TVsportguide.com TVsportguide.com

Sport

  • 3 Mon
  • 4 today
  • 5 Wed
  • 6 Thu
  • 7 Fri
  • 8 Sat
  • 9 Sun
  • 10 Mon
  • 11 Tue
  • 12 Wed
  • 13 Thu
  • 14 Fri
  • 15 Sat
  • Yesterday
  • Today
  • Tomorrow
  • Th 6
  • Fr 7
  • Sa 8
  • Su 9
  • Mo 10
  • Tu 11
  • We 12
  • Th 13
  • Fr 14
  • Sa 15
3 Oct

Yesterday, Monday

06:00

Live Australian racing

Horse Racing

10:30

International Raceday Live

Horse Racing

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
13:03

Men’s Race, Legano (190.7km)

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 1
13:15

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

14:33

Men’s Race, Telgte - Munster (205.9km)

UCI Cycling

  • Eurosport 1
19:00

World Grand Prix Darts

World Grand Prix of Darts

19:30

Playoff Semifinal Game 02

British Premiership

  • Eurosport 2
19:45

Hellas Verona v Udinese

1-2

Serie A

20:00

Leicester City v Nottingham Forest

4-0

Premier League

20:00

Rayo Vallecano v Elche

2-1

La Liga

  • Premier Sports 1
20:00

Zaragoza v Eibar

La Liga

  • Premier Sports 2
20:45

Stateside Live

Horse Racing

00:05

Baltimore Orioles v Toronto Blue Jays

MLB

01:15

Los Angeles Rams @ San Francisco 49ers

NFL

02:00

Live racing from Australia.

Horse Racing

02:40

San Diego Padres v San Francisco Giants

MLB

4 Oct

Today, Tuesday

Today’s earlier broadcasts
06:00

Live racing from Australia.

Horse Racing

10:30

International Raceday Live

Horse Racing

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
12:48

Mens Race, Belgium (198.6km)

UCI Cycling

  • Eurosport 1
13:00

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

13:00

Liverpool U19 v Rangers U19

0-0

UEFA Youth League

14:03

Mens Race, Belgium (198.6km)

UCI Cycling

  • Eurosport 1
17:45

Marseille v Sporting CP

Champions League

17:45

Bayern Munich v Viktoria Plzen

Champions League

18:00

Lejonen v Smederna

Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
19:00

World Grand Prix Darts

World Grand Prix of Darts

19:30

Eisbaren Berlin v San Jose Sharks

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
19:45

Bristol City v Coventry City

0-0

Championship

19:45

Luton Town v Huddersfield Town

3-3

Championship

19:45

Sheffield United v Queens Park Rangers

0-1

Championship

19:45

Sunderland v Blackpool

0-0

Championship

20:00

Club Brugge v Atletico Madrid

2-0

Champions League (Extra 2)

20:00

FC Porto v Bayer Leverkusen

2-0

Champions League (Extra 3)

20:00

Inter v Barcelona

1-0

Champions League

20:00

Liverpool v Rangers

Champions League

20:00

Eintracht Frankfurt v Tottenham Hotspur

Champions League

20:00

Cardiff City v Blackburn Rovers

Championship

20:00

Reading v Norwich City

1-1

Championship

20:00

Ajax v SSC Napoli

1-6

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:45

Stateside Live

Horse Racing

22:00

World Grand Prix Darts

World Grand Prix of Darts

01:10

Houston Astros v Philadelphia Phillies

MLB

02:00

Live racing from Australia.

Horse Racing

02:40

San Diego Padres v San Francisco Giants

MLB

5 Oct

Tomorrow, Wednesday

06:00

Live racing from Australia.

Horse Racing

09:00

Australia v West Indies

International T20 series

10:30

International Raceday Live

Horse Racing

13:00

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

13:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
15:00

Chelsea U19 v AC Milan Primavera

UEFA Youth League

17:00

Live Evening Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
19:00

World Grand Prix Darts

World Grand Prix of Darts

19:30

Stateside Live

Horse Racing

19:45
20:00

Preston North End v West Bromwich Albion

Championship · 888Sport 3.10 | 3.15 | 2.35

20:00

Benfica v Paris Saint Germain

Champions League (Extra 1) · 888Sport 4.20 | 4.10 | 1.71

20:00

Real Madrid v Shakhtar Donetsk

Champions League (Extra 2) · 888Sport 1.15 | 7.40 | 15.00

20:00

Sevilla v Borussia Dortmund

Champions League (Extra 3) · 888Sport 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45

20:00
22:00

World Grand Prix Darts

World Grand Prix of Darts

22:00

Live MLB: Phillies @ Astros

MLB

00:00

New York Rangers v Boston Bruins

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
00:00

Forge FC v Pacific FC

Canadian Premier League

02:00

Live racing from Australia.

Horse Racing

6 Oct

Thursday

06:00

Live racing from Australia.

