TVsportguide.com TVsportguide.com

Premier League

  • 11 Tue
  • 12 today
  • 13 Thu
  • 14 Fri
  • 15 Sat
  • 16 Sun
  • 17 Mon
  • 18 Tue
  • 19 Wed
  • 20 Thu
  • 21 Fri
  • 22 Sat
  • 23 Sun
  • 24 Mon

ManCity on TV and Stream

Tag: ManCity

11 Aug

Yesterday, Tuesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Gosford, Quirindi and Rockhampton)

10:00

Day Twelve: Morning Session

Betfred World Championship (also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
10:30

Melbourne City FC v Adelaide United

Hyundai A-league

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Wolverhampton, Lingfield & Deauville)

13:00

Day Twelve: Afternoon Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on BBC Red Button, Eurosport 1 & 2)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
13:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Haydock)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sandown and Perth)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Dundee United v Hibernian

Scottish Premiership

18:00

Orlando Magic v Brooklyn Nets

NBA

19:00

Day Twelve: Evening Session

Betfred World Championship (also on BBC Red Button)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
  • Eurosport 2
19:00

San Antonio Spurs v Houston Rockets

NBA

20:00

Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sevilla

Europa League (Extra 1)

20:00

Shakhtar Donetsk v Basel

Europa League

20:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Thistledown and Finger Lakes)

22:00

Memphis Grizzlies v Boston Celtics

NBA

23:30

Dallas Mavericks v Portland Trail Blazers

NBA

00:10

Cleveland Indians v Chicago Cubs

MLB

01:30

Portland Timbers v Orlando City

Major League Soccer

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Warwick Farm, Belmont and Doomben)

02:00

Washington Wizards v Milwaukee Bucks

NBA

02:40

Los Angeles Dodgers v San Diego Padres

MLB

12 Aug

Today, Wednesday

Today’s earlier broadcasts
06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Warwick Farm, Belmont and Doomben)

08:35

Perth Glory v Western United FC

Hyundai A-league

10:00

Riga: MX2 - Race 1

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
10:10

Gold Coast Suns v Essendon

Australian Football League

11:03

Riga: MXGP - Race 1

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
11:10

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Melbourne Victory

Hyundai A-league

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Le Touquet, Angers and Wolverhampton)

13:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Beverley, Kempton and Gowran)

  • Racing UK
13:00

First Semi-Final: Session One

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:00

Beijing Guoan v Hebei CFFC

Chinese Super League

  • Freesports TV
13:45

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 1

UCI World Tour (Clermont-Ferrand - Saint-Christo-en-Jarez)

  • Eurosport 2
15:53

Gran Piemonte

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 2
16:00

Boston Bruins v Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

  • Freesports TV
18:00

Berlin ePrix III: Race One

Formula E

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
18:10

Detroit Tigers v Chicago White Sox

MLB

19:00

Second Semi-Final: Session One

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
19:30

Czestochowa v Leszno

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 2
20:00

Washington Capitals v New York Islanders

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
20:00

Atalanta v Paris Saint Germain

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:30

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Finger Lakes, Delaware Park and Penn National)

21:00

Houston Rockets v Indiana Pacers

NBA (from 22:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

21:10

Los Angeles Angels v Oakland Athletics

MLB

22:30

Colorado Avalanche v Arizona Coyotes

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
00:10

Milwaukee Brewers v Minnesota Twins

MLB

01:00

Philadelphia Flyers v Montreal Canadiens

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Newcastle and Ipswich)

02:00

Denver Nuggets v L. A. Clippers

NBA

03:30

St. Louis Blues v Vancouver Canuks

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
13 Aug

Tomorrow, Thursday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Newcastle and Ipswich)

10:00

First Semi v Final: Second Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
10:30

Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix

Hyundai A-league

10:50

Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm

NRL

11:00

England v Pakistan

International Test Match

11:10

Sydney Swans v GWS Giants

Australian Football League

12:00

Scottish Open

Ladies European Tour (from 14:00 also on Sky Sports Mix and Golf)

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Vichy, Deauville and Bath)

12:45

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Hamilton, Salisbury and Leopardstown)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Second Semi v Final: Second Session

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on BBC Red Button, Eurosport 1)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:45

Critérium du Dauphiné: Stage 2

UCI World Tour (Vienne - Col de Porte (181km))

