TVsportguide.com TVsportguide.com
  • 26 Fri
  • 27 today
  • 28 Sun
  • 29 Mon
  • 30 Tue
  • 1 Wed
  • 2 Thu
  • 3 Fri
  • 4 Sat
  • 5 Sun
  • 6 Mon
  • 7 Tue
  • 8 Wed

Derby on TV and Stream

Tag: Derby

26 Nov

Yesterday, Friday

05:00

Indonesia Open

BWF World Tour

05:30

Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

T20 Super Smash

07:00

South Africa v Netherlands

One Day International

08:45

Western United FC v Perth Glory

Hyundai A-league

10:00
11:00

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

11:30
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
12:30

ONE Next Gen III

MMA

  • BoxNation
13:00

ITV Racing: Live from Newbury

Horse Racing

  • ITV 3
13:30

LET: Andalucia Costa Del Sol Open De Espana Femeni

LET

13:45

Bangla Tigers v Team Abu Dhabi

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
15:00

LET: Andalucia Costa Del Sol Open De Espana Femeni

LET

16:00

Chennai Braves v Deccan Gladiators

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
16:00

The Friday Club

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
17:00
17:30

Live Mens Hockey: NED v BEL

Men's Hockey

19:00

Wales v Greece

Women's World Cup Qualifiers

  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
19:00

Day One: Evening

Players Championship

  • ITV 4
19:30

Connacht v Ospreys

Rugby Championship

  • Premier Sports 1
19:30

Newcastle Eagles v Sheffield Sharks

BBL

19:35

Scotland v Ukraine

Women's World Cup Qualifiers

  • BBC Sport Online
19:45

Bath v Exeter Chiefs

Gallagher Premiership

19:45

Cagliari v Salernitana

Serie A

19:45

Lens v Angers

Ligue 1

20:00

Athletic Bilbao v Granada

La Liga

  • Freesports TV
20:00

West Bromwich Albion v Nottingham Forest

Championship

20:30

Live CFB: Missouri @ Arkansas

NCAA

22:00

Washington Capitals v Florida Panthers

NHL

  • Freesports TV
00:00

Live CFB: N Carolina @ NC State

NCAA

01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

03:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

03:30

San Jose Sharks v Toronto Maple Leafs

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
04:00

Indonesia Open

BWF World Tour

27 Nov

Today, Saturday

Today’s earlier broadcasts
06:05

Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Mariners

Hyundai A-league

08:00

Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers

Women's Big Bash League

08:45

Sydney FC v Macarthur Rams

Hyundai A-league

08:45

Adelaide United v Melbourne City FC

Hyundai A-league

09:00

France v Great Britain - Singles

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
09:30

ITV Racing: The Opening Show

Horse Racing

  • ITV 4
09:45

International Raceday Live

Horse Racing

10:00
11:30

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

11:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
12:30

Arsenal v Newcastle United

Premier League

12:30

England v Austria

Women's World Cup

  • ITV
12:30

Preston North End v Fulham

Championship

12:45

Day Two: Afternoon

Players Championship

  • ITV 4
13:00

Benetton Treviso v Glasgow Warriors

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 1
13:00

Stormers v Zebre

Guinness Pro14

  • Freesports TV
13:00

ITV Racing: Live from Newbury

Horse Racing

  • ITV 3
13:00

France v Great Britain - Doubles

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
13:00

UK Championship: Day 4, Round 2

UK Championship

  • Eurosport 2
13:15

UK Championship: Day 4, Round 2

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
13:30

LET: Andalucia Costa Del Sol Open De Espana Femeni

LET

14:00

Barbarians v Samoa Select XV

International Rugby Union

  • BBC One
  • BBC One Scotland
  • BBC One Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
14:35

ITV Racing: Live from Newbury

Horse Racing

  • ITV
15:00

Harlequins v London Irish

Gallagher Premiership

15:00

Shrewsbury Town v Charlton Athletic

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Sheffield Wednesday v Wycombe Wanderers

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Plymouth Argyle v Wigan Athletic

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Oxford United v Rotherham United

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Morecambe v Milton Keynes Dons

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Lincoln City v Accrington Stanley

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Gillingham v Portsmouth

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Cambridge United v Sunderland

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Burton Albion v Doncaster Rovers

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Bolton Wanderers v Cheltenham Town

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

AFC Wimbledon v Fleetwood Town

League 1

  • iFollow
15:30

Sharks v Scarlets

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 1
  • TG4
16:00

Delhi Bulls v Deccan Gladiators

T10 Cricket

  • Premier Sports 1
17:00

Notts County v Dagenham & Redbridge

National League

17:00

Live CFB: Georgia Bulldogs @ Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

NCAA

17:00

Live CFB: Florida State Seminoles @ Florida Gators

NCAA

17:20
17:30

Brighton & Hove Albion v Leeds United

Premier League

17:45

Bulls v Munster

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 1
  • TG4
18:45

UK Championship: Day 4, Round 2

UK Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 2
19:00

Day Two: Evening

Players Championship

  • ITV 4
19:45
20:05

Toulouse v Brive

French Top 14

  • Premier Sports 2
20:30

Live CFB: Oregon State @ Oregon

NCAA

20:30

Live CFB: Alabama Crimson Tide @ Auburn Tigers

NCAA

21:00

Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

Women's T20 Super Smash (Extra 1)

23:00

Florida Panthers v Seattle Kraken

NHL · Bet365 1.80 | 4.50 | 3.50 Bet365

  • Premier Sports 1
23:00

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Philadelphia 76ers

NBA

00:00

Live CFB: Texas A&M Aggies @ LSU Tigers

NCAA

00:30

Live CFB: Oklahoma Sooners @ Oklahoma State Cowboys

NCAA

00:30

Otago Volts v Central Stags

Women's T20 Super Smash

02:00

Colorado Avalanche v Nashville Predators

NHL · Bet365 1.76 | 4.20 | 3.80 Bet365

  • Premier Sports 2
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

02:00

New Orleans Pelicans @ Utah Jazz

NBA

03:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

03:30

Live CFB: BYU Cougars @ USC Trojans

NCAA

04:30

Hong Kong Racing

Horse Racing

28 Nov

Tomorrow, Sunday

05:00

Indonesia Open

BWF World Tour

05:00

Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar FC

Hyundai A-league · Bet365 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 Bet365

06:00

Hong Kong Racing

Horse Racing

07:15

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Newcastle Jets

Hyundai A-league · Bet365 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 Bet365

09:00

Great Britain v Czech Republic - Singles

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
09:00

Luck on Sunday Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
10:00
11:00

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

11:30

South Africa v Netherlands

One Day International

11:45

Team Abu Dhabi v Chennai Braves

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
12:00

Saint-Etienne – Paris Saint Germain

Ligue 1 · Bet365 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.33 Bet365

12:00

LET: Andalucia Costa Del Sol Open De Espana Femeni

LET

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
12:45

UK Championship: Day 5, Round 2

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Red Button
12:45

UK Championship: Day 5, Round 2

UK Championship

  • Eurosport 2
13:00

Live Mens Hockey: NED v BEL

Men's Hockey (Extra 3)

13:00

Great Britain v Czech Republic - Doubles

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
14:00

Deccan Gladiators v Northern Warriors

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
14:00

Lions v Cardiff Blues

Guinness Pro14

  • BBC One Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
14:00
14:00

Emirates Lions v Cardiff Rugby

URC

  • Premier Sports 1
15:00

Ipswich Town v Crewe Alexandra

League 1 · Bet365 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.50 Bet365

  • iFollow
15:15
15:45

Match 1: England vs Jamaica

Netball

16:00

Bangla Tigers v Delhi Bulls

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
16:20
17:30
17:30

Coventry Blaze v Cardiff Devils

Elite Ice Hockey League

  • Premier Sports 1
18:00
18:45

UK Championship: Day 5, Round 2

UK Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 2
18:45

UK Championship: Day 5, Round 2

UK Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 2
20:00

Racing 92 v Bordeaux-Begles

French Top 14

  • Premier Sports 1
20:10
20:30
20:30

Golden State Warriors @ L.A. Clippers

NBA

21:25

Green Bay Packers @ Los Angeles Rams

NFL

22:30
23:00

New York Rangers v New York Islanders

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
00:00

Boston Bruins v Vancouver Canuks

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
01:20

Baltimore Ravens @ Cleveland Browns

NFL

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

03:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

29 Nov

Monday

06:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

10:30

International Raceday Live

Horse Racing

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
13:00

UK Championship: Day 6, Round 3

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Scotland
  • BBC Red Button
13:00

UK Championship: Day 6, Round 3

UK Championship

  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:45

Deccan Gladiators v Team Abu Dhabi

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
15:00

QF: Winner Gp D v Winner Gp E

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
16:00

Northern Warriors v Chennai Braves

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
17:00

QF: Winner Gp D v Winner Gp E

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
18:30

Coverage of the Ultimate Pool Pairs Cup.

Ultimate Pool Pairs Cup

  • Freesports TV
18:45

UK Championship: Day 6, Round 3

UK Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 1
19:00

QF: Winner Gp D v Winner Gp E

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
19:15
19:30

Brechin City v Darvel

Scottish Cup

  • BBC Sport Online
  • BBC Sport Scotland
19:45
00:00

Buffalo Sabres v Seattle Kraken

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
00:30

Winnipeg Jets v Arizona Coyotes

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

01:15

Seattle Seahawks @ Washington

NFL

02:00

Australian Racing Live

Horse Racing

30 Nov

Tuesday

11:30

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

12:45

UK Championship: Day 7, Round 3

UK Championship

  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:00

UK Championship: Day 7, Round 3

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Red Button
15:00

QF: Winner Gp C v Winner Gp F

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
17:00

QF: Winner Gp C v Winner Gp F

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
18:45

UK Championship: Day 7, Round 3

UK Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 1
19:00

England v Latvia

Women's World Cup

  • ITV 4
19:00

QF: Winner Gp C v Winner Gp F

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
19:00
19:30
19:45
20:00

Spain v Scotland

Women's World Cup

  • BBC Sport Online
20:10

France v Wales

Women's World Cup

  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
20:15

Leeds United v Crystal Palace

Premier League

  • Amazon Prime
00:30

New England Revolution v New York City FC

Major League Soccer · Bet365 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 Bet365

01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

01:00

Seattle Kraken v Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
02:00

Australian Racing Live

Horse Racing

02:00

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals

BWF World Tour

03:30

Los Angeles Kings v Anaheim Ducks

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
1 Dec

Wednesday

07:00

South Africa v Netherlands

One Day International

07:30

College Football Live

NCAA

09:00

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals

BWF World Tour

10:30

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
12:45

UK Championship: Day 8

UK Championship

  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:00

UK Championship: Day 8

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Red Button
13:30

College Football Live

NCAA

13:45

Deccan Gladiators v Bangla Tigers

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
15:00

QF: Winner Gp B v Runner-Up

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
15:45

Live Evening Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
16:00

Chennai Braves v Delhi Bulls

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
17:00

QF: Winner Gp B v Runner-Up

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
17:45
18:45

UK Championship: Day 8

UK Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 1
19:00

QF: Winner Gp B v Runner-Up

Davis Cup

  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport Player
19:20

Queen of the South v Greenock Morton

Scottish Professional Football League

  • BBC Sport Online
19:30
19:30

Wolverhampton Wanderers v Burnley

Premier League

  • Amazon Prime
19:30

Watford v Chelsea

Premier League

  • Amazon Prime
19:30

West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion

Premier League

  • Amazon Prime
20:00
20:15
23:30

College Football Live

NCAA

00:30

Toronto Maple Leafs v Colorado Avalanche

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
02:00

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals

BWF World Tour

02:00

Australian Racing Live

Horse Racing

03:00

Edmonton Oilers v Pittsburgh Penguins

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
2 Dec

Thursday

07:30

College Football Live

NCAA

09:00

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals

BWF World Tour

10:00

South African Open

South Africa Open

10:30

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

11:30

College Football Live

NCAA

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
12:45

UK Championship: Day 9

UK Championship

  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
13:00

UK Championship: Day 9

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Red Button
13:45

Northern Warriors v Bangla Tigers

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
16:00

Live Evening Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
16:00

Team Abu Dhabi v Delhi Bulls

T10 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
18:30

Hero World Challenge

Hero World Challenge

18:30
18:30

Hero World Challenge

Hero World Challenge

18:45

UK Championship: Day 9

UK Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • Eurosport 1
19:00

UK Championship: Day 10

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Red Button
19:30

Tottenham Hotspur v Brentford

Premier League

  • Amazon Prime
19:45

Real Madrid v Maccabi Tel Aviv

Turkish Airlines Euroleague

  • Freesports TV
20:15

Manchester United v Arsenal

Premier League

  • Amazon Prime
23:30

College Football Live

NCAA

00:00

Washington Capitals v Chicago Blackhawks

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
02:00

Northern Brave v Otago Sparks

Women's T20 Super Smash

02:00

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals

BWF World Tour

02:00

Australian Racing Live

Horse Racing

03:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

03:30

Los Angeles Kings v Calgary Flames

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
3 Dec

Friday

05:30

Northern Brave v Otago Volts

Women's T20 Super Smash

07:30

College Football Live

NCAA

08:45

Wellington Phoenix v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Hyundai A-league

09:00

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals

BWF World Tour

10:30

International Raceday Live

Horse Racing

12:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
12:30

College Football Live

NCAA

12:30

Live One Championship

MMA

  • BoxNation
12:30

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix Practice 1

Formula 1

12:45

UK Championship: Quarter Finals

UK Championship

  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
13:00

UK Championship: Quarter Finals - Afternoon Session

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Red Button
13:00

UK Championship: Quarter Finals

Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Red Button
13:30

ITV Racing: Live from Sandown

Horse Racing

  • ITV 4
16:00

The Friday Club

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
16:00

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix Practice 2

Formula 1

17:35

Bulls v Scarlets

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 2
18:00

Ultimate Pool Pairs Cup

Ultimate Pool Pairs Cup

  • Freesports TV
19:00
19:00

UK Championship: Quarter Finals - Evening Session

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:00

Gloucester v Bristol Bears

Gallagher Premiership

19:00

Fulham v AFC Bournemouth

Championship

19:30

Newcastle Eagles v London Lions

BBL

19:30

Inverness CT v Kilmarnock

Championship

  • BBC Sport Online
  • BBC Sport Scotland
19:35

Edinburgh v Benetton Treviso

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 1
19:45

Gloucester v Bristol Bears

Gallagher Premiership

19:45

Gateshead FC v Charlton Athletic

FA Cup

  • ITV 4
21:00

UK Championship: Quarter Finals - Evening Session

UK Championship

  • Eurosport 2
21:00

Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

Women's T20 Super Smash

21:15

Benfica v Sporting CP

Primeira Liga

22:30

UFC Live

MMA

23:30

College Football Live

NCAA

00:00

New York Rangers v San Jose Sharks

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
00:30

Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

Women's T20 Super Smash

01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

01:00

Live CFB: Pac v 12 Championship Game

NCAA

02:00

Australian Racing Live

Horse Racing

02:00

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals

BWF World Tour

02:00

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals

BWF World Tour (Extra 1)

03:00

Seattle Kraken v Edmonton Oilers

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
03:00

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals

BWF World Tour

03:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

04:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

4 Dec

Saturday

05:30

College Football Live

NCAA

06:00
06:00

Australian Racing Live

Horse Racing

06:00

Brisbane Roar FC v Adelaide United

Hyundai A-league

06:00

Brisbane Roar FC v Adelaide United

Hyundai A-league

08:45

Melbourne City FC v Western United FC

Hyundai A-league

09:00

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals

BWF World Tour

09:30

ITV Racing: The Opening Show

Horse Racing

  • ITV 4
10:00

South African Open

South Africa Open

10:00

Coverage of the latest event in the eight ball format

Ultimate Pool Pro Series

  • Freesports TV
10:30

International Raceday Live

Horse Racing

11:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
11:45

Raceday Live

Horse Racing

12:00

Coventry City v West Bromwich Albion

Championship

12:30

West Ham United v Chelsea

Premier League

13:00

Sale Sharks v Zebre

Guinness Pro14

  • Freesports TV
13:00

UK Championship: First Semi Final

UK Championship

  • Eurosport 2
13:00

UK Championship: First Semi Final

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
13:00

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix Practice 3

Formula 1

13:15

ITV Racing: Live from Sandown

Horse Racing

  • ITV 4
13:45

Coverage of the third-place play-off from Zayed Cricket Stadium

International T20 series

  • Freesports TV
15:00

Ospreys v Ulster

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 1
15:00

Exeter Chiefs v Saracens

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 1)

15:00

Sunderland v Oxford United

League 1

  • iFollow
15:00

Accrington Stanley v Fleetwood Town

League 1

  • iFollow
15:45

Match 2: England vs Jamaica

Netball

16:00

Coverage of the final from Zayed Cricket Stadium

International T20 series

  • Freesports TV
16:00

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix Qualifying 1

Formula 1

17:00

Roma v Inter

Serie A

17:00

Hero World Challenge

Hero World Challenge

17:00

Live CFB: Big 12 Championship Game

NCAA

17:22

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix Qualifying 2

Formula 1

17:30

Watford v Manchester City

Premier League

17:30

Yeovil Town v Milton Keynes Dons

FA Cup

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
17:30
17:45

Stormers v Cardiff Blues

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 2
17:45

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix Qualifying 3

Formula 1

18:00

Further coverage of the latest event in the eight ball format.

Ultimate Pool Pro Series

  • Freesports TV
18:00

Lille v Troyes

Ligue 1

18:45

UK Championship: Second Semi Final

UK Championship

  • Eurosport 2
19:00

Nitro Rallycross

Nitro Rallycross (Extra 1)

19:15
19:30

UK Championship: Second Semi Final

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
19:30

SSC Napoli v Atalanta

Serie A

19:30

BT Sport Fight Night Live

Boxing

19:30

Live Boxing: Arthur v Yarde II

Boxing

19:35

Glasgow Warriors v Dragons

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 1
20:00

Real Sociedad v Real Madrid

La Liga

  • Premier Sports 2
20:00

Lens v Paris Saint Germain

Ligue 1

20:05

Bordeaux-Begles v Toulouse

French Top 14

  • Premier Sports 1
20:30

Further coverage of the latest event in the eight ball format.

Ultimate Pool Pro Series

  • Freesports TV
21:00

Live CFB: SEC Championship Game

NCAA

22:00

Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

Women's T20 Super Smash

00:00

Boston Bruins v Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
00:30

Live CFB: ACC Championship Game

NCAA

01:00

UFC Fight Night Prelims

MMA

01:30

Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

Women's T20 Super Smash

02:00

Australian Racing Live

Horse Racing

03:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

03:00

Vancouver Canuks v Pittsburgh Penguins

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
03:00

Live UFC Fight Night - Font v Aldo

MMA

04:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

04:45

Hong Kong Racing

Horse Racing

5 Dec

Sunday

05:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

05:00

Live Badminton: Indonesia Finals

BWF World Tour (Extra 1)

06:00

Australian Racing Live

Horse Racing

06:00

Hong Kong Racing

Horse Racing

06:00

India v New Zealand

Test Series

07:45

Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory

Hyundai A-league

08:00

Womens Big Bash League

Women's Big Bash League

08:00

Womens Big Bash League

Women's Big Bash League

08:15

Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars

Big Bash League

09:00

Luck on Sunday Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
10:00

South African Open

South Africa Open

10:00

Coverage of the latest event in the eight ball format

Ultimate Pool Pro Series

  • Freesports TV
11:00

International Raceday Live

Horse Racing

11:30

Bologna v Fiorentina

Serie A

11:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing

  • Racing UK
12:00

Saint-Etienne – Rennes

Ligue 1

12:00

Dundee United v Celtic

Scottish Premiership

12:45

UK Championship: Final (First Session)

UK Championship

  • Eurosport 2
13:00

Rayo Vallecano v Espanyol

La Liga

  • Premier Sports 1
13:00

UK Championship: Final (First Session)

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
13:30

Arsenal v Chelsea Ladies

Women's FA Cup

13:30

Arsenal v Chelsea Ladies

Women's FA Cup

  • BBC One Northern Ireland
  • BBC One Scotland
  • BBC One Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
14:00

Venezia v Hellas Verona

Serie A

14:00

Monaco v Metz

Ligue 1

14:00

Spezia v Sassuolo

Serie A (Extra 2)

14:30

Queens Park Rangers v Stoke City

Championship

14:45

International Raceday Live

Horse Racing

15:00

Leicester Tigers v Harlequins

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 1)

15:15

Elche v Cadiz

La Liga

  • Premier Sports 2
15:30

Glasgow Clan v Belfast Giants

Elite Ice Hockey League

  • Premier Sports 1
16:00

Hero World Challenge

Hero World Challenge

16:00

Further coverage of the latest event in the eight ball format

Ultimate Pool Pro Series

  • Freesports TV
16:00

Nice v Strasbourg

Ligue 1

16:00

Scottish Women's League Cup Final: Glasgow City v Celtic

Women's League Cup

  • BBC Sport Online
16:30

Aston Villa v Leicester City

Premier League

16:30

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix: Pit Lane Live

Formula 1

16:30

Manchester City v Chesterfield

FA Cup

  • ITV 4
17:00

Sampdoria v Lazio

Serie A

17:30

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix: Race

Formula 1

17:30

Levante v Osasuna

La Liga

  • Premier Sports 2
18:30
18:45

UK Championship: Final (Second Session)

UK Championship

  • Eurosport 2
19:00

UK Championship: Final (Second Session)

UK Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Two Northern Ireland
  • BBC Two Wales
  • BBC Sport Online
19:00

Nitro Rallycross

Nitro Rallycross (Extra 1)

19:45

Juventus v Genoa

Serie A

19:45

Bordeaux v Lyon

Ligue 1

20:00

Celta Vigo v Valencia

La Liga

  • Premier Sports 2
20:05

Stade Francais v La Rochelle

French Top 14

  • Premier Sports 1
21:00

Live CFB: Championship Drive

NCAA

01:00

Winnipeg Jets v Toronto Maple Leafs

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
03:00

Vegas Golden Knights v Calgary Flames

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
6 Dec

Monday

10:30

Week 49

UK Pro League (Extra 2)

10:30

Week 49

UK Pro League (Extra 1)

12:45

Scottish Open: Day One

Scottish Open

  • Eurosport 2
  • Quest
17:30

Empoli v Udinese

Serie A

18:30

Coverage of the Ultimate Pool Pairs Cup

Ultimate Pool Pairs Cup

  • Freesports TV
19:30

Cagliari v Torino

Serie A

19:45

Boreham Wood v St Albans City

FA Cup

  • ITV 4
20:00

Getafe v Athletic Bilbao

La Liga

  • Premier Sports 1
00:00

Washington Capitals v Anaheim Ducks

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

03:00

Vancouver Canuks v Los Angeles Kings

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
7 Dec

Tuesday

10:30

Week 49

UK Pro League (Extra 1)

12:45

Scottish Open: Day Two (Afternoon Session)

Scottish Open

  • Eurosport 2
  • Quest
18:45

Scottish Open: Day Two (Evening Session)

Scottish Open

  • Eurosport 2
19:45

Milton Keynes Dons v Plymouth Argyle

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Rotherham United v Gillingham

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Sunderland v Morecambe

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Wigan Athletic v Shrewsbury Town

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Wycombe Wanderers v Burton Albion

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Fleetwood Town v Bolton Wanderers

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Doncaster Rovers v Oxford United

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Cheltenham Town v Cambridge United

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Charlton Athletic v Ipswich Town

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Accrington Stanley v AFC Wimbledon

League 1

  • iFollow
19:45

Crewe Alexandra v Lincoln City

League 1

  • iFollow
23:00

Australia v England

The Ashes

00:00

Ottawa Senators v New York Islanders

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

03:30

San Jose Sharks v Calgary Flames

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
8 Dec

Wednesday

08:45

Melbourne City FC v Perth Glory

Hyundai A-league

10:30

Week 49

UK Pro League (Extra 1)

12:45

Scottish Open: Day Three (Afternoon Session)

Scottish Open

  • Eurosport 2
  • Quest
14:00

Manchester United U19 v Young Boys II

UEFA Youth League

18:45

Scottish Open: Day Three (Evening Session)

Scottish Open

  • Eurosport 2
19:45

Portsmouth v Sheffield Wednesday

League 1

  • iFollow
23:30

Australia v England

The Ashes

00:00

New York Rangers v Colorado Avalanche

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
03:00

Vegas Golden Knights v Dallas Stars

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2