Horse Racing

07:30

Quarter-Final - Day 2

Snooker Hong Kong Masters

  • Eurosport 1
10:30

International Raceday Live

Horse Racing

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
12:30

Open de Espana

European Tour

13:00

Quarter v Final

Snooker Hong Kong masters

  • Eurosport 2
13:30

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

13:53
14:30

Shriners Hospitals for Children Open

PGA

17:00

Live Evening Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
17:30

Shriners Hospitals for Children Open

PGA

17:45
17:45

Stateside Live

Horse Racing

17:45

FC Sheriff v Real Sociedad

Europa League (Extra 1) · 888Sport 5.90 | 3.95 | 1.53

19:00

World Grand Prix Darts

World Grand Prix of Darts

19:00

World Grand Prix Darts

World Grand Prix of Darts

19:30

Playoff Semifinal Game 02

British Premiership

  • Eurosport 2
19:30

Sheffield Steelers v Guildford Flames

Elite Ice Hockey League

  • Premier Sports 1
20:00
00:00

New York Islanders v New Jersey Devils

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
01:15

Denver Broncos v Indianapolis Colts

NFL

02:00

Live racing from Australia.

Horse Racing

02:30

Bangladesh v Pakistan - T20

International T20 series

04:00

Honda Japanese Grand Prix - Practice 1

Formula 1

7 Oct

Friday

06:00

Live racing from Australia.

Horse Racing

07:00

Honda Japanese Grand Prix - Practice 2

Formula 1

09:00

Australia v West Indies T20

International T20 series

09:45

Melbourne City FC v Western United FC

Hyundai A-league · 888Sport 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20

12:30

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

12:30

Open de Espana

European Tour

13:00

Quarter v Final

Snooker Hong Kong masters

  • Eurosport 2
13:15

ITV Racing: Live from Newmarket

Horse Racing

  • ITV 4
13:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
13:30

Tour of Romandie - Women

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 1
14:30

Shriners Hospitals for Children Open

PGA

16:30

Live Evening Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
17:30

Shriners Hospitals for Children Open

PGA

18:00

Live MLB: NL Wildcard Game 1

MLB

19:00

World Grand Prix Darts

World Grand Prix of Darts

19:00

Live MLB: NL Wildcard Game 1

MLB

19:35

Connacht v Munster

Rugby Championship

  • Premier Sports 2
19:35

Edinburgh v Lions Rugby

Rugby Championship

  • Premier Sports 1
19:45

Manchester Giants v Cheshire Phoenix

BBL

19:45

Bristol Bears v Exeter Chiefs

Gallagher Premiership

20:00

England v USA

Friendlies women

  • ITV
20:00

Fight Night Women of Steel

Boxing

  • BoxNation
20:30

Stateside Live

Horse Racing

00:00

Pittsburgh Penguins v Buffalo Sabres

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
02:00

Live racing from Australia.

Horse Racing

02:15

South Africa v France

Womens World Cup Rugby Union

  • ITV 4
04:00

Honda Japanese Grand Prix - Practice 3

Formula 1

04:45

Fiji v England

Womens World Cup Rugby Union

  • ITV
8 Oct

Saturday

06:00

Live racing from Australia.

Horse Racing

06:30

New Zealand v Pakistan - T20

International T20 series

07:00

Honda Japanese Grand Prix - Qualifying 1

Formula 1

07:00

Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets

Hyundai A-league · 888Sport 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.25

07:00

Boxing Fight Night Women of Steel

Boxing

  • BoxNation
07:15

Australia v New Zealand

Womens World Cup Rugby Union

  • ITV 4
07:22

Honda Japanese Grand Prix - Qualifying 2

Formula 1

07:33

Semi v Final

Snooker Hong Kong masters

  • Eurosport 1
07:45

Honda Japanese Grand Prix - Qualifying 3

Formula 1

09:20

World Triathlon Championship Womens Race

World Triathlon Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
09:45

Live international racing

Horse Racing

11:00

Mens Race, Bergamo v Como (253km)

Il Lombardia

  • Eurosport 1
12:00

Open de Espana

European Tour

12:15

DTM Germany Race 1

DTM

12:30

Dagenham & Redbridge v Southend United

National League

13:00

Live racing

Horse Racing

13:30

ITV Racing: Live from Newmarket

Horse Racing

  • ITV
14:00

Castres Olympique v Montpellier

French Top 14

  • Premier Sports 2
14:00

DTM Trophy Germany Race 1

DTM

15:00

Bath Rugby v Gloucester

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 1)