  • Eurosport 2
14:00

Wyndham Championship - Featured Groups

PGA (from 18:00 also on Sky Sports Golf)

16:00

Celtic Classic

European Tour

17:45

Ajax v FC Utrecht

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 2
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Tramore)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Masarna v Indianerna

Swedish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
18:00

Berlin ePrix III: Race Two

Formula E

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 2
18:10

New York Mets v Washington Nationals

MLB

18:30

L. A. Lakers v Sacramento Kings

NBA

18:30

Girona v Almeria

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
19:00

Wyndham Championship

PGA

19:00

First Semi v Final: Session Three

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
19:00

Silverstone Grand Prix Circuit

W-Series (Esports League)

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
20:00

Tampa Bay Lightning v Columbus Blue Jackets

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
20:00

RB Leipzig v Atletico Madrid

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Laurel Park, Woodbine and Golden Gate)

21:00

Elche v Zaragoza

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
21:00

Phoenix Suns v Dallas Mavericks

NBA

21:05

Philadelphia Phillies v Baltimore Orioles

MLB

22:30

Vegas Golden Knights v Chicago Blackhawks

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
00:00

Chicago Cubs v Milwaukee Brewers

MLB

01:00

Boston Bruins v Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
02:00

Houston Rockets v Philadelphia 76ers

NBA

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Goulburn, Muswellbrook and Townsville)

02:00

Brooklyn Nets v Portland Trail Blazers

NBA

03:30

Dallas Stars v Calgary Flames

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
14 Aug

Friday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Goulburn, Muswellbrook and Townsville)

08:00

MotoGP Austria: FP1

MotoGP

08:30

Free Practice

Formula 3

10:00

Second Semi-Final: Session Three

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
10:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Practice 1

Formula 1

10:50

Geelong Cats v Port Adelaide

Australian Football League

11:00

England v Pakistan

International Test Match

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Pontefract and Curragh)

  • Racing UK
12:00

MotoGP Austria: FP2

MotoGP

12:00

Celtic Classic

European Tour

12:00

Scottish Open

Ladies European Tour (from 14:00 also on Sky Sports Mix and Golf)

12:00

Free Practice

Formula 2

12:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (La Teste Buch, Clairefontaine, Chester, Lingfield and Chepstow)

13:00

Qualifying

Formula 3

13:00

Jiangsu Suning FC v Shanghai Shenhua

Chinese Super League

  • Freesports TV
13:00

First Semi-Final: Session Four

Betfred World Championship (from 14:30 also on Eurosport 1)

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:30

No Surrender

MMA

  • BoxNation
13:45

Critérium du Dauphiné: Stage 3

UCI World Tour (Corenc - Saint-Martin-de-Belleville)

  • Eurosport 2
14:00

Wyndham Championship - Featured Groups

PGA (from 18:00 also on Sky Sports Golf)

14:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Practice 2

Formula 1

16:00

Celtic Classic

European Tour

17:00

Gorzow v Rybnik

Polish Speedway

  • Freesports TV
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Tramore)

  • Racing UK
18:30

Toronto Raptors v Denver Nuggets

NBA

19:00

Wyndham Championship

PGA

19:00

Second Semi-Final: Session Four

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
19:00

Felix Cash v Jason Welborn

Boxing

19:30

Lublin v Leszno

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
19:45

Harlequins v Sale Sharks

Gallagher Premiership

20:00

Philadelphia Flyers v Montreal Canadiens

NHL

20:00

Barcelona v Bayern Munich

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:15

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Woodbine, Laurel Park, Del Mar and Golden Gate)

21:00

Memphis Grizzlies v Milwaukee Bucks

NBA

23:30

St. Louis Blues v Vancouver Canuks

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
23:30

L. A. Clippers v Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA

23:37

Toronto Blue Jays v Tampa Bay Rays

MLB

01:00

Dallas Wings v Seattle Storm

WNBA

01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

01:00

Washington Capitals v New York Islanders

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Kembla Grange, Randwick, Eagle Farm and Belmont)

02:40

Los Angeles Angels v Los Angeles Dodgers

MLB

03:30

Calgary Flames v Dallas Stars

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
15 Aug

Saturday

06:00

Consadole Sapporo v Kawasaki Frontale

J. League

  • Freesports TV
06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Kembla Grange, Randwick, Eagle Farm and Belmont)

06:45

V8 Supercars - Winton Race 13

Supercars Championship

07:30

Highlanders v Hurricanes

Super Rugby Aotearoa

08:00

Sydney FC v Western United FC

Hyundai A-league

08:00

MotoGP Austria: FP3

MotoGP

09:20
09:45

DTM: Qualifying

DTM

10:00

Vegalta Sendai v Shimizu S-Pulse

J. League

  • Freesports TV
10:10

Reds v Melbourne Rebels

Super Rugby AU

10:35

Canberra Raiders v Brisbane Broncos

NRL

11:00

England v Pakistan

International Test Match

11:00

MotoGP Austria: Qualifying

MotoGP

11:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Practice 3

Formula 1

11:10
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Newbury, Newmarket and Dundalk | from 13:30 also on ITV)

  • ITV
  • Racing UK
12:00
12:15

6 Hours of Spa

FIA WEC (Extra 2)

12:15

DTM: Race 1

DTM

12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Deauville, Doncaster and Chepstow)

13:00

Huddersfield Giants v Warrington Wolves

Betfred Super League

13:15

Final: Session One

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC One
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
14:00

Exeter Chiefs v Leicester Tigers

Gallagher Premiership

14:00

Spanish Grand Prix - Qualifying

Formula 1

14:08

Critérium du Dauphiné: Stage 4

UCI World Tour (Ugine - Megeve)

  • Eurosport 2
14:30

Celtic Classic

European Tour (from 16:00 also on Sky Sports Golf)

15:00

Swindon Town v Coventry City

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 2
15:00

Worcester Warriors v Gloucester

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 1)

15:00

Bath v London Irish

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 1)

15:15

Motogp Rookies Cup: Race 1

MotoGP

15:35
15:53

Tour of Lombardy

UCI World Tour (Bergamo - Como (243km))

  • Eurosport 2
16:15

Salford Red Devils v Catalans Dragons

Betfred Super League

16:30

Final: Session One - 2

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
16:30

6 Hours of Spa

FIA WEC

  • Eurosport 1
16:30

Bristol Bears v Saracens

Gallagher Premiership

17:00

Carolina Hurricanes v Boston Bruins

NHL

17:30

Hibernian v Motherwell

Scottish Premiership

17:45

PSV Eindhoven v Vitesse

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 1
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Tramore)

  • Racing UK
18:30

Wigan Warriors v Leeds Rhinos

Betfred Super League

19:00

Wyndham Championship

PGA (from 20:45 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

19:10

Chicago White Sox v St. Louis Cardinals

MLB

19:30

Final: Second Session

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
20:00

Indianapolis 500: Qualifying

Indycar

20:00

Frampton v Vardanyan

Boxing

20:00

Arizona Coyotes v Colorado Avalanche

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
20:00

Manchester City v Lyon

Champions League (Extra 1)

20:15

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Woodbine, Laurel Park, Golden Gate and Del Mar)

00:07

New York Yankees v Boston Red Sox

MLB

00:30

Columbus Blue Jackets v Tampa Bay Lightning

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
01:00

Chicago Blackhawks v Vegas Golden Knights

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
01:00

UFC 252: Prelims

MMA

01:10

Colorado Rockies v Texas Rangers

MLB

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Moruya, Narromine, Kilcoy and Kalgoorlie)

03:00

UFC 252: Miocic v Cormier 3

MMA

04:00

Blues v Crusaders

Super Rugby Aotearoa

04:30

V8 Supercars - Darwin Race 14

Supercars Championship

16 Aug

Sunday

05:00

Newcastle Knights v Manly Sea Eagles

NRL

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Moruya, Narromine, Kilcoy and Kalgoorlie)

06:35
06:45

V8 Supercars - Darwin Race 15

Supercars Championship

08:35
09:15

Moto3: Grand Prix of Austria

MotoGP

09:45

DTM: Qualifying

DTM

10:00

MX2 - Race 1

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
10:00
11:00

England v Pakistan

International Test Match

11:00

Moto2: Grand Prix of Austria

MotoGP

11:03

MXGP - Race 1

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
11:15

Porsche Supercup - Spain

Porsche Supercup (Spain)

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Newbury, Newmarket, Cork and Tramore | from 13:30 also on ITV 4)

  • ITV 4
  • Racing UK
12:00
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ripon, Deauville and Group 1 Prix Jacques le Marois)

12:15

DTM: Race 2

DTM

12:30

MotoGP: Grand Prix of Austria

MotoGP

13:03

MX2 - Race 2

Motocross

  • Eurosport 2
13:30

Final: Session Three

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
13:30

Feyenoord v FC Twente

Club Friendlies

  • Premier Sports 1
14:00

Inter U19 v Rennes U19

UEFA Youth League

14:08

Critérium du Dauphiné: Stage 5

UCI World Tour (Megeve - Megeve)

  • Eurosport 2
14:10

Spanish Grand Prix - Race

Formula 1

14:15

Motogp Rookies Cup: Race 2

MotoGP (Extra 2)

14:30

Celtic Classic

European Tour (from 16:00 also on Sky Sports Mix & Golf)

15:00

Northampton Saints v Wasps

Gallagher Premiership

16:00

England v Pakistan

International Test Match

16:15

St Helens v Wakefield Trinity Wildcats

Betfred Super League

17:00

New York Islanders v Washington Capitals

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
17:00

Juventus U19 v Real Madrid U19

UEFA Youth League

17:00

US Racing

Horse Racing (Saratoga, Gulfstream, Woodbine, Del Mar and Golden Gate)

18:00

Indianapolis 500: Qualifying

Indycar

18:00

Almeria v Girona

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
18:05

Baltimore Orioles v Washington Nationals

MLB

18:30

Hull FC v Castleford Tigers

Betfred Super League

19:00

Wyndham Championship

PGA

19:00

Calgary Flames v Dallas Stars

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
19:10

Chicago White Sox v St. Louis Cardinals

MLB

19:30

Final: Session Three

Betfred World Championship

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
  • Eurosport 1
20:00

Go Bowling 235

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 1
20:00

Sevilla v Manchester United

Europa League (Extra 1)

21:00

Zaragoza v Elche

Segunda Division

  • Youtube
21:10

Los Angeles Angels v Los Angeles Dodgers

MLB

23:30

Chicago Blackhawks v Vegas Golden Knights

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
00:08

New York Yankees v Boston Red Sox

MLB

01:00

Montreal Canadiens v Philadelphia Flyers

NHL

  • Premier Sports 2
01:30

FC Dallas v Nashville SC

Major League Soccer

  • Freesports TV
02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Cessnock and Grafton)

03:30

Vancouver Canuks v St. Louis Blues

NHL

  • Premier Sports 1
17 Aug

Monday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing (Cessnock and Grafton)

10:10

Richmond v Gold Coast Suns

Australian Football League

11:00

England v Pakistan

International Test Match

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Catterick and Tipperary)

  • Racing UK
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing

14:23

Tour de Wallonie: Stage 2

UCI World Tour

  • Eurosport 1
19:30

Gorzow v Wroclaw

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
19:30

Start v Vaalerenga

Eliteserien

  • Eurosport 2
20:00

Inter v Shakhtar Donetsk

Europa League (Extra 1)

20:15
00:05

New York Yankees v Boston Red Sox

MLB

01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

01:15

Chicago Cubs v St. Louis Cardinals

MLB

02:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

18 Aug

Tuesday

06:00

Australian Racing

Horse Racing

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Beverley)

  • Racing UK
12:30

Live Racing

Horse Racing

14:00

FC Midtjylland U19 v Ajax U19

UEFA Youth League

14:23

Tour de Wallonie: Stage 3

UCI World Tour (Plombieres - Vise (192km))

  • Eurosport 1
17:00

Dinamo Zagreb U19 v Benfica U19

UEFA Youth League

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Kempton and Roscommon)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Vastervik v Vetlanda

Swedish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
19:00

TBC v TBC

Champions League (Extra 1)

19:45
20:10

Houston Astros v Colorado Rockies

MLB

23:10

Arizona Diamondbacks v Oakland Athletics

MLB

00:30

Boston Red Sox v Philadelphia Phillies

MLB

19 Aug

Wednesday

10:30

Western United FC v Melbourne City FC

Hyundai A-league

11:00

Shimizu S-Pulse v Yokohama F.Marinos

J. League

  • Freesports TV
12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (York, Stratford, Sligo and Killarney)

  • Racing UK
13:00

Day One - Afternoon Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
13:30

Ebor Festival: Day One

Horse Racing

  • ITV
14:00

Salzburg U19 v Lyon U19

UEFA Youth League

14:23

Tour de Wallonie: Stage 4

UCI World Tour (Blegny - Erezee (198km))

  • Eurosport 1
19:00

Charity Challenge

PGA

19:00

Day One - Evening Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:00

TBC v TBC

Champions League (Extra 1)

00:00

TBC v TBC

MLB

01:00

WWE NXT

WWE

03:00

TBC v TBC

MLB

20 Aug

Thursday

10:30

AIG Womens British Open

Ladies European Tour

10:50

Parramatta Eels v Melbourne Storm

NRL

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (York and Leopardstown)

  • Racing UK
12:10

The Northern Trust - Featured Groups

PGA

13:00

Day Two - Afternoon Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
13:30
13:30

Ebor Festival: Day Two

Horse Racing

  • ITV
15:00

AIG Womens British Open

Ladies European Tour

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Killarney)

  • Racing UK
18:00
18:00

Indianerna v Lejonen

Swedish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 1
18:05

New York Yankees v Tampa Bay Rays

MLB

19:00

Day Two - Evening Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:30

St. Johnstone v Aberdeen

Scottish Premiership

19:30

The Northern Trust

PGA

00:10

Minnesota Twins v Milwaukee Brewers

MLB

21 Aug

Friday

08:00

MotoGP Styria: FP1

MotoGP

10:00

Western Force v Reds

Super Rugby AU

10:10

Brumbies v Waratahs

Super Rugby AU

10:30

AIG Womens British Open

Ladies European Tour

10:50

Gold Coast Suns v Carlton

Australian Football League

11:00

England v Pakistan

International Test Match

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Salisbury, York and Killarney)

  • Racing UK
12:00

MotoGP Styria: FP2

MotoGP

12:03

Womens time trial

French Road Champs

  • Eurosport 1
12:10

The Northern Trust - Featured Groups

PGA

13:00

Day Three - Afternoon Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
13:18

Mens time trial

French Road Champs

  • Eurosport 1
13:30
13:30

Ebor Festival: Day Three

Horse Racing

  • ITV
15:00

AIG Womens British Open

Ladies European Tour

17:00

Glasgow City v VfL Wolfsburg

Womens UEFA Champions League

  • BBC Alba
  • BBC Sport Online
17:00

Atletico Madrid v Barcelona

Womens UEFA Champions League

18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Kilbeggan)

  • Racing UK
18:00

Sale Sharks v Exeter Chiefs

Gallagher Premiership

18:00

Marseille v Saint-Etienne

Ligue 1

18:00
19:00

UEFA Europa League Final

Europa League (Extra 1)

19:00

Benetton Treviso v Zebre

Guinness Pro14

  • eir Sport 1
  • Premier Sports 1
19:00

Day Three - Evening Session

World Seniors Championship

  • BBC Red Button
  • BBC Sport Online
19:30

The Northern Trust

PGA

19:30

Czestochowa v Gorzow

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 2
19:45

Gloucester v Bristol Bears

Gallagher Premiership (Extra 2)

23:05

Washington Nationals v Miami Marlins

MLB

01:00

WWE Friday Night Smackdown

WWE

01:15

St. Louis Cardinals v Cincinnati Reds

MLB

03:00

Bellator: Bader v Nemkov

Bellator

22 Aug

Saturday

06:00

Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders

NRL

08:00

MotoGP Styria: FP3

MotoGP

08:30

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders

NRL

08:30

Wests Tigers v Sydney Roosters

NRL

09:45

Qualifying in Lausitzring

DTM

10:00

Shimizu S-Pulse v Yokohama FC

J. League

  • Freesports TV
10:30
11:00

England v Pakistan

International Test Match

11:00

MotoGP Styria: Qualifying

MotoGP

11:30

Wales Open

European Tour (from 14:00 on Sky Sports Red Button)

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Sandown, York, Killarney and Curragh)

  • Racing UK
12:15

Race 1 in Lausitzring

DTM

12:30

Saracens v Harlequins

Gallagher Premiership

13:00

Snetterton: Qualifying

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
13:18

Womens road race

French Championship

  • Eurosport 1
14:00

AIG Womens British Open

Ladies European Tour

14:00
14:00

London Irish v Northampton Saints

Gallagher Premiership

15:00

Scarlets v Cardiff Blues

Guinness Pro14

  • eir Sport 1
  • Premier Sports 1
15:00

Castleford Tigers v Hull FC

Challenge Cup

  • BBC One
  • BBC Sport Online
15:15

Motogp Rookies Cup: Race 1

MotoGP

16:00

Snetterton: Race 1

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
16:00

Bordeaux v Nantes

Ligue 1

17:00
17:00

Catalans Dragons v Wakefield Trinity Wildcats

Challenge Cup

  • BBC Two
  • BBC Sport Online
17:15

Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 1
18:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Chelmsford)

  • Racing UK
19:00

The Northern Trust

PGA (from 19:30 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

19:00

Whyte v Povetkin

Boxing

19:00

Olympique Lyonnais v Bayern Munich

Womens UEFA Champions League

19:00

Arsenal v Paris Saint Germain

Womens UEFA Champions League

19:35

Leinster v Munster

Guinness Pro14

  • eir Sport 1
  • Premier Sports 1
20:30

Drydene 311

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 2
21:10

Oakland Athletics v Los Angeles Angels

MLB

22:00

Pitters v Sugden

Boxing

  • Channel 5
00:00

UFC Fight Night: Prelims

MMA

01:15

Chicago Cubs v Chicago White Sox

MLB

02:00

UFC Fight Night

MMA

23 Aug

Sunday

06:35

Brisbane Lions v St Kilda

Australian Football League

09:15

Moto3: Grand Prix Of Styria

MotoGP

09:45

Qualifying in Lausitzring

DTM

10:00

Nagoya Grampus Eight v Kawasaki Frontale

J. League

  • Freesports TV
10:30
11:00

England v Pakistan

International Test Match

11:00

Moto2: Grand Prix Of Styria

MotoGP

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Cartmel, Sandown and Naas)

  • Racing UK
12:00

Monaco v Reims

Ligue 1

12:00

Swecon World RX Of Sweden

Rallycross

  • Freesports TV
12:15

Race 2 in Lausitzring

DTM

12:30

MotoGP: Grand Prix Of Styria

MotoGP

13:00
13:00

AIG Womens British Open

Ladies European Tour (from 16:00 also on Sky Sports Mix)

13:00

Snetterton: Races 2 & 3

British Superbikes

  • Eurosport 2
13:18

Mens road race

French Championship

  • Eurosport 1
14:00

Montpellier v Lyon

Ligue 1

14:00

Motogp Rookies Cup: Race 2

MotoGP

14:15

Ospreys v Dragons

Guinness Pro14

  • Premier Sports 1
15:30

Zielona Gora v Wroclaw

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 2
16:30

Connacht v Ulster

Guinness Pro14

  • eir Sport 1
  • Premier Sports 1
16:30

St. Johnstone v Hibernian

Scottish Premiership

18:00

The Northern Trust

PGA (from 19:00 also on Sky Sports Main Event)

18:00

Indianapolis 500: Race

Indycar

18:10

New York Mets v New York Yankees

MLB

18:15

Rybnik v Lublin

Polish Speedway

  • Premier Sports 2
20:00

Champions League Finale 2020

Champions League

20:30

Drydene 311

Nascar

  • Premier Sports 1
21:00

TBC v TBC

MLB

00:08

Atlanta Braves v Philadelphia Phillies

MLB

24 Aug

Monday

09:00

West Indies v England

International Test Match

  • Freesports TV
10:10

Collingwood v North Melbourne

Australian Football League

12:00

Live Racing

Horse Racing (Ballinrobe)

  • Racing UK
13:33

Plouay - Womens Time Trial

European Championship

  • Eurosport 1
15:13

Plouay - Mens Time Trial

European Championship

  • Eurosport 1
19:30

Stabaek v Brann

Eliteserien

  • Eurosport 2
20:10

Tampa Bay Rays v Toronto Blue Jays

MLB

00:10

Cleveland Indians v Minnesota Twins

MLB

01:00

WWE Monday Night Raw

WWE

    Ad:
    Ad:
    Ad: