TVsportguide.com TVsportguide.com

Premier League

  • 9 Sun
  • 10 today
  • 11 Tue
  • 12 Wed
  • 13 Thu
  • 14 Fri
  • 15 Sat
  • 16 Sun
  • 17 Mon
  • 18 Tue
  • 19 Wed
  • 20 Thu
  • 21 Fri
  • 22 Sat

Championship on TV and Stream

Tag: Championship

9 Aug

Yesterday, Sunday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Dubbo, Wagga and Sunshine Coast)

06:35

West Coast Eagles v Carlton

Australian Football League

07:05

Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels

NRL

09:15

Moto3: Grand Prix of Czech Republic

MotoGP

09:30

70th Anniversary: F3 Race 2

Formula 3

10:20

Brands Hatch

BTCC

  • ITV 4
11:00

Guangzhou Evergrande v Shandong Luneng

Chinese Super League

  • Freesports TV
11:00

England v Pakistan

One Day International

11:00

70th Anniversary: F2 Race 2

Formula 2

11:00

Moto2: Grand Prix of Czech Republic

MotoGP

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Deauville, Prix Maurice de Gheest and Windsor)

12:15

Porsche Supercup: 70th Anniversary

Porsche Supercup

12:15

Race 2

WSBK (Motul Portuguese Round)

  • Eurosport 2
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Salisbury, Thirsk, Curragh, Downpatrick | from 13:30 also on ITV 3)

  • ITV 3
  • Racing UK
12:30

MotoGP: Grand Prix of Czech Republic

MotoGP

13:00

Salford Red Devils v Hull FC

Betfred Super League

13:00

Day Ten: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:30

English Championship

European Tour

13:30

Feyenoord v Sparta Rotterdam

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 1
13:30

Round 1: Donington Park - Race 2

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
14:10

70th Anniversary GP - Race

Formula 1

15:15

Wakefield Trinity Wildcats v Wigan Warriors

Betfred Super League

15:30

Round 1: Donington Park - Race 3

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
15:30

Gorzow v Lublin

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
16:30

Kilmarnock v Celtic

Scottish Premiership

17:00

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

Airtricity League

  • eir Sport 1
17:30

Berlin ePrix II: Race Two

Formula E (from 19:00 also on Eurosport 2)

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 2
17:45

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Woodbine, Del Mar and Golden Gate)

18:00

PGA Championship

PGA (from 19:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

18:05

Philadelphia Phillies v San Francisco Giants

MLB

18:15

Wroclaw v Leszno

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
18:30

Leeds Rhinos v St Helens

Betfred Super League

18:30

Mid-Ohio

Indycar

19:00

Toronto Raptors v Memphis Grizzlies

NBA

19:00

Day Ten: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship (also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
21:00

Consumers Energy 400

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 1
21:10

Los Angeles Dodgers v New York Mets

MLB

22:00

Boston Celtics v Orlando Magic

NBA

23:30

Portland Trail Blazers v Philadelphia 76ers

NBA

00:08

St. Louis Cardinals v Chicago Cubs

MLB

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Port Macquarie)

10 Aug

Today, Monday

Today’s earlier broadcasts
06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Port Macquarie)

09:10

St Kilda v Geelong Cats

Australian Football League

10:00

Day Eleven: Morning Session

Betfred World Championship (also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
10:30

Brisbane Roar FC v Sydney FC

Hyundai A-league

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Southwell, Clairefontaine & Chester)

13:00

Day Eleven: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on BBC Red Button, Eurosport 1 & 2)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
13:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sandown, Leicester, Cork and Galway)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ballinrobe)

  • Racing UK
19:00

Day Eleven: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship (also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
20:00

Inter v Bayer Leverkusen

Europa League

20:00

Manchester United v FC Koebenhavn

Europa League (Extra 1)

20:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Thistledown, Finger Lakes and Delaware Park)

23:05

Philadelphia Phillies v Atlanta Braves

MLB

01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Gosford, Quirindi and Rockhampton)

02:10

Houston Astros v San Francisco Giants

MLB

02:40

Los Angeles Angels v Oakland Athletics

MLB

11 Aug

Tomorrow, Tuesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Gosford, Quirindi and Rockhampton)

10:00

Day Twelve: Morning Session

Betfred World Championship (also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
10:30

Melbourne City FC v Adelaide United

Hyundai A-league

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Wolverhampton, Lingfield & Deauville)

13:00

Day Twelve: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on BBC Red Button, Eurosport 1 & 2)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
13:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Haydock)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sandown and Perth)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Dundee United v Hibernian

Scottish Premiership

19:00

Day Twelve: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship (also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
20:00

Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sevilla

Europa League (Extra 1)

20:00

Shakhtar Donetsk v Basel

Europa League

20:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Thistledown and Finger Lakes)

00:10

Cleveland Indians v Chicago Cubs

MLB

01:30

Portland Timbers v Orlando City

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Warwick Farm, Belmont and Doomben)

02:40

Los Angeles Dodgers v San Diego Padres

MLB

12 Aug

Wednesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Warwick Farm, Belmont and Doomben)

08:35

Perth Glory v Western United FC

Hyundai A-league

10:00

Riga: MX2 - Race 1

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
10:10

Gold Coast Suns v Essendon

Australian Football League

11:03

Riga: MXGP - Race 1

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
11:10

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Melbourne Victory

Hyundai A-league

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Le Touquet, Angers and Wolverhampton)

13:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Beverley, Kempton and Gowran)

  • Racing UK
13:00

First Semi-Final: Session One

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:45

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 1

UCI World Tour (Clermont-Ferrand - Saint-Christo-en-Jarez)

  • Eurosport 2
15:53

Gran Piemonte

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 2
18:00

St. Mirren v Celtic

Scottish Premiership

18:00

Berlin ePrix III: Race One

Formula E

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
18:10

Detroit Tigers v Chicago White Sox

MLB

19:00

Second Semi-Final: Session One

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
20:00

Atalanta v Paris Saint Germain

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:30

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Finger Lakes, Delaware Park and Penn National)

21:10

Los Angeles Angels v Oakland Athletics

MLB

00:10

Milwaukee Brewers v Minnesota Twins

MLB

01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Newcastle and Ipswich)

13 Aug

Thursday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Newcastle and Ipswich)

10:00

First Semi v Final: Second Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
10:30

Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix

Hyundai A-league

11:10

Sydney Swans v GWS Giants

Australian Football League

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Hamilton, Salisbury and Leopardstown)

  • Racing UK
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Vichy, Deauville and Bath)

13:00

Second Semi v Final: Second Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on BBC Red Button, Eurosport 1)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:45

Critérium du Dauphiné: Stage 2

UCI World Tour (Vienne - Col de Porte (181km))

  • Eurosport 2
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Tramore)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Berlin ePrix III: Race Two

Formula E

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
18:10

New York Mets v Washington Nationals

MLB

18:30

Girona v Almeria

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:00

First Semi v Final: Session Three

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
19:00

Silverstone Grand Prix Circuit

W-Series (Esports League)

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
20:00

RB Leipzig v Atletico Madrid

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Laurel Park, Woodbine and Golden Gate)

21:00

Elche v Zaragoza

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
21:05

Philadelphia Phillies v Baltimore Orioles

MLB

00:00

Chicago Cubs v Milwaukee Brewers

MLB

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Goulburn, Muswellbrook and Townsville)

14 Aug

Friday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Goulburn, Muswellbrook and Townsville)

08:00

MotoGP Austria: FP1

MotoGP

10:00

Second Semi-Final: Session Three

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
10:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Practice 1

Formula 1

10:50

Geelong Cats v Port Adelaide

Australian Football League

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Pontefract and Curragh)

  • Racing UK
12:00

MotoGP Austria: FP2

MotoGP

12:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (La Teste Buch, Clairefontaine, Chester, Lingfield and Chepstow)

13:00

First Semi-Final: Session Four

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on Eurosport 1)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:30

No Surrender

MMA

  • BoxNation
13:45

Critérium du Dauphiné: Stage 3

UCI World Tour (Corenc - Saint-Martin-de-Belleville)

  • Eurosport 2
14:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Practice 2

Formula 1

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Tramore)

  • Racing UK
19:00

Second Semi-Final: Session Four

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
19:00

Felix Cash v Jason Welborn

Boxing

19:45

Harlequins v Sale Sharks

Gallagher Premiership

20:00

Barcelona v Bayern Munich

Champions League

20:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Woodbine, Laurel Park, Del Mar and Golden Gate)

23:37

Toronto Blue Jays v Tampa Bay Rays

MLB

01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Kembla Grange, Randwick, Eagle Farm and Belmont)

02:40

Los Angeles Angels v Los Angeles Dodgers

MLB

15 Aug

Saturday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Kembla Grange, Randwick, Eagle Farm and Belmont)

06:45

V8 Supercars - Winton Race 13

Supercars Championship

08:00

Sydney FC v Western United FC

Hyundai A-league

08:00

MotoGP Austria: FP3

MotoGP

09:45

DTM: Qualifying

DTM

11:00

MotoGP Austria: Qualifying

MotoGP

11:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Practice 3

Formula 1

11:10
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Newbury, Newmarket and Dundalk | from 13:30 also on ITV)

  • ITV
  • Racing UK
12:15

6 Hours of Spa

FIA WEC (Extra 2)

12:15

DTM: Race 1

DTM

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Deauville, Doncaster and Chepstow)

13:15

Final: Session One

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC One
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
14:00

Exeter Chiefs v Leicester Tigers

Gallagher Premiership

14:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Qualifying

Formula 1

14:08

Critérium du Dauphiné: Stage 4

UCI World Tour (Ugine - Megeve)

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

Worcester Warriors v Gloucester

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 1)

15:00

Bath v London Irish

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 1)

15:15

Motogp Rookies Cup: Race 1

MotoGP

15:53

Tour of Lombardy

UCI World Tour (Bergamo - Como (243km))

  • Eurosport 2
16:30

Final: Session One - 2

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
16:30

6 Hours of Spa

FIA WEC

  • Eurosport 1
16:30

Bristol Bears v Saracens

Gallagher Premiership

17:30

Hibernian v Motherwell

Scottish Premiership

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Tramore)

  • Racing UK
19:10

Chicago White Sox v St. Louis Cardinals

MLB

19:30

Final: Second Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
20:00

Frampton v Vardanyan

Boxing

20:00

Manchester City v Lyon

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Woodbine, Laurel Park, Golden Gate and Del Mar)

00:07

New York Yankees v Boston Red Sox

MLB

01:00

UFC 252: Prelims

MMA

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Moruya, Narromine, Kilcoy and Kalgoorlie)

03:00

UFC 252: Miocic v Cormier 3

MMA

16 Aug

Sunday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Moruya, Narromine, Kilcoy and Kalgoorlie)

06:35
06:45

V8 Supercars - Winton Race 15

Supercars Championship

09:15

Moto3: Grand Prix of Austria

MotoGP

09:45

DTM: Qualifying

DTM

10:00

MX2 - Race 1

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
11:00

Moto2: Grand Prix of Austria

MotoGP

11:03

MXGP - Race 1

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Newbury, Newmarket, Cork and Tramore | from 13:30 also on ITV 4)

  • ITV 4
  • Racing UK
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ripon, Deauville and Group 1 Prix Jacques le Marois)

12:15

DTM: Race 2

DTM

12:30

MotoGP: Grand Prix of Austria

MotoGP

13:03

MX2 - Race 2

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
13:30

Final: Session Three

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
14:00

Inter U19 v Rennes U19

UEFA Youth League

14:00

Motogp Rookies Cup: Race 2

MotoGP (Extra 2)

14:08

Critérium du Dauphiné: Stage 5

UCI World Tour (Megeve - Megeve)

  • Eurosport 2
14:10

Spanish Grand Prix - Race

Formula 1

15:00

Northampton Saints v Wasps

Gallagher Premiership

16:30

Livingston v Rangers

Scottish Premiership

17:00

Juventus U19 v Real Madrid U19

UEFA Youth League

17:00

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Woodbine, Del Mar and Golden Gate)

18:00

Almeria v Girona

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
18:05

Baltimore Orioles v Washington Nationals

MLB

19:00

TBC v TBC

Europa League (Extra 1)

19:30

Final: Session Three

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
21:00

Zaragoza v Elche

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
21:10

Los Angeles Angels v Los Angeles Dodgers

MLB

00:08

New York Yankees v Boston Red Sox

MLB

17 Aug

Monday

10:10

Richmond v Gold Coast Suns

Australian Football League

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Catterick and Tipperary)

  • Racing UK
14:23

Tour de Wallonie: Stage 2

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 1
19:00

TBC v TBC

Europa League (Extra 1)

19:30

Start v Vaalerenga

Eliteserien

  • Eurosport 2
00:05

New York Yankees v Boston Red Sox

MLB

01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

01:15

Chicago Cubs v St. Louis Cardinals

MLB

18 Aug

Tuesday

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Beverley)

  • Racing UK
14:00

FC Midtjylland U19 v Ajax U19

UEFA Youth League

14:23

Tour de Wallonie: Stage 3

UCI World Tour (Plombieres - Vise (192km))

  • Eurosport 1
17:00

Dinamo Zagreb U19 v Benfica U19

UEFA Youth League

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Kempton and Roscommon)

  • Racing UK
19:00

TBC v TBC

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:10

Houston Astros v Colorado Rockies

MLB

23:10

Arizona Diamondbacks v Oakland Athletics

MLB

00:30

Boston Red Sox v Philadelphia Phillies

MLB

19 Aug

Wednesday

10:30

Western United FC v Melbourne City FC

Hyundai A-league

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (York, Stratford, Sligo and Killarney)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Day One - Afternoon Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
13:30

Ebor Festival: Day One

Horse Racing

  • ITV
14:00

Salzburg U19 v Lyon U19

UEFA Youth League

14:23

Tour de Wallonie: Stage 4

UCI World Tour (Blegny - Erezee (198km))

  • Eurosport 1
19:00

Day One - Evening Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:00

TBC v TBC

Champions League (Extra 1)

00:00

TBC v TBC

MLB

01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

03:00

TBC v TBC

MLB

20 Aug

Thursday

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (York and Leopardstown)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Day Two - Afternoon Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
13:30

Ebor Festival: Day Two

Horse Racing

  • ITV
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Killarney)

  • Racing UK
18:05

New York Yankees v Tampa Bay Rays

MLB

19:00

Day Two - Evening Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
00:10

Minnesota Twins v Milwaukee Brewers

MLB

21 Aug

Friday

08:00

MotoGP Styria: FP1

MotoGP

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Salisbury, York and Killarney)

  • Racing UK
12:00

MotoGP Styria: FP2

MotoGP

13:00

Day Three - Afternoon Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
13:30

Ebor Festival: Day Three

Horse Racing

  • ITV
17:00

Glasgow City v VfL Wolfsburg

Womens UEFA Champions League

  • BBC Alba
  • BBC Sport Online
17:00

Atletico Madrid v Barcelona

Womens UEFA Champions League

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Kilbeggan)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Sale Sharks v Exeter Chiefs

Gallagher Premiership

18:00

Marseille v Saint-Etienne

Ligue 1

19:00

UEFA Europa League Final

Europa League (Extra 1)

19:00

Benetton Treviso v Zebre

Guinness Pro14

  • eir Sport 1
19:00

Day Three - Evening Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:45

Gloucester v Bristol Bears

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 2)

23:05

Washington Nationals v Miami Marlins

MLB

01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

01:15

St. Louis Cardinals v Cincinnati Reds

MLB

22 Aug

Saturday

08:00

MotoGP Styria: FP3

MotoGP

09:45

Qualifying in Lausitzring

DTM

10:30
11:00

MotoGP Styria: Qualifying

MotoGP

12:15

Race 1 in Lausitzring

DTM

12:30

Saracens v Harlequins

Gallagher Premiership

13:00

Snetterton: Qualifying

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
13:18

Womens road race

French Championship

  • Eurosport 1
14:00
14:00

London Irish v Northampton Saints

Gallagher Premiership

15:00

Castleford Tigers v Hull FC

Challenge Cup

  • BBC One
  • BBC Sport Online
15:15

Motogp Rookies Cup: Race 1

MotoGP

16:00

Snetterton: Race 1

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
17:00
17:00

Catalans Dragons v Wakefield Trinity Wildcats

Challenge Cup

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
17:30

Dundee United v Celtic

Scottish Premiership

19:00

Olympique Lyonnais v Bayern Munich

Womens UEFA Champions League

19:00

Arsenal v Paris Saint Germain

Womens UEFA Champions League

21:10

Oakland Athletics v Los Angeles Angels

MLB

00:00

UFC Fight Night: Prelims

MMA

01:15

Chicago Cubs v Chicago White Sox

MLB

02:00

UFC Fight Night

MMA

    Ad:
    Ad:
    Ad: