TVsportguide.com TVsportguide.com

Premier League

  • 23 Wed
  • 24 today
  • 25 Fri
  • 26 Sat
  • 27 Sun
  • 28 Mon
  • 29 Tue
  • 30 Wed
  • 1 Thu
  • 2 Fri
  • 3 Sat
  • 4 Sun
  • 5 Mon

Chelsea on TV and Stream

Tag: Chelsea

23 Sep

Yesterday, Wednesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Canterbury, Belmont and Eagle Farm)

09:00

Qualifying: Day 3

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
10:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Saint-Cloud and Happy Valley)

11:30

Shimizu S-Pulse v Urawa Red Diamonds

J. League

  • Freesports TV
13:00

Qualifying: Day 3

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
13:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Redcar, Goodwood, Perth and Listowel)

  • Racing UK
14:30

Milton Keynes: Day 3

Masters

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

Listowel Harvest Racing Festival: Day Four

Horse Racing

  • TG4
15:00

Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians

Indian Premier League

17:00

Qualifying: Day 3

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
17:30

England Women v West Indies Women

International T20 series (from 18:45 also on Sky Sports Mix)

17:30

SKA St. Petersburg v Sibir Novosibirsk

KHL

17:30

US Racing

Horse Racing (Thistledown, Finger Lakes and Delaware Park)

18:00

Rospiggarna v Vastervik

Swedish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Kempton)

  • Racing UK
19:00

Milton Keynes: Day 3

Masters

  • Eurosport 2
19:45

Fleetwood Town v Everton

League Cup

20:00

Olympiacos v Omonia Nicosia

Champions League

20:00

Gent v Dynamo Kyiv

Champions League

23:10

Cleveland Indians v Chicago White Sox

MLB

23:37

Toronto Blue Jays v New York Yankees

MLB

00:00

New York City FC v Toronto FC

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
01:00

Inter Miami CF v New York Red Bulls

Major League Soccer (Due to Coronavirus)

01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

01:00

Dallas Stars v Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
01:30

Miami Heat v Boston Celtics

NBA

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Hawkesbury, Lismore and Ipswich)

02:30

Real Salt Lake v LA Galaxy

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
02:40

Los Angeles Dodgers v Oakland Athletics

MLB

03:00

Portland Timbers v Seattle Sounders FC

Major League Soccer

24 Sep

Today, Thursday

Today’s earlier broadcasts
06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Hawkesbury, Lismore and Ipswich)

09:00

Qualifying: Day 4

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
10:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Lyon-Parilly and Compiegne)

11:00

Jiangsu Suning FC v Guangzhou Evergrande

Chinese Super League

  • Freesports TV
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Pontefract, Newmarket, Perth and Listowel | from 13:30 also on ITV 4)

  • ITV 4
  • Racing UK
13:00
13:30

Womens Individual Time Trial

UCI World Tour

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
14:30

Milton Keynes: Day 4

Masters

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

Listowel Harvest Racing Festival: Day Five

Horse Racing

  • TG4
15:00

Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore

Indian Premier League

15:00

Metallurg v Vityaz

KHL

15:00

Salavat Yulaev v Traktor

KHL

15:30

Indianerna v Dackarna

Swedish Speedway

  • Freesports TV
15:45

Qualifying: Day 4

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
17:00

Qualifying: Day 4

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
17:00

Torpedo v Amur Khabarovsk

KHL

17:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Gulfstream, Belmont Park, Delaware Park, Woodbine and Golden Gate)

17:30

HC Sochi v Dynamo Moscow

KHL

17:30

CSKA v Severstal Cherepovets

KHL

18:00

Hull FC v Salford Red Devils

Betfred Super League

18:00

Riga FC v Celtic

Europa League

  • Premier Sports 2
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Kempton)

  • Racing UK
19:00

KF Shkendija v Tottenham Hotspur

Europa League

  • Premier Sports 1
19:00

Milton Keynes: Day 4

Masters

  • Eurosport 2
19:45

Lincoln City v Liverpool

League Cup

20:00

Corales Puntacana Resort and Club Championship

PGA (from 22:15 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

20:00

Bayern Munich v Sevilla

UEFA Supercup

20:15

Castleford Tigers v Huddersfield Giants

Betfred Super League

20:45

San Francisco Giants v Colorado Rockies

MLB

23:10

Cleveland Indians v Chicago White Sox

MLB

00:30

Connecticut Sun v Las Vegas Aces

WNBA

00:30

South Alabama Jaguars v UAB Blazers

NCAA

01:20

Jacksonville Jaguars v Miami Dolphins

NFL

02:00

Denver Nuggets v L. A. Lakers

NBA

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Goulburn, Scone, Cairns and Sunshine Coast)

02:40

Los Angeles Dodgers v Oakland Athletics

MLB

25 Sep

Tomorrow, Friday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Goulburn, Scone, Cairns and Sunshine Coast)

07:30

Russian GP: Practice

Formula 2

08:00

MotoGP: FP1

MotoGP (Catalunya)

08:05

Wellington v Bay of Plenty

Mitre 10 Cup

09:00

Qualifying: Day 5

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
09:00

Russian Grand Prix - Practice 1

Formula 1

10:45

Womens Individual Time Trial

UCI World Tour

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
12:00

Russian GP: Qualifying

Formula 2

12:00

MotoGP: FP2

MotoGP (Catalunya)

12:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Uttoxeter, Chantilly and Newcastle)

13:00

Shanghai SIPG FC v Beijing Guoan

Chinese Super League

  • Freesports TV
13:00
13:00

Russian Grand Prix - Practice 2

Formula 1

13:15

Mens Individual Time Trial

UCI World Tour (from 13:45 also on BBC Two)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Newmarket, Haydock and Listowel | from 13:30 also on ITV 4)

  • ITV 4
  • Racing UK
13:30

One Championship

MMA

  • BoxNation
14:30

Milton Keynes: Day 5

Masters

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

Listowel Harvest Racing Festival: Day Six

Horse Racing

  • TG4
15:00

Dackarna v Indianerna

Swedish Speedway

  • Freesports TV
15:00

Chennai Super Kings v Delhi Capitals

Indian Premier League

15:00

Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg v Dinamo Minsk

KHL

15:45

Qualifying: Day 5

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
16:30

Jokerit v Sibir Novosibirsk

KHL

17:00

Wisla Plock v Warta Poznan

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Qualifying: Day 5

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
17:30

Erzgebirge Aue v Greuther Fuerth

2. Bundesliga

17:30

Osnabrueck v Hannover 96

2. Bundesliga

17:30

SKA St. Petersburg v Ak Bars

KHL

17:30

Avangard v Red Star Kunlun

KHL

17:30

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl v Neftekhimik

KHL

18:00

Fatih Karagumruk v Istanbul Basaksehir

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Kempton and Dundalk)

  • Racing UK
19:00

Manchester United U23 v Liverpool U23

Premier Reserve League

  • MUTV
19:00

Manchester United U23 v Liverpool U23

Premier Reserve League

  • Liverpool FC TV
19:00

Milton Keynes: Day 5

Masters

  • Eurosport 2
19:00

Huddersfield Town v Nottingham Forest

Championship

19:30

Hertha Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt

1. Bundesliga

19:30

Gornik Zabrze v Wisla Krakow

Ekstraklasa

19:45

Bristol Bears v Bordeaux-Begles

European Rugby Challenge Cup

19:45

AFC Bournemouth v Norwich City

Championship

  • iFollow
20:00

Corales Puntacana Resort and Club Championship

PGA

20:00

Lille v Nantes

Ligue 1

20:15

Wigan Warriors v Wakefield Trinity Wildcats

Betfred Super League

20:30

Braga v Santa Clara

Primeira Liga

20:45

US Racing

Horse Racing (Gulfstream, Belmont Park, Woodbine, Santa Anita, Golden Gate and Charles Town)

23:40

Tampa Bay Rays v Philadelphia Phillies

MLB

01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

01:00

Dallas Stars v Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

01:10

Chicago White Sox v Chicago Cubs

MLB

01:30

Westgate 200

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 1
01:30

Boston Celtics v Miami Heat

NBA

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Kembla Grange, Rosehill and Toowoomba)

03:05

Tasman v Waikato

Mitre 10 Cup

04:30

Australia Women v New Zealand Women

International T20 series

26 Sep

Saturday

05:35

Southland v North Harbour

Mitre 10 Cup

06:00

Nagoya Grampus Eight v Shimizu S-Pulse

J. League

  • Freesports TV
06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Kembla Grange, Rosehill and Toowoomba)

06:30

V8 Supercars - Sandown Race 28

Championship

07:00

V8 Supercars - Sandown Race 28

Supercars Championship

08:00

MotoGP: FP3

MotoGP (Catalunya)

08:05

Hawke's Bay v Canterbury

Mitre 10 Cup

08:05

Russian GP: Race 1

Formula 2

08:18

12 Hours of Estoril

FIM EWC

  • Eurosport 2
08:30

Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders

NRL

08:35

Mens Individual Time Trial

UCI World Tour

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
08:58

Round 2 - Nurburgring: Race 2

World Touring Cars

  • Eurosport 1
10:00

Russian Grand Prix - Practice 3

Formula 1

10:35

Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels

NRL

11:00

Vissel Kobe v Consadole Sapporo

J. League

  • Freesports TV
11:00

MotoGP: Qualifying

MotoGP (Catalunya)

11:00

Liverpool U18 v Manchester City U18

U18 Premier League

  • Liverpool FC TV
11:30

Kayserispor v Erzurum BB

Superlig Turkey

11:33

Womens Elite Road Race

UCI World Tour (Imola)

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
12:00

Darmstadt v Jahn Regensburg

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Eintracht Braunschweig v Holstein Kiel

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Fortuna Duesseldorf v Wuerzburger Kickers

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Alaves v Getafe

La Liga

12:30

Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester United

Premier League (Extra 1)

12:30

England Women v West Indies Women

International T20 series

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Market Rasen, Haydock, Newmarket, Curragh and Listowel | from 13:30 also on ITV 4)

  • ITV 4
  • Racing UK
12:30

Salavat Yulaev v Vityaz

KHL

12:30

Wycombe Wanderers v Swansea City

Championship

12:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ripon and Auteuil)

13:00

Russian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Formula 1

13:00
13:00
13:00

Milton Keynes: Quarter-finals

Masters

  • Eurosport 2
13:30
14:00

Goztepe v Gazisehir Gaziantep FK

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Hatayspor v Kasimpasa

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Torino v Atalanta

Serie A

14:00

Cracovia v Rakow Czestochowa

Ekstraklasa

14:30

Augsburg v Borussia Dortmund

1. Bundesliga

15:00

Listowel Harvest Racing Festival: Day Seven

Horse Racing

  • TG4
15:00

Zaragoza v Las Palmas

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
15:00

Valencia v Huesca

La Liga

15:00

Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Indian Premier League (from 16:00 also on Sky Sports Cricket)

15:00

Spartak Moscow v Amur Khabarovsk

KHL

15:00

Dinamo Riga v Dynamo Moscow

KHL

15:30

Maritimo v Tondela

Primeira Liga

15:30

Exeter Chiefs v Toulouse

European Rugby Champions Cup

16:00

FC Midtjylland v Randers FC

Danish Superliga

16:00

Saint-Etienne – Rennes

Ligue 1

16:10

Ferrari Challenge Misano: Race 1

Ferrari Challenge

16:30

Lechia Gdansk v Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala

Ekstraklasa

16:30

12 Hours of Estoril

FIM EWC

  • Eurosport 1
17:00

Trabzonspor v Yeni Malatyaspor

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur

Womens FA Cup

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
17:00

Mississippi Rebels v Florida Gators

NCAA

17:00

Cagliari v Lazio

Serie A

17:00

Sampdoria v Benevento

Serie A

17:15

Malaga v Alcorcon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:15

Sporting Gijon v Girona

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:15

Logrones v Castellon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:30

Schalke 04 v Werder Bremen

1. Bundesliga

17:30

West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea

Premier League

17:30

Elche v Real Sociedad

La Liga

17:45

Flint Town United v Barry Town

Welsh Premier League (On S4C Facebook/YouTube)

  • S4C
  • Youtube
18:00

US Racing

Horse Racing (Gulfstream, Belmont Park, Woodbine, Golden Gate, Santa Anita and Charles Town)

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Chelmsford)

  • Racing UK
18:30

Benfica v Moreirense

Primeira Liga

19:00

Milton Keynes: Semi-finals

Masters

  • Eurosport 2
19:00

Jagiellonia Bialystok v Zaglebie Lubin

Ekstraklasa

19:30

Taylor v Khongsong

Boxing

19:30

Fuenlabrada v Albacete

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:45

Inter v Fiorentina

Serie A

20:00

Real Betis v Real Madrid

La Liga

20:00

Ajax v Vitesse

Eredivisie

  • Premier Sports 2
20:00

Corales Puntacana Resort and Club Championship

PGA

20:00

Marseille v Metz

Ligue 1

20:00

Toulon v Leicester Tigers

European Rugby Challenge Cup

20:00

Burnley v Southampton

Premier League

20:30

Nashville SC v Houston Dynamo

Major League Soccer

20:30

LSU Tigers v Mississippi State Bulldogs

NCAA

21:00

Boavista v FC Porto

Primeira Liga

22:00

Dorticos v Briedis

Boxing

22:00

Bellator: Edwards v van Steenis

Bellator

  • Channel 5
00:00

Missouri Tigers v Alabama Crimson Tide

NCAA

00:00

New York City FC v FC Cincinnati

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
01:00

UFC 253: Prelims

MMA

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Bathurst, Port Macquarie and Sunshine Coast)

02:05

Taranaki v Otago

Mitre 10 Cup

03:00

V8 Supercars - Sandown Race 29

Supercars Championship

03:00

UFC 253: Adesanya v Costa

MMA

04:30

Australia Women v New Zealand Women

International T20 series

04:35

Counties Manukau v Northland

Mitre 10 Cup

27 Sep

Sunday

05:30

V8 Supercars - Sandown Race 30

Supercars Championship

05:45

Hong Kong Racing

Horse Racing

08:35

Mens Road Race

UCI World Tour (from 12:00 also on BBC Two)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
08:45

Russian GP: Race 2

Formula 2

09:30

French Open: Day 1

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
  • ITV 4
10:15

Moto3: Race

MotoGP (Catalunya)

10:30

Southern Vipers v Northern Diamonds

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy

11:00

Lugo v Almeria

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
11:00

Osasuna v Levante

La Liga

11:00

Rounds 16, 17 and 18 in Silverstone

British Touring Cup

  • ITV 2
11:30

Rizespor v Alanyaspor

Superlig Turkey

11:30

Spezia v Sassuolo

Serie A

12:00

Moto2: Race

MotoGP (Catalunya)

12:00

Sheffield United v Leeds United

Premier League (Extra 1)

12:00

Motherwell v Rangers

Scottish Premiership

12:00

Bordeaux v Nice

Ligue 1

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Chester and Strasbourg)

12:10

Russian Grand Prix

Formula 1

12:30

St. Pauli v FC Heidenheim

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Nuernberg v Sandhausen

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Karlsruher SC v Bochum

2. Bundesliga

13:00

Milton Keynes: Final

Masters

  • Eurosport 2
13:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Nottingham, Musselburgh and Curragh)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Traktor v Dinamo Minsk

KHL

13:00

SoenderjyskE v AaB

Danish Superliga

13:00
13:00

Eibar v Athletic Bilbao

La Liga

13:30

MotoGP: Race

MotoGP (Catalunya)

13:30
14:00

Konyaspor v Besiktas

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Sivasspor v Ankaragucu

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Hellas Verona v Udinese

Serie A

14:00

SSC Napoli v Genoa

Serie A

14:00

Tottenham Hotspur v Newcastle United

Premier League

14:00

Monaco v Strasbourg

Ligue 1

14:00

Jokerit v CSKA

KHL

14:00

Lech Poznan v Pogon Szczecin

Ekstraklasa

14:30

Hoffenheim v Bayern Munich

1. Bundesliga

15:00

Rajasthan Royals v Kings XI Punjab

Indian Premier League

15:00

Mallorca v Sabadell

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
15:00

Torpedo v Neftekhimik

KHL

15:00

Atletico Madrid v Granada

La Liga

15:00

Broendby IF v AC Horsens

Danish Superliga

15:30

Farense v Nacional

Primeira Liga

15:30

Severstal Cherepovets v Ak Bars

KHL

15:30

Red Star Kunlun v Barys Nur-Sultan

KHL

16:00

Gil Vicente v Portimonense

Primeira Liga

16:00

Lorient v Lyon

Ligue 1

16:00

Cardiff City v Swansea City

Welsh Premier Womens League

  • S4C
16:30

Manchester City v Leicester City

Premier League

16:30

Avangard v Metallurg

KHL

16:30

Legia Warszawa v Slask Wroclaw

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Crotone v AC Milan

Serie A

17:00

Galatasaray v Fenerbahce

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Freiburg v Wolfsburg

1. Bundesliga

17:00

US Racing

Horse Racing (Gulfstream, Belmont Park, Woodbine, Golden Gate and Santa Anita)

17:00

Vejle Boldklub v FC Koebenhavn

Danish Superliga

17:15

Ponferradina v Rayo Vallecano

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:15

Real Oviedo v Espanyol

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:15

Tenerife v Mirandes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
17:30

Valladolid v Celta Vigo

La Liga

17:30

Cadiz v Sevilla

La Liga

18:00

French Open: Day 1

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
18:30

Pacos de Ferreira v Sporting CP

Primeira Liga

19:00

West Ham United v Wolverhampton Wanderers

Premier League

19:00

Milton Keynes: Final

Masters

  • Eurosport 2
19:30

Leganes v Cartagena

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:45

Roma v Juventus

Serie A

20:00

Corales Puntacana Resort and Club Championship

PGA

20:00

Reims v Paris Saint Germain

Ligue 1

20:00

Barcelona v Villarreal

La Liga

21:00

Rio Ave v Vitoria de Guimaraes

Primeira Liga

23:30

South Point 400

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 2
00:00

New York Red Bulls v Montreal Impact

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
00:30

Philadelphia Union v Inter Miami CF

Major League Soccer

01:20

New Orleans Saints v Green Bay Packers

NFL

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Leeton and Tamworth)

28 Sep

Monday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Leeton and Tamworth)

10:00

French Open: Day 2

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
  • ITV 4
11:00

Milton Keynes: Day 7

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Hamilton and Roscommon)

  • Racing UK
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Bath, Newton Abbot, Chantilly and Newcastle)

13:30

Sibir Novosibirsk v Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg

KHL

15:00

Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians

Indian Premier League

16:00

Milton Keynes: Day 7

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
17:00

Stal Mielec v Piast Gliwice

Ekstraklasa

17:30

Spartak Moscow v Dynamo Moscow

KHL

18:00

Antalyaspor v Denizlispor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

England Women v West Indies Women

International T20 series (from 18:45 also on Sky Sports Mix)

18:00

FC Nordsjaelland v Lyngby

Danish Superliga

18:00

Fulham v Aston Villa

Premier League

18:00

French Open: Day 2

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
19:30

Paderborn v Hamburger SV

2. Bundesliga

19:45

Bologna v Parma

Serie A

19:45

Belenenses v Famalicao

Primeira Liga

19:45

Harlequins v Wasps

Gallagher Premiership

20:15

Liverpool v Arsenal

Premier League

20:30

US Racing

Horse Racing (Delaware Park, Thistledown and Finger Lakes)

01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

01:15

Baltimore Ravens v Kansas City Chiefs

NFL

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Grafton and Townsville)

29 Sep

Tuesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Grafton and Townsville)

10:00

French Open: Day 3

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
  • ITV 4
11:00

Milton Keynes: Day 8

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ayr, Cork and Punchestown)

  • Racing UK
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Compiegne, Fontainebleau, Sedgefield, Bangor-on-Dee and Wolverhampton)

14:03

BinckBank Tour: Stage 1

UCI World Tour (Blankenberge - Ardooie (151.7km))

  • Eurosport 2
14:10

Womens ICC World T20 Cricket

International T20 series

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
15:00

Delhi Capitals v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Indian Premier League

16:00

Milton Keynes: Day 8

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
16:00

Dinamo Riga v CSKA

KHL

17:00

Torpedo v Ak Bars

KHL

17:00

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl v Metallurg

KHL

17:00

Avangard v Jokerit

KHL

17:00

Severstal Cherepovets v Dinamo Minsk

KHL

17:00

Red Star Kunlun v Neftekhimik

KHL

17:30

Northampton Saints v Sale Sharks

Gallagher Premiership

17:30

HC Sochi v Traktor

KHL

17:30

Vityaz v Barys Nur-Sultan

KHL

18:00

Real Sociedad v Valencia

La Liga

18:00

Womens ICC World T20 Cricket

International T20 series

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
18:00

Semi Final 1

Swedish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
18:02

French Open: Day 3

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
20:00

Ferencvaros v Molde

Champions League

20:00

Dynamo Kyiv v Gent

Champions League

20:00

Omonia Nicosia v Olympiacos

Champions League

20:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Thistledown and Finger Lakes)

20:30

Getafe v Real Betis

La Liga

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Canberra, Randwick and Gold Coast)

04:30

Australia Women v New Zealand Women

International T20 series

30 Sep

Wednesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Canberra, Randwick and Gold Coast)

10:00

French Open: Day 4

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
  • ITV 4
11:00

Milton Keynes: Day 9

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Huntingdon, Nottingham and Punchestown)

  • Racing UK
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Mont de Marsan, Lyon la Soie and Bangor-on-Dee)

13:00

Sibir Novosibirsk v SKA St. Petersburg

KHL

14:03

Fleche Wallonne

UCI World Tour (Herve - Mur de Huy (202km))

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

Rajasthan Royals v Kolkata Knight Riders

Indian Premier League

15:30

Salavat Yulaev v Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg

KHL

15:48

BinckBank Tour: Stage 2

UCI World Tour (Vlissingen TT (11km))

  • Eurosport 2
16:00

Milton Keynes: Day 9

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
17:00

Benevento v Inter

Serie A

17:00

Udinese v Spezia

Serie A

17:30

Worcester Warriors v Saracens

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 4)

17:30

Exeter Chiefs v London Irish

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 2)

17:30

Bristol Bears v Leicester Tigers

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 3)

18:00

Huesca v Atletico Madrid

La Liga

18:00

Villarreal v Alaves

La Liga

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Kempton)

  • Racing UK
18:02

French Open: Day 4

French Open

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
19:00

US Racing

Horse Racing (Delaware Park, Thistledown and Finger Lakes)

19:00

Davies v McKenna

Boxing

19:30

Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich

German Super Cup

19:45

Bala Town v The New Saints

Welsh Premier League (On S4C Facebook/YouTube)

  • S4C
  • Youtube
19:45

Lazio v Atalanta

Serie A

20:00

FC Midtjylland v Slavia Prague

Champions League

20:00

Salzburg v Maccabi Tel Aviv

Champions League

20:00

PAOK Thessaloniki FC v FC Krasnodar

Champions League

20:30

Real Madrid v Valladolid

La Liga

20:30

Eibar v Elche

La Liga

21:00

Semi Final 2

Swedish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 2
01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

1 Oct

Thursday

10:00

French Open: Day 5

French Open

  • ITV 4
11:00

Milton Keynes: Day 10

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
11:30
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Salisbury, Warwick, Fairyhouse and Clonmel)

  • Racing UK
14:03

BinckBank Tour: Stage 3

UCI World Tour (Philippine - Aalter (165.7km))

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians

Indian Premier League

16:00

Milton Keynes: Day 10

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
16:30

Dinamo Riga v Dinamo Minsk

KHL

17:00

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl v Ak Bars

KHL

17:00

Severstal Cherepovets v Jokerit

KHL

17:30

Spartak Moscow v CSKA

KHL

17:30

Dynamo Moscow v Traktor

KHL

17:30

Avangard v Vityaz

KHL

17:30

HC Sochi v Barys Nur-Sultan

KHL

18:00

ShopRite Classic

LPGA

18:00

Sanderson Farms Championship - Featured Groups

LPGA

18:00

Sevilla v Levante

La Liga

18:00

Athletic Bilbao v Cadiz

La Liga

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Chelmsford)

  • Racing UK
20:30

Granada v Osasuna

La Liga

20:30

Celta Vigo v Barcelona

La Liga

21:00

Sanderson Farms Championship

LPGA (from 22:15 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

01:20

New York Jets v Denver Broncos

NFL

2 Oct

Friday

07:05

Bay of Plenty v Auckland

Mitre 10 Cup

10:00

French Open: Day 6

French Open

  • ITV 4
10:00

Amur Khabarovsk v SKA St. Petersburg

KHL

11:00

Milton Keynes: Day 11

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
11:30
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Gowran)

  • Racing UK
13:30

Sibir Novosibirsk v Torpedo

KHL

14:03

BinckBank Tour: Stage 4

UCI World Tour (Riemst - Sittard-Geleen (195.4km))

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

Chennai Super Kings v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Indian Premier League

15:00

Metallurg v Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg

KHL

16:00

Milton Keynes: Day 11

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
17:00

Rakow Czestochowa v Wisla Plock

Ekstraklasa

17:30

Bochum v Osnabrueck

2. Bundesliga

17:30

Sandhausen v St. Pauli

2. Bundesliga

18:00

Gazisehir Gaziantep FK v Trabzonspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

Ankaragucu v Kayserispor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

ShopRite Classic

LPGA

18:00

Sanderson Farms Championship - Featured Groups

LPGA

18:00

Randers FC v Broendby IF

Danish Superliga

18:00

Coventry City v AFC Bournemouth

Championship

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Dundalk)

  • Racing UK
19:00

Moreirense v Boavista

Primeira Liga

19:30

Union Berlin v Mainz 05

1. Bundesliga

19:30

Slask Wroclaw v Cracovia

Ekstraklasa

19:45

Fiorentina v Sampdoria

Serie A

20:00

Paris Saint Germain v Angers

Ligue 1

20:15

St. Johnstone v Celtic

Scottish Premiership

21:00

Sanderson Farms Championship

LPGA (from 22:15 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

21:15

Vitoria de Guimaraes v Pacos de Ferreira

Primeira Liga

00:00
01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

02:00

Womens ICC World T20 Cricket

International T20 series

02:05

Counties Manukau v Manawatu

Mitre 10 Cup

04:35

Northland v Taranaki

Mitre 10 Cup

3 Oct

Saturday

07:05

Canterbury v Wellington

Mitre 10 Cup

10:30
11:00

Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rajasthan Royals

Indian Premier League

11:00

Milton Keynes: Day 12

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
11:30

Yeni Malatyaspor v Antalyaspor

Superlig Turkey

12:00

Scottish Open

European Tour

12:00

FC Heidenheim v Paderborn

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Hannover 96 v Eintracht Braunschweig

2. Bundesliga

12:00

Jahn Regensburg v Karlsruher SC

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Norwich City v Derby County

Championship

14:00

Istanbul Basaksehir v Goztepe

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala v Stal Mielec

Ekstraklasa

14:00

Erzurum BB v Rizespor

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Round 5: Donnington Park

British Superbikes

  • Quest
14:00

Sassuolo v Crotone

Serie A

14:00

Giro d'Italia: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia

  • S4C
14:00

Semi-Final

Challenge Cup

  • BBC One
  • BBC Sport Online
14:15
15:00

Delhi Capitals v Kolkata Knight Riders

Indian Premier League

15:00

Leeds United v Manchester City

Premier League

15:00

Neftekhimik v Salavat Yulaev

KHL

15:00

Vityaz v Dinamo Riga

KHL

15:00

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl v Jokerit

KHL

16:00

Santa Clara v Gil Vicente

Primeira Liga

16:00

Milton Keynes: Day 12

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
16:30

Pogon Szczecin v Jagiellonia Bialystok

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Genoa v Torino

Serie A

17:00

Fenerbahce v Fatih Karagumruk

Superlig Turkey

17:30

RB Leipzig v Schalke 04

1. Bundesliga

18:00

ShopRite Classic

LPGA

18:00

Sanderson Farms Championship - Featured Groups

LPGA

18:30

FC Porto v Maritimo

Primeira Liga

19:00

Zaglebie Lubin v Gornik Zabrze

Ekstraklasa

19:45

Udinese v Roma

Serie A

20:00

Nice v Nantes

Ligue 1

20:00

Newcastle United v Burnley

Premier League

21:00

Sanderson Farms Championship

LPGA (from 22:30 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

21:00

Tondela v Braga

Primeira Liga

02:05

North Harbour v Tasman

Mitre 10 Cup

02:05

Southland v Waikato

Mitre 10 Cup

04:35

Otago v Hawke's Bay

Mitre 10 Cup

4 Oct

Sunday

08:00

Amur Khabarovsk v Torpedo

KHL

11:00

Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Indian Premier League

11:00

Milton Keynes: Day 13

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
11:15

FC Groningen v Ajax

Eredivisie

  • Premier Sports 2
11:30

Atalanta v Cagliari

Serie A

11:30

Denizlispor v Konyaspor

Superlig Turkey

11:30

Scottish Open

European Tour

11:30

Wisla Krakow v Lechia Gdansk

Ekstraklasa

12:00

Montpellier v Nimes

Ligue 1

12:00

Barys Nur-Sultan v SKA St. Petersburg

KHL

12:30

Hamburger SV v Erzgebirge Aue

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Holstein Kiel v Fortuna Duesseldorf

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Wuerzburger Kickers v Greuther Fuerth

2. Bundesliga

12:30

Dynamo Moscow v Red Star Kunlun

KHL

13:00

Lyngby v SoenderjyskE

Danish Superliga

13:00

OB v Vejle Boldklub

Danish Superliga

14:00

Arsenal v Sheffield United

Premier League

14:00

Benevento v Bologna

Serie A

14:00

Lazio v Inter

Serie A

14:00

Parma v Hellas Verona

Serie A

14:00

Besiktas v Genclerbirligi

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Warta Poznan v Legia Warszawa

Ekstraklasa

14:00

Alanyaspor v Hatayspor

Superlig Turkey

14:00

Round 5: Donnington Park

British Superbikes

  • Quest
14:30

Wolfsburg v Augsburg

1. Bundesliga

15:00

Kings XI Punjab v Chennai Super Kings

Indian Premier League

15:00
15:00

CSKA v Avangard

KHL

15:30

Nacional v Belenenses

Primeira Liga

15:45

PSV Eindhoven v Fortuna Sittard

Eredivisie

  • Premier Sports 2
16:00

Girona v Fuenlabrada

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Levante v Real Madrid

La Liga

16:00

Mallorca v Tenerife

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Mirandes v Ponferradina

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Osasuna v Celta Vigo

La Liga

16:00

Rayo Vallecano v Malaga

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Real Sociedad v Getafe

La Liga

16:00

Valladolid v Eibar

La Liga

16:00

Valencia v Real Betis

La Liga

16:00

Albacete v Real Oviedo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Alcorcon v Zaragoza

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Almeria v Sporting Gijon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Atletico Madrid v Villarreal

La Liga

16:00

Barcelona v Sevilla

La Liga

16:00

Cadiz v Granada

La Liga

16:00

Alaves v Athletic Bilbao

La Liga

16:00

Elche v Huesca

La Liga

16:00

Sabadell v Espanyol

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Las Palmas v Logrones

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Castellon v Leganes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Cartagena v Lugo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
16:00

Milton Keynes: Day 13

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
16:30

Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur

Premier League

16:30

Piast Gliwice v Lech Poznan

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Kasimpasa v Galatasaray

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Bayern Munich v Hertha Berlin

1. Bundesliga

17:00

AC Horsens v FC Midtjylland

Danish Superliga

17:00

AC Milan v Spezia

Serie A

18:00

ShopRite Classic

LPGA

18:00

Sanderson Farms Championship - Featured Groups

LPGA

18:30

Benfica v Farense

Primeira Liga

18:30

Yellawood 500

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 2
18:30

Famalicao v Rio Ave

Primeira Liga

19:00

Buatsi v Calic

Boxing

19:00

FC Koebenhavn v FC Nordsjaelland

Danish Superliga

19:15

Aston Villa v Liverpool

Premier League

19:45

Juventus v SSC Napoli

Serie A

20:00

Lyon v Marseille

Ligue 1

21:00

Sanderson Farms Championship

LPGA

21:00

Portimonense v Sporting CP

Primeira Liga

01:20

San Francisco 49ers v Philadelphia Eagles

NFL

5 Oct

Monday

11:00

Milton Keynes: Day 14

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
16:00

Milton Keynes: Day 14

Snooker Champions League

  • Freesports TV
17:00

Ak Bars v Salavat Yulaev

KHL

17:00

Neftekhimik v Metallurg

KHL

17:30

HC Sochi v Dinamo Riga

KHL

19:30

Nuernberg v Darmstadt

2. Bundesliga

01:15

Green Bay Packers v Atlanta Falcons

NFL

  • Channel 5
    Ad:
    Ad:
    Ad: