TVsportguide.com TVsportguide.com

Premier League

  • 14 Tue
  • 15 today
  • 16 Thu
  • 17 Fri
  • 18 Sat
  • 19 Sun
  • 20 Mon
  • 21 Tue
  • 22 Wed
  • 23 Thu
  • 24 Fri
  • 25 Sat
  • 26 Sun
  • 27 Mon

Entertainment on TV and Stream

Tag: Entertainment

14 Jul

Yesterday, Tuesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Ballina, Wagga and Townsville)

09:00

West Indies v England

One Day International

  • Freesports TV
11:00

Berlin - Semi-final

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
11:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Bath, Southwell, Paris Longchamp and Ripon)

14:00

Chicago Fire v Seattle Sounders FC

Major League Soccer

15:00

Berlin - Semi-final

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
16:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ayr)

  • Racing UK
17:00

West Bromwich Albion v Fulham

Championship

17:00

Santa Clara v Aves

Primeira Liga

18:00

Reading v Middlesbrough

Championship

  • iFollow
19:15

Portimonense v Boavista

Primeira Liga

19:30

Arka Gdynia v Gornik Zabrze

Ekstraklasa

19:30

Lodzki KS v Rakow Czestochowa

Ekstraklasa

19:30

Wisla Plock v Korona Kielce

Ekstraklasa

19:30

Zaglebie Lubin v Wisla Krakow

Ekstraklasa

19:45

Luton Town v Queens Park Rangers

Championship

  • iFollow
19:45

Millwall v Blackburn Rovers

Championship

  • iFollow
19:45

Sheffield Wednesday v Huddersfield Town

Championship

  • iFollow
20:15

Chelsea v Norwich City

Premier League

20:45

Atalanta v Brescia

Serie A

21:00

US Racing

Horse Racing (Thistledown and Lone Star Park)

21:30

Benfica v Vitoria de Guimaraes

Primeira Liga

21:30

Gil Vicente v Tondela

Primeira Liga

01:00

Orlando City v New York City FC

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Eagle Farm and Belmont)

02:00

Mikaela Mayer v Helen Joseph

Boxing

  • eir Sport 1
03:30

Philadelphia Union v Inter Miami CF

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
15 Jul

Today, Wednesday

Today’s earlier broadcasts
06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Eagle Farm and Belmont)

08:00

West Indies v England

One Day International

  • Freesports TV
11:00

Berlin - Third-place playoffs

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
11:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Yarmouth & Happy Valley)

12:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Catterick and Downpatrick)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Linkoping v Watan Zalmi

Dream11 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
15:00

Hisingen v Linkoping

Dream11 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
15:00

Berlin - Final

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
16:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Kempton and Dundalk)

  • Racing UK
16:45

US Racing

Horse Racing (Gulfstream, Thistledown and Delaware Park)

17:00

Brentford v Preston North End

Championship

17:00

Moreirense v Pacos de Ferreira

Primeira Liga

18:00

Nottingham Forest v Swansea City

Championship

  • iFollow
18:00

Manchester City v AFC Bournemouth

Premier League

18:00

Burnley v Wolverhampton Wanderers

Premier League (Second half on BBC One)

  • BBC One
  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
18:00

Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur

Premier League (Extra 1)

18:30

Bologna v SSC Napoli

Serie A

18:30

AC Milan v Parma

Serie A

18:30

Sampdoria v Cagliari

Serie A

19:00

Charity Challenge

PGA

19:15

Braga v Belenenses

Primeira Liga

19:30

Jagiellonia Bialystok v Slask Wroclaw

Ekstraklasa

19:30

Pogon Szczecin v Piast Gliwice

Ekstraklasa

19:30

Cracovia v Lech Poznan

Ekstraklasa

19:30

Lechia Gdansk v Legia Warszawa

Ekstraklasa

20:15

Arsenal v Liverpool

Premier League

20:45

Lecce v Fiorentina

Serie A

20:45

Roma v Hellas Verona

Serie A

20:45

Sassuolo v Juventus

Serie A

20:45

Udinese v Lazio

Serie A

21:30

FC Porto v Sporting CP

Primeira Liga

00:00

All-Star Open

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 2
01:00

UFC Fight Night: Prelims

MMA

01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

01:30

All-Star Race

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 2
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Gosford, Moree and Dalby)

02:00

Vancouver Whitecaps v San Jose Earthquakes

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
03:00

UFC Fight Night: Kattar v Ige

MMA

16 Jul

Tomorrow, Thursday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Gosford, Moree and Dalby)

09:00

Linkoping v Seaside

Dream11 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
10:30

England v West Indies

International Test Match

10:50

Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders

NRL

11:00

Almhult v Jonkoping

Dream11 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
11:10

Geelong Cats v Collingwood

Australian Football League

11:10

Geelong Cats v Collingwood

Australian Football League

11:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Uttoxeter, Angers and Compiegne)

12:15

Memorial Tournament - Featured Groups

PGA

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Hamilton)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Almhult v Kristianstad

Dream11 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
14:00

Atlanta United v FC Cincinnati

Major League Soccer

15:00

Jonkoping v Kristianstad

Dream11 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
16:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sandown and Leopardstown)

  • Racing UK
17:00

Leeds United v Barnsley

Championship

17:00

Linkoping v Jonkoping

Dream11 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
17:00

Stabaek v Sarpsborg 08

Eliteserien

  • Eurosport 2
17:10

Nice v Celtic

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 1
17:30

Eibar v Valladolid

La Liga

18:00

Everton v Aston Villa

Premier League

18:00

Leicester City v Sheffield United

Premier League (Available in ROI only (Premier Sports 2))

18:30

Torino v Genoa

Serie A

19:00

Watkins Glen International

W-Series (Esports League)

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:30

The Memorial Tournament

PGA (from 20:30 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

19:30

Start v Rosenborg

Eliteserien

  • Eurosport 2
19:45

Lyon v Rangers

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 1
20:00

Valencia v Espanyol

La Liga

20:00

Real Sociedad v Sevilla

La Liga

20:00

Real Madrid v Villarreal

La Liga

20:00

Mallorca v Granada

La Liga

20:00

Getafe v Atletico Madrid

La Liga

20:00

Celta Vigo v Levante

La Liga

20:00

Real Betis v Alaves

La Liga

20:00

Athletic Bilbao v Leganes

La Liga

20:00

Barcelona v Osasuna

La Liga

20:15

Crystal Palace v Manchester United

Premier League (Extra 1)

20:15

Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion

Premier League (Extra 2)

20:30

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Thistledown, Delaware Park and Woodbine)

20:45

SPAL v Inter

Serie A

01:00

Montreal Impact v Toronto FC

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Dubbo, Taree and Rockhampton)

03:30

Columbus Crew v New York Red Bulls

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
17 Jul

Friday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Dubbo, Taree and Rockhampton)

08:00

MotoGP Spain: FP1

MotoGP

08:30

Hungarian F3: Practice

Formula 3

09:00

Melbourne Storm v Gold Coast Titans

NRL

09:00

Semi-Final 1

Dream11 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
10:00

Hungarian Grand Prix - Practice 1

Formula 1

10:00

Reds v Western Force

Super Rugby AU

10:30

Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix

Hyundai A-league

10:30

England v West Indies

International Test Match

10:50

Essendon v Western Bulldogs

Australian Football League

10:55

Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos

NRL

11:00

Tempelhof Airport - QF 1

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
11:00

Semi-Final 2

Dream11 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
11:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Chepstow and Chantilly)

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Beverley and Limerick)

  • Racing UK
12:00

Hungarian F2: Practice

Formula 2

12:00

MotoGP Spain: FP2

MotoGP

12:15

Memorial Tournament - Featured Groups

PGA

13:00

Tempelhof Airport - QF 2

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
13:00

Hungarian F3: Qualifying

Formula 3

14:00

Hungarian Grand Prix - Practice 2

Formula 1

14:00

3rd Place Playoff

Dream11 Cricket

  • Freesports TV
15:00

Tempelhof Airport - QF 3

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
16:00

Hungarian F2: Qualifying

Formula 2

16:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Leicester, Haydock and Kilbeggan)

  • Racing UK
17:00

Rybnik v Czestochowa

Polish Speedway

  • Freesports TV
17:00

Tempelhof Airport - QF 4

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
17:30

Huddersfield Town v West Bromwich Albion

Championship

17:45

US Racing

Horse Racing (Gulfstream, Saratoga, Laurel Park, Woodbine and Del Mar)

19:00

Boreham Wood v FC Halifax Town

National League

19:30

The Memorial Tournament

PGA (from 22:30 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

19:30

Lublin v Grudziadz

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
20:00

Rayo Vallecano v Las Palmas

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Real Oviedo v Racing Santander

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Ponferradina v Almeria

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Malaga v Alcorcon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Mirandes v Deportivo La Coruna

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Huesca v Numancia

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Girona v Cadiz

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Fuenlabrada v Elche

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Extremadura v Sporting Gijon

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Albacete v Zaragoza

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Tenerife v Lugo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

West Ham United v Watford

Premier League

22:30

Indycar - Iowa Qualifying

Indycar

22:30
01:00

Sporting Kansas City v Colorado Rapids

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

01:30

Indycar - Iowa Race 1

Indycar

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Kembla Grange, Randwick, Ipswich and Belmont)

03:30

Real Salt Lake v Minnesota United

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
18 Jul

Saturday

06:00

St. George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury Bulldogs

NRL

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Kembla Grange, Randwick, Ipswich and Belmont)

06:30

V8 Supercars - Winton Race 10

Supercars Championship

07:30

Hurricanes v Blues

Super Rugby Aotearoa

08:00

Perth Glory v Central Coast Mariners

Hyundai A-league

08:00

MotoGP Spain: FP3

MotoGP

08:30

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights

NRL

09:20

Hungarian F3: Race 1

Formula 3

10:10

Waratahs v Brumbies

Super Rugby AU

10:30

England v West Indies

International Test Match (from 15:35 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

10:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (La Teste Buch, Clairefontaine and Bath)

10:35

Manly Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels

NRL

10:40

Richmond v North Melbourne

Australian Football League

11:00

Hungarian Grand Prix - Practice 3

Formula 1

11:00

Vissel Kobe v Shimizu S-Pulse

J. League

  • Freesports TV
11:00

Tempelhof Airport - Semi-final

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
11:00

MotoGP Spain: Qualifying

MotoGP

12:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (York, Newbury and Tramore | from 13:30 also on ITV 4)

  • ITV 4
  • Racing UK
12:30

Stoke City v Brentford

Championship

13:00

Tempelhof Airport - Semi-final

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
13:45

Memorial Tournament - Featured Groups

PGA

14:00

Hungarian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Formula 1

15:00

Yeovil Town v Barnet

National League

15:00

Tempelhof Airport - Semi-final

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
15:00

MotoE Spain: Qualifying

MotoGP

15:35

Hungarian F2: Race 1

Formula 2

16:15

Hellas Verona v Atalanta

Serie A

16:30

Gornik Zabrze v Zaglebie Lubin

Ekstraklasa

16:30

Wisla Krakow v Arka Gdynia

Ekstraklasa

16:30

Rakow Czestochowa v Wisla Plock

Ekstraklasa

16:30

Korona Kielce v Lodzki KS

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Haydock and Curragh)

  • Racing UK
17:00

Tempelhof Airport - Semi-final

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
17:15

Nice v Rangers

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 1
17:30

Norwich City v Burnley

Premier League

17:30

The Memorial Tournament

PGA (from 20:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

18:30

Cagliari v Sassuolo

Serie A

19:00

Rio Ave v Santa Clara

Primeira Liga

19:00

Galatasaray v Goztepe

Superlig Turkey

19:00

Gazisehir Gaziantep FK v Kasimpasa

Superlig Turkey

19:00

Istanbul Basaksehir v Kayserispor

Superlig Turkey

19:30

FK Haugesund v Viking

Eliteserien

  • Eurosport 2
19:45

Arsenal v Manchester City

FA Cup

19:45

Lyon v Celtic

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 1
20:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Woodbine, plus Gulfstream, Saratoga, Laurel Park, Del Mar and Charles Town)

20:45

AC Milan v Bologna

Serie A

21:15

Famalicao v Boavista

Primeira Liga

01:00

Portland Timbers v Houston Dynamo

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
01:00

UFC: Figueiredo v Benavidez

MMA

01:30

Indycar - Iowa Race 2

Indycar

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Narrandera, Scone and Sunshine Coast)

02:30

V8 Supercars - Winton Race 11

Supercars Championship

03:30

Los Angeles FC v LA Galaxy

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
04:00

Chiefs v Highlanders

Super Rugby Aotearoa

19 Jul

Sunday

05:00

New Zealand Warriors v Cronulla Sharks

NRL

05:30

V8 Supercars - Winton Race 12

Supercars Championship

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Narrandera, Scone and Sunshine Coast)

06:35

Hawthorn v Melbourne

Australian Football League

07:05

Penrith Panthers v North Queensland Cowboys

NRL

08:35

Hungarian F3: Race 2

Formula 3

08:45

MotoE: Grand Prix Of Spain

MotoGP

09:30

Moto3: Grand Prix of Spain

MotoGP

10:00

Hungarian F2: Race 2

Formula 2

10:30

Brisbane Roar FC v Adelaide United

Hyundai A-league

10:30

England v West Indies

International Test Match

11:00

Moto2: Grand Prix of Spain

MotoGP

11:20

Porsche Supercup: Hungary

Porsche Supercup

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (York, Newbury, Curragh and Tipperary | from 13:30 also on ITV 4)

  • ITV 4
  • Racing UK
12:00

Broendby IF v AaB

Danish Superliga

12:00

FC Koebenhavn v AGF

Danish Superliga

12:00

FC Midtjylland v FC Nordsjaelland

Danish Superliga

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Chantilly and Southwell)

12:15

Tempelhof Airport - 3rd playoff

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
12:30

MotoGP: Grand Prix of Spain

MotoGP

13:00

Tempelhof Airport - 3rd playoff

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
14:00

Memorial Tournament - Featured Groups

PGA

14:00

Derby County v Leeds United

Championship

14:00

AFC Bournemouth v Southampton

Premier League (Available in ROI only (Premier Sports 1))

14:10

Hungarian Grand Prix - Race

Formula 1

15:00

Tempelhof Airport - Final

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
15:30

Leszno v Zielona Gora

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 2
16:00

Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City

Premier League

16:15

Parma v Sampdoria

Serie A

16:30

Legia Warszawa v Pogon Szczecin

Ekstraklasa

16:30

Piast Gliwice v Cracovia

Ekstraklasa

16:30

Slask Wroclaw v Lechia Gdansk

Ekstraklasa

16:30

Lech Poznan v Jagiellonia Bialystok

Ekstraklasa

17:00

Tempelhof Airport - Final

ATP (Berlin Bett1 Aces)

  • Eurosport 2
17:45

US Racing

Horse Racing (Gulfstream, Saratoga, Woodbine and Del Mar)

18:00

Manchester United v Chelsea

FA Cup

  • BBC One
  • BBC Sport Online
  • eir Sport 1
18:00

The Memorial Tournament

PGA (from 21:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

18:30

Brescia v SPAL

Serie A

18:30

Fiorentina v Torino

Serie A

18:30

Genoa v Lecce

Serie A

18:30

SSC Napoli v Udinese

Serie A

19:00

Belenenses v Gil Vicente

Primeira Liga

19:00

Rizespor v Yeni Malatyaspor

Superlig Turkey

19:00

Trabzonspor v Konyaspor

Superlig Turkey

19:00

Ankaragucu v Antalyaspor

Superlig Turkey

19:00

Sivasspor v Genclerbirligi

Superlig Turkey

19:00

Besiktas v Fenerbahce

Superlig Turkey

19:00

Alanyaspor v Denizlispor

Superlig Turkey

19:30

OReilly Auto Parts 500

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 2
19:30

Brann v Start

Eliteserien

  • Eurosport 2
20:00

Valladolid v Real Betis

La Liga

20:00

Villarreal v Eibar

La Liga

20:00

Sevilla v Valencia

La Liga

20:00

Osasuna v Mallorca

La Liga

20:00

Levante v Getafe

La Liga

20:00

Leganes v Real Madrid

La Liga

20:00

Granada v Athletic Bilbao

La Liga

20:00

Espanyol v Celta Vigo

La Liga

20:00

Atletico Madrid v Real Sociedad

La Liga

20:00

Alaves v Barcelona

La Liga

20:45

Roma v Inter

Serie A

21:15

Vitoria de Guimaraes v Maritimo

Primeira Liga

01:00

Chicago Fire v San Jose Earthquakes

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Goulburn and Wellington)

03:30

Seattle Sounders FC v Vancouver Whitecaps

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
20 Jul

Monday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Goulburn and Wellington)

09:30

Western United FC v Melbourne City FC

Hyundai A-league

10:30

England v West Indies

International Test Match

11:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Market Rasen, Newmarket and Musselburgh)

  • Racing UK
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Vichy and Windsor)

16:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ballinrobe)

  • Racing UK
17:00

Pacos de Ferreira v Portimonense

Primeira Liga

18:00

Brighton & Hove Albion v Newcastle United

Premier League

18:00

World Matchplay: Day 1

World Matchplay (from 20:30 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

19:15

Tondela v Braga

Primeira Liga

20:00

Zaragoza v Ponferradina

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Sporting Gijon v Huesca

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Racing Santander v Rayo Vallecano

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Numancia v Tenerife

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Lugo v Mirandes

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Las Palmas v Extremadura

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Elche v Real Oviedo

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Deportivo La Coruna v Fuenlabrada

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Cadiz v Albacete

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Almeria v Malaga

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:00

Alcorcon v Girona

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
20:15

Wolverhampton Wanderers v Crystal Palace

Premier League

20:15
20:45

Juventus v Lazio

Serie A

21:15

FC Porto v Moreirense

Primeira Liga

01:00

Philadelphia Union v Orlando City

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

21 Jul

Tuesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

10:30

Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets

Hyundai A-league

12:00

West Indies v England

One Day International

  • Freesports TV
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Stratford and Bellewstown)

  • Racing UK
13:30

Qualifiers - Day 1

Betfred World Championship

  • Eurosport 1
14:00

Toronto FC v New England Rev.

Major League Soccer

16:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sandown and Perth)

  • Racing UK
17:15
18:00

Watford v Manchester City

Premier League

18:00

World Matchplay: Day 2

World Matchplay

18:00

Paris Saint Germain v Celtic

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 1
18:30

Atalanta v Bologna

Serie A

19:00

Qualifiers - Day 1

Betfred World Championship

  • Eurosport 1
19:00

Sporting CP v Vitoria de Setubal

Primeira Liga

20:15

Aston Villa v Arsenal

Premier League

20:45

Sassuolo v AC Milan

Serie A

21:15

Aves v Benfica

Primeira Liga

01:00

Atlanta United v Columbus Crew

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
01:00

Oscar Valdez v Jason Valez

Boxing

  • eir Sport 1
03:30

Montreal Impact v DC United

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
22 Jul

Wednesday

10:30

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Melbourne Victory

Hyundai A-league

12:00

British Masters

European Tour

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ballinrobe)

  • Racing UK
13:30

Qualifiers - Day 2

Betfred World Championship

  • Eurosport 1
14:00

Real Salt Lake v Sporting Kansas City

Major League Soccer

14:00

West Indies v England

International T20 series

  • Freesports TV
16:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Catterick and Naas)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Manchester United v West Ham United

Premier League

18:00

Round 4: Gniezno, Poland

FIM Speedway

  • Eurosport 2
18:00

AaB v FC Koebenhavn

Danish Superliga

18:00

FC Nordsjaelland v AGF

Danish Superliga

18:00

Broendby IF v FC Midtjylland

Danish Superliga

18:00

Rangers v Motherwell

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 1
18:30

Parma v SSC Napoli

Serie A

19:00

World Matchplay: Day 3

World Matchplay

19:00

Qualifiers - Day 2

Betfred World Championship

  • Eurosport 1
20:15

Liverpool v Chelsea

Premier League

20:45

Torino v Hellas Verona

Serie A

20:45

Inter v Fiorentina

Serie A

20:45

Lecce v Brescia

Serie A

20:45

Sampdoria v Genoa

Serie A

20:45

SPAL v Roma

Serie A

01:00

FC Cincinnati v New York Red Bulls

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

03:30

Colorado Rapids v Minnesota United

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
23 Jul

Thursday

10:30

Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix

Hyundai A-league

10:50

Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers

NRL

12:00

British Masters

European Tour

12:00

Premier Tier British Tour

ATP

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Pontefract and Leopardstown)

  • Racing UK
13:33

Qualifiers - Day 3

Betfred World Championship

  • Eurosport 1
14:00

3M Open - Featured Groups

PGA

15:00

British Masters

European Tour

15:00

3M Open - Featured Groups

PGA

17:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Limerick)

  • Racing UK
18:30

Udinese v Juventus

Serie A

19:00

World Matchplay: Day 4

World Matchplay

19:00

Suzuka International Racing Course

W-Series (Esports League)

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:00

Qualifiers - Day 3

Betfred World Championship

  • Eurosport 1
19:30

TBC v TBC

Eliteserien

  • Eurosport 2
19:30

3M Open

PGA

20:45

Lazio v Cagliari

Serie A

00:00

Kansas 400

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 1
00:08

Washington Nationals v New York Yankees

MLB

01:00

LA Galaxy v Houston Dynamo

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
03:08

Los Angeles Dodgers v San Francisco Giants

MLB

03:30

Los Angeles FC v Portland Timbers

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
24 Jul

Friday

06:00
08:00
08:00

MotoGP Andalucia: FP1

MotoGP

09:00

North Queensland Cowboys v Manly Sea Eagles

NRL

10:00

Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels

Super Rugby AU

10:00
10:30

England v West Indies

International Test Match

10:55

Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm

NRL

11:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Newmarket, Beverley and Down Royal)

  • Racing UK
12:00

Premier Tier British Tour

ATP

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
12:00

MotoGP Andalucia: FP2

MotoGP

12:45

3M Open - Featured Groups

PGA (from 13:30 also on Sky Sports Red Button)

13:00
13:30

British Masters

European Tour

15:00
16:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Cork)

  • Racing UK
17:00

Wroclaw v Rybnik

Polish Speedway

  • Freesports TV
19:00

World Matchplay: Day 5

World Matchplay

19:30

Zielona Gora v Lublin

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
19:30

3M Open

PGA (from 22:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

25 Jul

Saturday

06:00

New Zealand Warriors v Sydney Roosters

NRL

07:30

Crusaders v Hurricanes

Super Rugby Aotearoa

08:00

Sydney FC v Western United FC

Hyundai A-league

08:00

MotoGP Andalucia: FP3

MotoGP

08:30

Cronulla Sharks v St. George Illawarra Dragons

NRL

10:10

Western Force v Brumbies

Super Rugby AU

10:30

England v West Indies

International Test Match

10:35

Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs

NRL

11:00

MotoGP Andalucia: Qualifying

MotoGP

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (York, Newmarket and Gowran)

  • Racing UK
13:30

British Masters

European Tour

14:30
15:00

MotoE Andalucia: Qualifying

MotoGP

16:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Tramore)

  • Racing UK
17:00

Bologna v Lecce

Serie A

17:00

Brescia v Parma

Serie A

17:00

Cagliari v Udinese

Serie A

17:00

Genoa v Inter

Serie A

17:00

Juventus v Sampdoria

Serie A

17:00

AC Milan v Atalanta

Serie A

17:00

SSC Napoli v Sassuolo

Serie A

17:00

Roma v Fiorentina

Serie A

17:00

SPAL v Torino

Serie A

17:00

Hellas Verona v Lazio

Serie A

17:00
17:15

Rangers v Coventry City

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 1
18:00

3M Open

PGA

19:30

Brann v Kristiansund BK

Eliteserien

  • Eurosport 2
20:00

World Matchplay: Day 6

World Matchplay

23:00

UFC Fight Night: Prelims

MMA

01:00

UFC Fight Night: Whittaker v Till

MMA

01:05
03:35
04:00
26 Jul

Sunday

05:00

Newcastle Knights v Canterbury Bulldogs

NRL

06:30

Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide United

Hyundai A-league

07:05

Gold Coast Titans v Penrith Panthers

NRL

08:45

MotoE: Grand Prix of Andalucia

MotoGP

09:30

Moto3: Grand Prix of Andalucia

MotoGP

10:30

England v West Indies

International Test Match

11:00

Moto2: Grand Prix of Andalucia

MotoGP

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (York, Cartmel and Curragh)

  • Racing UK
12:00

FC Midtjylland v AaB

Danish Superliga

12:00

FC Koebenhavn v FC Nordsjaelland

Danish Superliga

12:00

AGF v Broendby IF

Danish Superliga

12:00

GT World Challenge - Imola

GT World Challenge

12:30

MotoGP: Grand Prix of Andalucia

MotoGP

13:00

3M Open - Featured Groups

PGA

15:00
15:30

Grudziadz v Gorzow

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 2
16:00

Santa Clara v Vitoria de Guimaraes

Primeira Liga

16:00

Moreirense v Tondela

Primeira Liga

16:00

Braga v FC Porto

Primeira Liga

16:00

Boavista v Rio Ave

Primeira Liga

16:00

Benfica v Sporting CP

Primeira Liga

16:00

Gil Vicente v Pacos de Ferreira

Primeira Liga

16:00

Vitoria de Setubal v Belenenses

Primeira Liga

16:00

Portimonense v Aves

Primeira Liga

16:00

Maritimo v Famalicao

Primeira Liga

17:00

Antalyaspor v Galatasaray

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Fenerbahce v Rizespor

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Yeni Malatyaspor v Gazisehir Gaziantep FK

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Kayserispor v Trabzonspor

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Konyaspor v Alanyaspor

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Denizlispor v Ankaragucu

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Genclerbirligi v Besiktas

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Kasimpasa v Istanbul Basaksehir

Superlig Turkey

17:00

Goztepe v Sivasspor

Superlig Turkey

18:00

3M Open

PGA (from 21:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

18:15

Czestochowa v Leszno

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 2
19:30

FK Haugesund v Rosenborg

Eliteserien

  • Eurosport 2
20:30

World Matchplay: Day 7

World Matchplay

01:35
04:05

Round of 16 D

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
27 Jul

Monday

08:00
10:00
10:30

Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Hyundai A-league

10:30

England v West Indies

International Test Match

12:00
12:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Redcar and Market Rasen)

  • Racing UK
14:00
16:00
16:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Galway)

  • Racing UK
01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

01:35
04:05
    Ad:
    Ad:
    Ad: