

17:00

Finland v Bulgaria

UEFA Nations League B

17:00

Lithuania v Belarus

UEFA Nations League C

17:00
19:45
19:45
19:45
19:45

Israel v Czech Republic

UEFA Nations League B

19:45
19:45

N.Ireland v Austria

UEFA Nations League B

19:45
19:45
19:45

Scotland v Slovakia

UEFA Nations League B

19:45
12 Oct

Monday

19:45

Bradford City v Harrogate

League 2

13 Oct

Tuesday

17:00

Azerbaijan v Cyprus

UEFA Nations League C

17:00
19:45

Liechtenstein v San Marino

UEFA Nations League D

19:45

Faroe Islands v Andorra

UEFA Nations League D

19:45

Germany v Switzerland

UEFA Nations League A

19:45
14 Oct

Wednesday

17:00
17:00

Lithuania v Albania

UEFA Nations League C

19:45
19:45
19:45
19:45
19:45

Italy v Netherlands

UEFA Nations League A

19:45

Norway v N.Ireland

UEFA Nations League B

19:45

Poland v Bosnia and Herzegovina

UEFA Nations League A

19:45
19:45
19:45
19:45

Scotland v Czech Republic

UEFA Nations League B

19:45
19:45
16 Oct

Friday

19:45

Derby County v Watford

Championship

17 Oct

Saturday

12:00

Eintracht Braunschweig v Bochum

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Karlsruher SC v Sandhausen

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Greuther Fuerth v Hamburger SV

2. Bundesliga

14:00

SSC Napoli v Atalanta

Serie A

15:00

FC Midtjylland v OB

Danish Superliga

15:00
17:00

Inter v AC Milan

Serie A

17:00

Sampdoria v Lazio

Serie A

17:00

Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala v Warta Poznan

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Cracovia v Piast Gliwice

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Gornik Zabrze v Rakow Czestochowa

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Jagiellonia Bialystok v Lech Poznan

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Lechia Gdansk v Pogon Szczecin

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Legia Warszawa v Zaglebie Lubin

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Stal Mielec v Wisla Krakow

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Wisla Plock v Slask Wroclaw

Ekstraklasa

19:45

Crotone v Juventus

Serie A

18 Oct

Sunday

11:30

Bologna v Sassuolo

Serie A

12:00

Preston North End v Cardiff City

Championship

12:30

Wuerzburger Kickers v Holstein Kiel

1. Bundesliga

12:30

Erzgebirge Aue v FC Heidenheim

1. Bundesliga

12:30

Fortuna Duesseldorf v Jahn Regensburg

1. Bundesliga

12:30

Osnabrueck v Darmstadt

1. Bundesliga

12:30

Paderborn v Hannover 96

1. Bundesliga

13:00

Vejle Boldklub v Lyngby

Danish Superliga

13:00

AGF v AC Horsens

Danish Superliga

14:00

Torino v Cagliari

Serie A

14:00

Spezia v Fiorentina

Serie A

15:00

SoenderjyskE v Broendby IF

Danish Superliga

16:00

Zaragoza v Malaga

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Rio Ave v Benfica

Primeira Liga

16:00

Huesca v Valladolid

La Liga

16:00

Sporting CP v FC Porto

Primeira Liga

16:00

Sporting Gijon v Tenerife

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Villarreal v Valencia

La Liga

16:00

Albacete v Sabadell

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Alcorcon v Ponferradina

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Athletic Bilbao v Levante

La Liga

16:00

Belenenses v Moreirense

Primeira Liga

16:00

Boavista v Vitoria de Guimaraes

Primeira Liga

16:00

Braga v Nacional

Primeira Liga

16:00

Cartagena v Fuenlabrada

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Castellon v Lugo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Celta Vigo v Atletico Madrid

La Liga

16:00

Alaves v Elche

La Liga

16:00

Eibar v Osasuna

La Liga

16:00

Farense v Famalicao

Primeira Liga

16:00

Getafe v Barcelona

La Liga

16:00

Gil Vicente v Tondela

Primeira Liga

16:00

Girona v Real Oviedo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Granada v Sevilla

La Liga

16:00

Las Palmas v Almeria

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Logrones v Leganes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Maritimo v Portimonense

Primeira Liga

16:00

Mirandes v Mallorca

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Pacos de Ferreira v Santa Clara

Primeira Liga

16:00

Rayo Vallecano v Espanyol

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Real Betis v Real Sociedad

La Liga

16:00

Real Madrid v Cadiz

La Liga

17:00

Udinese v Parma

Serie A

17:00

FC Koebenhavn v AaB

Danish Superliga

18:00

Rizespor v Ankaragucu

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Trabzonspor v Istanbul Basaksehir

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Antalyaspor v Gazisehir Gaziantep FK

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Fatih Karagumruk v Kasimpasa

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Galatasaray v Alanyaspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Genclerbirligi v Denizlispor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Goztepe v Fenerbahce

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Hatayspor v Erzurum BB

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Kayserispor v Sivasspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Konyaspor v Yeni Malatyaspor

Superlig Turkey

19:45

Roma v Benevento

Serie A

19 Oct

Monday

18:00

FC Nordsjaelland v Randers FC

Danish Superliga

19:30

St. Pauli v Nuernberg

2. Bundesliga

19:45

Hellas Verona v Genoa

Serie A

21 Oct

Wednesday

16:00

Almeria v Cartagena

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Espanyol v Mirandes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Fuenlabrada v Logrones

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Las Palmas v Castellon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Leganes v Zaragoza

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Lugo v Girona

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Malaga v Sporting Gijon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Mallorca v Albacete

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Ponferradina v Tenerife

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Real Oviedo v Rayo Vallecano

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Sabadell v Alcorcon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:45

Sheffield Wednesday v Brentford

Championship

23 Oct

Friday

17:30

Jahn Regensburg v Eintracht Braunschweig

1. Bundesliga

17:30

Nuernberg v Karlsruher SC

1. Bundesliga

18:00
19:45

Nottingham Forest v Derby County

Championship

24 Oct

Saturday

12:00

Darmstadt v St. Pauli

1. Bundesliga

12:00

Hamburger SV v Wuerzburger Kickers

1. Bundesliga

12:00

Hannover 96 v Fortuna Duesseldorf

1. Bundesliga

12:00

Holstein Kiel v Greuther Fuerth

1. Bundesliga

15:00

Watford v AFC Bournemouth

Championship

17:00

Lech Poznan v Cracovia

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Piast Gliwice v Wisla Plock

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Pogon Szczecin v Legia Warszawa

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Rakow Czestochowa v Stal Mielec

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Slask Wroclaw v Jagiellonia Bialystok

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Warta Poznan v Gornik Zabrze

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Wisla Krakow v Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Zaglebie Lubin v Lechia Gdansk

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Broendby IF v FC Midtjylland

Danish Superliga

25 Oct

Sunday

12:30

Bochum v Erzgebirge Aue

1. Bundesliga

12:30

FC Heidenheim v Osnabrueck

1. Bundesliga

12:30

Sandhausen v Paderborn

1. Bundesliga

13:00

AC Horsens v FC Nordsjaelland

Danish Superliga

15:00

Randers FC v SoenderjyskE

Danish Superliga

16:00

Albacete v Rayo Vallecano

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Alcorcon v Mallorca

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Almeria v Fuenlabrada

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Atletico Madrid v Real Betis

La Liga

16:00

Barcelona v Real Madrid

La Liga

16:00

Benfica v Belenenses

Primeira Liga

16:00

Cadiz v Villarreal

La Liga

16:00

Cartagena v Las Palmas

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Castellon v Girona

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Elche v Valencia

La Liga

16:00

Famalicao v Boavista

Primeira Liga

16:00

Farense v Rio Ave

Primeira Liga

16:00

FC Porto v Gil Vicente

Primeira Liga

16:00

Getafe v Granada

La Liga

16:00

Leganes v Real Oviedo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Levante v Celta Vigo

La Liga

16:00

Logrones v Lugo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Malaga v Mirandes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Moreirense v Maritimo

Primeira Liga

16:00

Nacional v Pacos de Ferreira

Primeira Liga

16:00

Osasuna v Athletic Bilbao

La Liga

16:00

Real Sociedad v Huesca

La Liga

16:00

Valladolid v Alaves

La Liga

16:00

Zaragoza v Sabadell

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Santa Clara v Sporting CP

Primeira Liga

16:00

Sevilla v Eibar

La Liga

16:00

Sporting Gijon v Ponferradina

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Tenerife v Espanyol

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Tondela v Portimonense

Primeira Liga

16:00

Vitoria de Guimaraes v Braga

Primeira Liga

17:00

AGF v FC Koebenhavn

Danish Superliga

18:00

Alanyaspor v Fatih Karagumruk

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Ankaragucu v Hatayspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Denizlispor v Besiktas

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Erzurum BB v Galatasaray

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Fenerbahce v Trabzonspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Gazisehir Gaziantep FK v Konyaspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Istanbul Basaksehir v Antalyaspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Kasimpasa v Goztepe

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Sivasspor v Rizespor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Yeni Malatyaspor v Genclerbirligi

Superlig Turkey

18:30

Atalanta v Sampdoria

Serie A

18:30

Benevento v SSC Napoli

Serie A

18:30

Cagliari v Crotone

Serie A

18:30

Fiorentina v Udinese

Serie A

18:30

Genoa v Inter

Serie A

18:30

Juventus v Hellas Verona

Serie A

18:30

Lazio v Bologna

Serie A

18:30

Parma v Spezia

Serie A

18:30

Sassuolo v Torino

Serie A

19:45

AC Milan v Roma

Serie A

26 Oct

Monday

18:00

AaB v Vejle Boldklub

Danish Superliga

28 Oct

Wednesday

16:00

Espanyol v Ponferradina

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Girona v Cartagena

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Mallorca v Malaga

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Mirandes v Zaragoza

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Rayo Vallecano v Fuenlabrada

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Real Oviedo v Logrones

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Sabadell v Leganes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Tenerife v Lugo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Albacete v Las Palmas

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Alcorcon v Sporting Gijon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Castellon v Almeria

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:45

Luton Town v Nottingham Forest

Championship

30 Oct

Friday

17:30

Fortuna Duesseldorf v FC Heidenheim

1. Bundesliga

17:30

Hamburger SV v St. Pauli

1. Bundesliga

18:00

Vejle Boldklub v Randers FC

Danish Superliga

31 Oct

Saturday

12:00

Eintracht Braunschweig v Nuernberg

1. Bundesliga

12:00

Erzgebirge Aue v Holstein Kiel

1. Bundesliga

12:00

Osnabrueck v Sandhausen

1. Bundesliga

12:00

Paderborn v Jahn Regensburg

1. Bundesliga

15:00

Gillingham v Sunderland

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Ipswich Town v Crewe Alexandra

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Portsmouth v Charlton Athletic

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Swindon Town v Hull City

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Wigan Athletic v Northampton Town

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

FC Nordsjaelland v FC Midtjylland

Danish Superliga

1 Nov

Sunday

12:30

Greuther Fuerth v Hannover 96

1. Bundesliga

12:30

Karlsruher SC v Darmstadt

1. Bundesliga

12:30

Wuerzburger Kickers v Bochum

1. Bundesliga

13:00

OB v AC Horsens

Danish Superliga

16:00

Almeria v Girona

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla

La Liga

16:00

Belenenses v Farense

Primeira Liga

16:00

Boavista v Benfica

Primeira Liga

16:00

Braga v Famalicao

Primeira Liga

16:00

Cartagena v Albacete

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Celta Vigo v Real Sociedad

La Liga

16:00

Alaves v Barcelona

La Liga

16:00

Eibar v Cadiz

La Liga

16:00

Fuenlabrada v Tenerife

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Gil Vicente v Vitoria de Guimaraes

Primeira Liga

16:00

Granada v Levante

La Liga

16:00

Las Palmas v Real Oviedo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Leganes v Mirandes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Logrones v Alcorcon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Lugo v Rayo Vallecano

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Malaga v Espanyol

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Maritimo v Nacional

Primeira Liga

16:00

Osasuna v Atletico Madrid

La Liga

16:00

Pacos de Ferreira v FC Porto

Primeira Liga

16:00

Ponferradina v Sabadell

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Portimonense v Santa Clara

Primeira Liga

16:00

Real Betis v Elche

La Liga

16:00

Real Madrid v Huesca

La Liga

16:00

Zaragoza v Mallorca

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Rio Ave v Moreirense

Primeira Liga

16:00

Sporting CP v Tondela

Primeira Liga

16:00

Sporting Gijon v Castellon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Valencia v Getafe

La Liga

16:00

Villarreal v Valladolid

La Liga

17:00

AaB v Broendby IF

Danish Superliga

18:00

Antalyaspor v Fenerbahce

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Besiktas v Yeni Malatyaspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Fatih Karagumruk v Erzurum BB

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Galatasaray v Ankaragucu

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Genclerbirligi v Gazisehir Gaziantep FK

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Goztepe v Alanyaspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Hatayspor v Sivasspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Konyaspor v Istanbul Basaksehir

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Rizespor v Kayserispor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Trabzonspor v Kasimpasa

Superlig Turkey

18:00

FC Koebenhavn v Lyngby

Danish Superliga

18:30

Bologna v Cagliari

Serie A

18:30

Crotone v Atalanta

Serie A

18:30

Hellas Verona v Benevento

Serie A

18:30

Inter v Parma

Serie A

18:30

Roma v Fiorentina

Serie A

18:30

Sampdoria v Genoa

Serie A

18:30

Spezia v Juventus

Serie A

18:30

SSC Napoli v Sassuolo

Serie A

18:30

Torino v Lazio

Serie A

18:30

Udinese v AC Milan

Serie A

2 Nov

Monday

18:00

SoenderjyskE v AGF

Danish Superliga

    Ad:
    Ad:
    Ad:

Football

Premier League

The Premier League is the best way to experience English football match on tv. The annual championship sees 20 national clubs battling it out to raise the coveted EPL trophy. Fans from across the Isles and all over the world tune in to Premier League tv stations to watch the action live as it unfolds.

With well-known teams, such as Manchester United, Manchester City, Liverpool and Arsenal contesting the position of winners, the Premier League tv rights are naturally very much sought after. It is estimated that over 4.7 billion viewers watch Premier League football fixtures on tv every year, which is astounding, considering the many different championships organized concurrently.

So far, 49 clubs have participated in the League's promotion and relegation system. This motivates each team to outdo themselves in every match, providing viewers of Premier League on tv an entertaining and memorable experience.

Champions League

The UEFA Champions League is a football competition bringing some of the best European clubs competing against one another. The annual event attracts millions of viewers who eagerly cheer their favourite team whilst watching live Champions League fixtures on tv.

With a total of about 80 teams forming part of the qualifiers, the Champions League tv schedule helps viewers identify the dates and times their team is playing. Thanks to the option of watching sport on tv, it is possible to quickly locate a website to catch the Champions League on tv tonight.

The participating teams compete in the group stage before qualifying for the round of 16. During the knock-out stage with a first leg and a second leg pro game the winning teams proceed to quarter finals of Champions League. The last four remaining teams compete in the semi finals and the following final of Champions League to crown Europe's best football club team.

The Spanish team of Real Madrid is the current title holders as well as the team which has won the title the greatest number of times. Those watching Champions League on tv are aware that any team that faces them has a tough challenge ahead. Nevertheless, surprises are not uncommon, and there is nothing better than watching the underdog beat the incumbent.

Europa League

A more recent addition to the list of European football championships, the Europa League has become a staple favourite amongst fans. The competition is seen as inferior to the Champions League, however, it still attracts millions of viewers who enjoy watching the Europa League on tv.

Perhaps unsurprisingly, Spanish teams hold the most recent winner's title and also the record for the most wins. Atletico Madrid won the 2017-18 edition, whilst Sevilla has won the winner's title five times. As fans who love to follow English football on tv would know, Liverpool has won the competition three times, as have Juventus, Inter, and current winner Atletico Madrid.

Once UEFA Europa League reaches the final stages, 48 teams challenge each other for the top spot, and for an opportunity to compete in the Champions League the following season. This produces some exciting matches which viewers watching Europa League fixtures on tv have become accustomed to.

FA Cup

The FA Cup was first organized 148 years ago, in 1871, making it the oldest national football competition anywhere in the world. The championship welcomes over 700 clubs from England and Wales, giving them an opportunity to compete at different levels. For viewers, the FA Cup presents a great way to watch English football on tv, as they can watch multiple games at a time and look out for the up-and-coming teams and players of the season.

Whilst most non-league clubs don't make it past the qualifiers, the matches are still played at a professional level, with some very entertaining moments. For fans of the major football teams, the FA Cup presents an opportunity to watch a football match on tv without the stress of demanding a win from a particular team.

Championship

The English Football League Championship, known amongst fans as the Championship, is an annual football event which welcomes 24 clubs of the highest divisions. Fans can tune in to the Championship tv to watch live matches which could relegate a team to League One or promote it to the Premier League.

The current champions of the competition are Wolverhampton Wanderers (The Wolves), who have won the title for their second time. Norwich City F.C. has won the Championship the most times, a total of four.

Each team plays against its opponent twice, once at home and once away. Very often, during the second leg, the team which lost the first match is energized not to lose again. This provides fans watching football on tv with an entertaining 90-minute spectacle.

Serie A

The Serie A is Italy's principal national football league, with over 50 million viewers following the top teams consistently. 20 of the country's best clubs challenge each other in a competition which is over 120 years old. Fans who cannot populate the cheering stadiums can conveniently follow the Serie A on tv. There they can stay up to date with the latest results of their favourite teams.

Juventus is the championship's current winners and the club with the most wins, a total of 34. Far behind are Milan and Inter, bitter rivals who have each won the competition 18 times. With a loyal following, not only in Italy but across the world, many people enjoy watching the Serie A on tv and rejoicing when their favourite scores and wins.

La Liga

The home of the European football champions, Spain, is also home to the popular La Liga championship. Welcoming 20 of the nation's top football clubs, La Liga is broadcast live across the world. Viewers from far away countries, such as Brazil and Argentina, tune in regularly to watch La Liga on tv.

Real Madrid holds the title for most wins, with a total of 33 titles. Barcelona is the current title holders, their 25th championship win. Other title winners include Atletico Madrid, Athletic Bilbao, and Valencia. All the teams in the tournament are professionally trained, which guarantees entertaining moments for cheering fans.

Those who enjoy watching sport on tv are spoilt for choice when it comes to football competitions. Anyone who wishes to watch live football on tv today can easily find the tv stations who hold the broadcast rights.