15:00
16:00

Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Race One

Rallycross

17:05

Leinster v Sharks

Rugby Championship

  • Premier Sports 1
17:15

Scarlets v Cardiff Blues

Rugby Championship

  • Premier Sports 2
17:30

Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham Hotspur

Premier League

18:00

Portimonense v Porto

Primeira Liga

19:00

World Grand Prix Darts

World Grand Prix of Darts

19:35

Glasgow Warriors V Vodacom Bulls

Rugby Championship

  • Premier Sports 1
19:35

Ulster v Ospreys

Rugby Championship

  • Premier Sports 2
20:00

World Grand Prix Darts

World Grand Prix of Darts

20:00
22:00

Shriners Hospitals for Children Open

PGA

00:45

V8 Supercars v Bathurst

V8 Supercars

03:00

Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide United

Hyundai A-league (Extra 2) · 888Sport 2.55 | 3.35 | 2.65

03:00
03:15

Japan v Canada

Womens World Cup Rugby Union

  • ITV 4
9 Oct

Sunday

05:00

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Perth Glory

Hyundai A-league (Extra 4) · 888Sport 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.00

05:45

Wales v Scotland

Womens World Cup Rugby Union

  • ITV
06:30

New Zealand v Bangladesh T20

International T20 series

08:00

Australia v England

International T20 series

10:30

Live British Touring Car Championship

British Touring Car Championship

  • ITV 4
12:15

DTM Germany Race 2

DTM

12:45

USA v Italy

Womens World Cup Rugby Union

  • ITV 4
13:00
13:50

Tour of Romandie v Women

UCI Cycling

  • Eurosport 1
14:00
14:30

New York Giants v Green Bay Packers

NFL

  • ITV
14:45

Benetton Treviso v Dragons

Rugby Championship

  • Premier Sports 1
15:00

Wasps v Northampton Saints

Gallagher Premiership

16:00

Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Race Two

Rallycross

16:05

Rennes v Nantes

Ligue 1

18:30

The Bank of America Roval 400

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 2
02:00

Live Australian racing

Horse Racing

10 Oct

Monday

19:30

Playoff Semifinal Game 01

British Premiership

  • Eurosport 2
01:15

Las Vegas Raiders v Kansas City Chiefs

NFL

03:00

New Zealand v Pakistan

International T20 series

11 Oct

Tuesday

07:30

Tour of Langkawi - Men

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 1
13:30

AC Milan Primavera v Chelsea U19

UEFA Youth League

17:45

FC Koebenhavn v Manchester City

Champions League

17:45

Maccabi Haifa v Juventus

Champions League

20:00

England v Czech Republic

Friendlies

  • ITV
20:00

AC Milan v Chelsea

Champions League

20:00

Celtic v RB Leipzig

Champions League

20:15

Paris Saint Germain v Benfica

Champions League (Extra 1)

00:30

New York Rangers v Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
03:00

New Zealand v Bangladesh

International T20 series

03:30

Los Angeles Kings v Vegas Golden Knights

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
12 Oct

Wednesday

07:30

Tour of Langkawi - Men

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 1
08:00

Australia v England

International T20 series

14:00

Tottenham U19 v Eintracht Frankfurt U19

UEFA Youth League

14:03

Tour of Venetia - Men

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 1
15:00

Rangers U19 v Liverpool U19

UEFA Youth League

17:45

SSC Napoli v Ajax

Champions League

17:45

Atletico Madrid v Club Brugge

Champions League

20:00

Rangers v Liverpool

Champions League

20:00

Tottenham Hotspur v Eintracht Frankfurt

Champions League

20:00

Barcelona v Inter

Champions League

00:00

Montreal Canadiens v Toronto Maple Leafs

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
02:30

Colorado Avalanche v Chicago Blackhawks

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
03:00

Bangladesh v Pakistan

International T20 series

13 Oct

Thursday

07:30

Tour of Langkawi - Men

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 1
17:45

Fiorentina v Hearts

Conference League

17:45

Bodoe/Glimt v Arsenal

Europa League

17:45

Real Betis v Roma

Europa League

20:00

Manchester United v Omonia Nicosia

Europa League

20:00

West Ham United v Anderlecht

Conference League

20:00

Shamrock Rovers v Molde

Conference League

23:00

Live MotoGP: GP of Australia FP1

MotoGP

00:00

Pittsburgh Penguins v Arizona Coyotes

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
03:15

Live MotoGP: GP of Australia FP2

MotoGP

03:30

Los Angeles Kings v Seattle Kraken

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
14 Oct

Friday

07:30

Tour of Langkawi - Men

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 1
08:00

Australia v England

International T20 series

09:45

Brisbane Roar FC v Melbourne City FC

Hyundai A-league

19:35

Ospreys v Stormers

Rugby Championship

  • Premier Sports 2
19:35

Connacht v Leinster

Rugby Championship

  • Premier Sports 1
19:45

Sale Sharks v London Irish

Gallagher Premiership

20:00

Brentford v Brighton & Hove Albion

Premier League

15 Oct

Saturday

07:30

Tour of Langkawi - Men

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 1
12:30
There are no events for the current selection